FRIDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
8 a.m. Nationwide: Fort Worth Challenge, practice FS1 41
8:30 a.m. Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix, practice* NBCS 39
9 a.m. Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500, practice FS1 41
11 a.m. Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix, practice NBCS 39
11 a.m. NASCAR Trucks: Texas, qualifying FS1 41
12:30 p.m. Nationwide: Fort Worth Challenge, practice ESP2 35
2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500, qualifying ESP2 35
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Trucks: Fort Worth, Texas FS1 41
6:30 p.m. Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix, practice* NBCS 39
Midnight NASCAR Trucks: Fort Worth, Texas FS1 41
SOCCER Channel
3 p.m. Men's College: N. Carolina St. at Clemson Root 36
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
4 p.m. Cincinnati at Tulane ESP2 35
4 p.m. Tulsa at Memphis St. ESU 134
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel
4 p.m. Vermont at Notre Dame NBCS 39
5:30 p.m. Boston College at Denver Root 36
10 p.m. Lake Superior St. at UAA* GCI 1
NBA Channel
4 p.m. Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls ESPN 34
6:30 p.m. Los Angeles Clippers at L.A. Lakers ESPN 34
11 p.m. Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls ESPN 34
Midnight L.A. Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers* ESP2 35
BOXING Channel
8 p.m. Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias* Root 36
SATURDAY
SOCCER Channel
3 a.m. Men's College: N. Carolina St. at Clemson* Root 36
4:45 a.m. English: Liverpool at Newcastle United NBCS 39
7 a.m. English: Queens Park Rangers at Chelsea NBCS 39
3 p.m. Mexican: Guadalajara at Club America* UNI 85
4 p.m. MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Real Salt Lake NBCS 39
4:30 a.m. English: Man. U. at Manchester City NBCS 39
RUNNING Channel
5 a.m. New York City Marathon ESP2 35
AUTO RACING Channel
6 a.m. NASCAR Modified Tour: Thompson* FS1 41
7 a.m. Sprint Cup: AAA Texas 500, practice FS1 41
9 a.m. Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix, qualifying NBC 2
11:30 a.m. Nationwide: Fort Worth Challenge ESPN 34
9 p.m. Formula One: U.S. Grand Prix, qualifying* NBCS 39
Midnight NHRA Drags: Toyota Nationals, qualifying* ESP2 35
RUGBY Channel
11:30 a.m. U.S. Eagles vs. New Zealand at Chicago NBC 2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
7:30 a.m. Air Force at Army CBS 11
8 a.m. Wisconsin at Rutgers ESPN 34
8 a.m. Maryland at Penn State ESP2 35
8 a.m. Oklahoma at Iowa State FS1 41
8 a.m. E. Carolina at Temple ESN 112
8 a.m. Duke at Pittsburgh ESU 134
10 a.m. CS Sacramento at Montana Root 36
11:30 a.m. Florida vs. Georgia CBS 11
11:30 a.m. TCU at West Virginia ABC 13
11:30 a.m. Purdue at Nebraska ESP2 35
11:30 a.m. Houston at S. Florida ESN 112
11:30 a.m. Virginia at Georgia Tech ESU 134
Noon Kansas at Baylor FS1 41
1:30 p.m. New Mexico at UNLV Root 36
3 p.m. Auburn at Mississippi ESPN 34
3:15 p.m. Arkansas at Mississippi St. ESP2 35
3 p.m. Old Dominion at Vanderbilt ESU 134
3:30 p.m. Stanford at Oregon Fox 4
3:30 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech FS1 41
4 p.m. Navy vs. Notre Dame CBS 11
4 p.m. Illinois at Ohio State ABC 13
5 p.m. CS Sacramento at Montana* Root 36
6:30 p.m. Arizona at UCLA ESPN 34
6:45 p.m. Wyoming at Fresno State ESP2 35
7 p.m. Utah at Arizona State FS1 41
HORSE RACING Channel
4 p.m. 2014 Breeders' Cup NBC 2
NBA Channel
4 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Minnesota Timberwolves WGN-A 8
NHL Channel
6:30 p.m. New York Islanders at San Jose Sharks NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
8 p.m. Andrzej Fonfara vs. Doudou Ngumbu* SHO 421
11 p.m. Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias* Root 36
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel
10 p.m. Lake Superior St. at UAA* GCI 1
Alaska Dispatch Publishing