AD Main Menu

On television in Anchorage

FRIDAY

NFL PRESEASON        Channel
6 a.m.    Indianapolis Colts at New York Jets*    NFL 37
9 a.m.    Cleveland Browns at Detroit Lions*    NFL 37
Noon    Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos*    NFL 37
3:30 p.m.    Philadelphia Eagles at New England Patriots    NFL 37
5:30 p.m.    San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks    KTBY 4
6:30 p.m.    San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks*    NFL 37
9 p.m.    Tennessee Titans at New Orleans Saints*    NFL 37
Midnight    Jacksonville Jaguars at Chicago Bears*    NFL 37
2:30 a.m.    Tennessee Titans at New Orleans Saints*    NFL 37
TENNIS                    Channel
7 a.m.    ATP: Western & Southern Open    ESP2 35
3 p.m.    ATP: Western & Southern Open    ESP2 35
AUTO RACING        Channel
8 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, practice    FS1 41
9:30 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice    FS1 41
11 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice    FS1 41
12:30 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying    FS1 41
3 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, practice    FS1 41
4:30 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying    FS1 41
11 p.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying*    FS1 41
12:30 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice*    FS1 41
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES    Channel
9 a.m.    Mexico vs. Canada    ESPN 34
11 a.m.    Philadelphia vs. Nashville, Tenn.    ESPN 34
1 p.m.    Latin America vs. Japan    ESP2 35
4 p.m.    Pearland, Texas vs. Cumberland, R.I.    ESPN 34
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL    Channel
3 p.m.    Chicago Cubs at New York Mets    WGN-A 8
3 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers    Root 36
3:30 p.m.    Oakland A’s at Atlanta Braves    MLB 149
3:30 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers    Root 36
6:30 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers*    Root 36
BOXING        Channel
5 p.m.    Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov    ESP2 35
SOCCER        Channel
5 p.m.    MLS: Philadelphia at Houston Dynamo    NBCS 39

SATURDAY

AUTO RACING            Channel
4:30 a.m.    Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, Practice    ESP2 35
5:30 a.m.    N’wide: Children’s Hospital 200, qual.    ESP2 35
5:30 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, qualifying    FS1 41
8:30 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan    FS1 41
10:45 a.m.    Nationwide: Children’s Hospital 200    ESPN 34
4 p.m.    IndyCar: Wisconsin 250, qualifying*    NBCS 39
7 p.m.    NHRA Drags: Michigan Ntls., qualifying*    ESP2 35
11 p.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan*    FS1 41
1 a.m.    NASCAR Pro Series: Iowa*    FS1 41
5 a.m.    NASCAR Pro Series: Watkins Glen*    FS1 41
NFL PRESEASON            Channel
5 a.m.    Philadelphia Eagles at N.E. Patriots*    NFL 37
8 a.m.    San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks*    NFL 37
Noon    Green Bay Packers at St. Louis Rams    NFL 37
3 p.m.    Baltimore Ravens at Dallas Cowboys    NFL 37
7 p.m.    New York Giants at Indianapolis Colts*    NFL 37
10 p.m.    Arizona Cardinals at Minnesota Vikings*    NFL 37
2 a.m.    Atlanta Falcons at Houston Texans*    NFL 37
5 a.m.    Detroit Lions at Oakland Raiders*    NFL 37
SOCCER                    Channel
6 a.m.    English: Leicester vs. Everton    NBCS 39
8:30 a.m.    English: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace     NBC 2
10:30 a.m.    MLS: Seattle Sounders at Real Salt Lake    NBCS 39
6:30 p.m.    MLS: Portland Timbers at N.E. Revolution*    Root 36
4:30 a.m.    English: Liverpool vs. Southampton     NBCS 39
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES    Channel
8 a.m.    Int’l Elimination Game: Teams TBD    ESPN 34
10 a.m.    U.S. Elimination Game: Teams TBD    ABC 13
1 p.m.    Int’l Elimination Game: Teams TBD    ESP2 35
3 p.m.    U.S. Elimination Game: Teams TBD    ESPN 34
TENNIS                    Channel
9 a.m.    ATP: Western & Southern Open, semifinal    ESP2 35
3 p.m.    ATP: Western & Southern Open, semifinal    ESP2 35
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL    Channel
10:30 a.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers*    Root 36
Noon    New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays    FS1 41
3 p.m.    Chicago Cubs at New York Mets    WGN-A 8
3 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers    Root 36
3 p.m.    San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals    FS1 41
6 p.m.    Brewers at Dodgers, or Reds at Rockies    MLB 149
8:30 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers*    Root 36
GOLF                    Channel
11 a.m.    Wyndham Tournament, third round    CBS 11
Noon    U.S. Amateur, Semifinals    NBC 2
MOTORCYCLE RACING    Channel
1 p.m.    Pro Series: Indiana 450 Class, Moto 2*    NBCS 39
9 p.m.    Pro Series: Indiana 250 Class, Moto 2*    NBCS 39
3 a.m.    MotoGP: Czech Republic Grand Prix    FS1 41
YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES    Channel
2 p.m.    Opening Ceremonies, Nanjing, China*    NBCS 39
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS    Channel
6 p.m.    UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux    FS1 41
BOXING                    Channel
8 p.m.    Kell Brook vs. Shawn Porter*    SHO 421