SATURDAY
SOCCER Channel
6 a.m. English: Hull City at Manchester U. NBCS 39
8:30 a.m. English: Chelsea at Sunderland NBC 2
11 a.m. MLS Playoffs: New York at New England NBCS 39
1:55 p.m. Mexican: UNAM at Club America UNI 85
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
8 a.m. Michigan at Ohio State ABC 13
8 a.m. South Carolina at Clemson ESPN 34
8 a.m. Kentucky at Louisville ESP2 35
8 a.m. West Virginia at Iowa State FS1 41
8 a.m. Cincinnati at Temple ESN 112
8 a.m. Illinois at Northwestern ESU 134
10:30 a.m. Grambling St. vs. Southern NBC 2
11 a.m. Wyoming at New Mexico Root 36
11:30 a.m. Notre Dame at USC Fox 4
11:30 a.m. Mississippi State at Mississippi CBS 11
11:30 a.m. Baylor at Texas Tech ABC 13
11:30 a.m. Florida at Florida State ESPN 34
11:30 a.m. Michigan St. at Penn State ESP2 35
11:30 a.m. Rutgers at Maryland ESU 134
Noon Kansas at Kansas State FS1 41
Noon Connecticut at Memphis ESN 112
3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Miami (Fla.) ESP2 35
3 p.m. Wake Forest at Duke ESU 134
3:45 p.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPN 34
4 p.m. Oregon at Oregon St. ABC 13
6:15 p.m. Utah State at Boise State ESP2 35
6:30 p.m. Washington at Washington St. FS1 41
6:30 p.m. Nevada-Reno at UNLV ESU 134
12:30 a.m. Auburn at Alabama ESPN 34
1 a.m. Florida at Florida State* ESP2 35
2 a.m. Arizona State at Arizona* Root 36
ALPINE SKIING Channel
1:30 p.m. FIS World Cup at Nature Valley Aspen* NBCS 39
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
2:30 p.m. New Mexico State at Wyoming Root 36
3 p.m. Barclays Classic: Consolation, teams TBD NBCS 39
5:30 p.m. Barclays: Championship, teams TBD NBCS 39
BOXING Channel
4:30 p.m. Jerry Belmontes vs. Abner Cotto* Root 36
9 p.m. Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran* HBO 401
SUNDAY
SOCCER Channel
4:30 a.m. English: Manchester City at Southampton NBCS 39
7 a.m. English: Everton at Tottenham Hotspur NBCS 39
8:50 a.m. Mexican: Jaguares at Toluca UNI 85
5:20 p.m. MLS Playoffs: LA Galaxy at Seattle ESPN 34
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
8 a.m. Texas at Connecticut ESP2 35
9 a.m. Orlando Classic: Semifinal, teams TBD ESPN 34
10 a.m. Providence at Kentucky ESP2 35
10 a.m. Air Force at Texas Tech Root 36
10:30 a.m. Stanford at DePaul FS1 41
Noon Orlando Classic: Semifinal, teams TBD ESP2 35
NFL Channel
9 a.m. San Diego Chargers at Baltimore Ravens CBS 11
9 a.m. New Orleans Saints at Pittsburgh Steelers Fox 4
12:25 p.m. New England Patriots at Green Bay Packers CBS 11
4:20 p.m. Denver Broncos at Kansas City Chiefs NBC 2
NBA Channel
11 a.m. Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets WGN-A 8
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
2:30 p.m. Tennessee at Texas FS1 41
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
6:30 p.m. West Virginia at Iowa State* Root 36
Midnight S. Carolina at Clemson* ESPN 34
12:30 a.m. N. Texas State at Texas-San Antonio* Root 36
AUTO RACING Channel
11 p.m. FIA World Endurance Champ.: Bahrain* FS1 41