SATURDAY
SOCCER Channel
3:45 a.m. English: Newcastle United at Hull City NBCS 39
6 a.m. English: Leicester City at Man. United NBCS 39
8:30 a.m. English: Manchester City at Chelsea NBC 2
2 p.m. Mexican: Tigres UANL at Club America UNI 85
WINTER X GAMES Channel
8 a.m. X Games Aspen Anthology* ABC 13
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
8 a.m. Providence at St. John's Fox 4
8 a.m. Wisconsin at Iowa ESPN 34
8 a.m. Auburn at Tennessee ESP2 35
8 a.m. Boston Coll. at Clemson Root 36
8 a.m. Xavier at Seton Hall FS1 41
8:30 a.m. Davidson at Saint Joseph's NBCS 39
9 a.m. Arkansas at Florida CBS 11
10 a.m. Kansas St. at Kansas ESPN 34
10 a.m. Richmond at VCU ESP2 35
10 a.m. Virginia Tech at Wake Forest Root 36
10 a.m. Villanova at DePaul FS1 41
Noon N. Carolina at Louisville ESPN 34
Noon Wichita State at Northern Iowa ESP2 35
Noon Loyola Marymount at Pacific Root 36
2 p.m. Texas at Baylor ESP2 35
2 p.m. Nevada at Wyoming Root 36
3 p.m. Duke at Virginia ESPN 34
4 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma St. ESP2 35
4 p.m. San Jose St. at New Mexico Root 36
6 p.m. Memphis at Gonzaga ESP2 35
6 p.m. Pepperdine at St. Mary's* Root 36
8 p.m. San Francisco at San Diego* Root 36
10 p.m. Butler at Marquette* Root 36
FIGURE SKATING Channel
10:30 a.m. U.S. Championships: Skating Spectacular* NBC 2
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Phoenix Open, third round CBS 11
ALPINE SKIING Channel
11:30 a.m. FIS Freestyle World Cup* NBCS 39
TRACK AND FIELD Channel
12:30 p.m. Armory NYC Invitational NBCS 39
MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel
2:30 p.m. New Hampshire at Notre Dame NBCS 39
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz FS1 41
NBA Channel
5 p.m. L.A. Clippers at San Antonio Spurs ESPN 34
10 p.m. L.A. Clippers at San Antonio Spurs* ESP2 35
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
6 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross: Anaheim FS1 41
TENNIS Channel
11 p.m. Australian Open: Men's Final ESPN 34
5 a.m. Australian Open: Men's Final* ESP2 35
SUNDAY
SOCCER Channel
4:30 a.m. English: Arsenal FC vs Aston Villa FC NBCS 39
7 a.m. English: Swansea City at Southampton NBCS 39
9 a.m. Mexican: Guadalajara at Toluca UNI 85
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
9 a.m. Michigan at Michigan State CBS 11
NHL Channel
9 a.m. St. Louis Blues at Washington Capitals NBCS 39
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel
10 a.m. Connecticut at Temple ESP2 35
10 a.m. Kansas at Baylor Root 36
Noon Iowa at Maryland ESP2 35
Noon Wake Forest at Notre Dame* Root 36
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Phoenix Open, final round CBS 11
SUPER BOWL XLIX Channel
2:30 p.m. New England Patriots vs. Seattle Seahawks NBC 2
10:30 p.m. New England Patriots vs. Seattle Seahawks* NFL 37
LACROSSE Channel
6:30 p.m. Pro Lacrosse: Calgary at Toronto Rock* Root 36
1:30 a.m. Pro Lacrosse: Calgary at Toronto Rock* Root 36
Alaska Dispatch Publishing