FRIDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Goody's 500, practice FS1 41
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Martinsville, practice FS1 41
11 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Martinsville, practice FS1 41
12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Goody's 500, qualifying FS1 41
SOCCER Channel
3 p.m. Women's College: Florida St. at N. Carolina* Root 36
3:30 p.m. Women's W.C. Qualifier: Mexico at U.S. FS1 41
4 p.m. MLS: Houston Dynamo at Chicago Fire NBCS 39
5 p.m. Men's College: Wake Forest at Virginia* Root 36
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
3 p.m. S. Florida at Cincinnati ESP2 35
5 p.m. BYU at Boise State ESPN 34
6 p.m. Oregon vs. California FS1 41
11 p.m. BYU at Boise State* ESPN 34
WORLD SERIES Channel
4 p.m. Kansas City at San Francisco, Game 3 Fox 4
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
6:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting 14* NBCS 39
WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL Channel
10 p.m. Syracuse at Georgia Tech* Root 36
BOXING Channel
2 a.m. Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Raul Hidalgo* Root 36
SATURDAY
SOCCER Channel
3:45 a.m. English: Manchester City at West Ham NBCS 39
6 a.m. English: Arsenal at Sunderland NBCS 39
8:30 a.m. English: Leicester City at Swansea City NBC 2
10:30 a.m. MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Seattle Sounders NBC 2
4:30 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at FC Dallas Root 36
5:30 a.m. English: Newcastle United at Tottenham NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
5 a.m. Sprint Cup: Goody's 500, practice FS1 41
6 a.m. NASCAR Trucks: Martinsville, qualifying FS1 41
8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Goody's 500, final practice FS1 41
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Trucks: Martinsville FS1 41
WORLD SERIES Channel
8 a.m. San Francisco at Kansas City, Game 3* MLB 149
4 p.m. Kansas City at San Francisco, Game 4 Fox 4
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
8 a.m. Texas at Kansas State ESPN 34
8 a.m. Rutgers at Nebraska ESP2 35
8 a.m. Oregon vs. California* Root 36
8 a.m. Memphis at SMU ESN 112
8 a.m. Minnesota at Illinois ESU 134
9:30 a.m. Pennsylvania at Yale NBCS 39
11:30 a.m. Texas Tech at TCU Fox 4
11:30 a.m. Mississippi St. at Kentucky CBS 11
11:30 a.m. Michigan at Michigan St. ABC 13
11:30 a.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma St. ESPN 34
11:30 a.m. Oregon State at Stanford ESP2 35
11:30 a.m. E. Washington at No. Arizona Root 36
11:30 a.m. Florida Atlantic at Marshall FS1 41
11:30 a.m. Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh ESN 112
Noon UNLV at Utah State ESU 134
3:15 p.m. Mississippi at LSU ESPN 34
3 p.m. Syracuse at Clemson ESU 134
3:30 p.m. Alabama at Tennessee ESP2 35
4 p.m. Ohio State at Penn State ABC 13
6 p.m. USC at Utah FS1 41
6:30 p.m. Oregon vs. California* Root 36
6:45 p.m. Arizona State at Washington ESPN 34
9:30 p.m. Wyoming at Colorado St.* Root 36
12:30 a.m. Mississippi at LSU* ESPN 34
COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel
3 p.m. Niagara at Notre Dame, or Penn at Yale NBCS 39
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
4 p.m. UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes II, prelims FS1 41
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
11:30 p.m. MotoGP: Grand Prix of Malaysia FS1 41
TENNIS Channel
3 a.m. WTA: Paribas Finals, championship ESP2 35
NFL Channel
5:30 a.m. Detroit Lions at Atlanta Falcons Fox 4
Alaska Dispatch Publishing