AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SUNDAY

NFL PRESEASON            Channel
3 a.m.    Washington Redskins at Baltimore Ravens*    NFL 37
6 a.m.    Houston Texans at Denver Broncos*    NFL 37
9 a.m.    St. Louis Rams at Cleveland Browns*    NFL 37
Noon    San Diego Chargers at San Francisco 49ers    Fox 4
4 p.m.    Cincinnati Bengals at Arizona Cardinals    NBC 2
8 p.m.    Dallas Cowboys at Miami Dolphins*    NFL 37
11 p.m.    Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers*    NFL 37
AUTO RACING            Channel
3:30 a.m.    Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix    NBCS 39
7 a.m.    NASCAR Truck Series: Bristol*    FS1 41
Noon    IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma    NBCS 39
Noon    SportsCar Series: Virginia Raceway    FS1 41
SOCCER                    Channel
4 a.m.    English: Tottenham vs. Queens Park     CNBC 65
7 a.m.    English: Sunderland vs. Manchester U.     NBCS 39
8:50 a.m.    Mexican: UNAM vs. Tijuana    UNI 85
1 p.m.    MLS: Seattle Sounders at Port. Timbers    ESP2 35
7 p.m.    NWSL Playoffs, Washington at Seattle     ESP2 35
LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES    Channel
6 a.m.    Third-place game: Las Vegas vs. Tokyo     ESPN 34
11 a.m.    Championship: Chicago vs. Seoul    ABC 13
TENNIS                    Channel
8 a.m.    Arthur Ashe Kids’ Day*    CBS 11
YOUTH OLYMPICS            Channel
8:30 a.m.    Week 1 Highlights from Nanjing, China*    NBC 2
5 p.m.    Track and field, gymnastics, diving*    NBCS 39
SWIMMING                Channel
9 a.m.    Pan-Pacific Championships*    NBC 2
BASEBALL                    Channel
9:30 a.m.    San Fran. Giants at Washington Nationals    TBS 30
9:30 a.m.    Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox    Root 36
10:15 a.m.    Baltimore Orioles at Chicago Cubs*    WGN-A 8
4 p.m.    L.A. Angels at Oakland A’s    ESPN 34
8:30 p.m.    Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox*    Root 36
Midnight    L.A. Angels at Oakland A’s*    ESP2 35
CYCLING                    Channel
10 a.m.    U.S. Pro Challenge, Stage 7    NBCS 39
Noon    U.S. Pro Challenge, Stage 7*    NBC 2
GOLF                    Channel
10 a.m.    The Barclays, final round    CBS 11
GYMNASTICS            Channel
10:30 a.m.    P&G Championships: Men’s final    NBC 2
WNBA PLAYOFFS             Channel
3 p.m.    Atlanta Dream at Chicago Sky, Game 2    ESP2 35
5 p.m.    Phoenix Mercury at L.A. Sparks, Game 2    ESP2 35
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS    Channel
3 p.m.    UFC: Lawler vs. Brown*    FS1 41
HORSE RACING            Channel
4 p.m.    Pacific Classic at Del Mar    NBCS 39

MONDAY

NFL PRESEASON            Channel
6 a.m.    Minnesota Vikings at Kansas City Chiefs*    NFL 37
9 a.m.    Chicago Bears at Seattle Seahawks*    NFL 37
Noon    Carolina Panthers at N.E. Patriots*    NFL 37
4 p.m.    St. Louis Rams at Cleveland Browns*    NFL 37
 TENNIS                    Channel
9 a.m.    U.S. Open: first round    ESPN 34
 SOCCER                    Channel
11 a.m.    English: Manchester City vs. Liverpool     NBCS 39
 BASEBALL                    Channel
3 p.m.    New York Yankees at Kansas City Royals    ESPN 34
6 p.m.    Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners    Root 36