AD Main Menu

Contact Us

General inquiries

Anchorage: 907-257-4200
Outside Anchorage, toll free:800-478-4200
Sports toll free: 800-297-4335
Website Feedback

Office Address

300 W 31st Ave.
Anchorage, AK 99503

General office hours

Monday through Friday: 8:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Subscriber information

Anchorage: 907-257-4400
Outside Anchorage, toll free:866-528-02360
Monday through Friday: 5:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Saturday & Sunday: 6:30 a.m. to noon
Report missed papers before 9:00 a.m. weekdays or 10:00 a.m. Sat. & Sun. for redelivery in the Anchorage Bowl.

Fax numbers

Business Office
Fax 907-279-7579
Publisher & President
Fax 907-257-4544
Advertising
Classified Fax 907-279-8170
Advertisting
MatSu Fax 907-352-6733
Advertisting
Retail Fax 907-257-4246
Circulation
Anchorage Fax 907-257-4523
Circulation
MatSu Fax 907-352-6733
Production
Fax 907-278-2013
IT
Fax 907-279-7579
Commercial Print
Fax 907-257-4598
Editorial
Anchorage Fax 907-258-2157
Editorial
MatSu Fax 907-352-6736
Editorial
Sports Fax 907-257-4342
Interactive Media
Fax 907-258-2157

Administration

Publisher

Alice Rogoff

Executive Vice President

Margy Johnson

Administrative Assistant

Sirila Misa

Sr Financial Acct Clerk

Angela Simmons

Business Rcv Syst Spec

Cindy Grove

Advertising Accounting

Elisa Mitchell

Credit Manager

Maria Hammond

Advertising

Executive Vice President - Advertising

Roberta(Robbie) Graham

Acting Sales General Manager

Kea Cuaresma

Classified Adv Manager

Toyia Del Valle

Retail Adv Manager

Kyle Rogers

Account Exec-Auto

Nick Humphreys

Account Exec-Kenai

Linda Smith

Account Exec-Mat-Su

Brent Zoellner

Account Exec-Real Estate

David Nolen

Account Executive

Cyndi Ramirez

Account Executive

Ryan Estrada

Account Executive

Brandi Nelson

Account Executive

Erika Watsjold

Outside Sales-Employment

Linda Gutierrez

Courier

Arnie Westfall

Graphic Design Mgr

Michael Oldroyd

Graphic Designer

Lonnie Burgener

Graphic Designer

Steve Mashburn

Graphic Designer

Cathy Rhodes

Inside Sales Rep

Kayla Lavea

Inside Sales-Employment

Dana Boyd

Inside Sales Rep

Emma Dunlap

Inside Sales-Employment

Leesa Little

Account Executive - National Preprints

Lindsay Mayes

Layout Coordinator

Kelly Lewis

Sales Assistant

Britney Thompson

Sales Assistant

Jamie Lockman

Sales Assistant

Lisa Robinson

Sales Assistant

Sarah Jennett

Sales Assistant

Nina Wladkowski

Sales Assistant

Michelle Williams

Sales Assistant-Kenai

Katie Cronce

Sales Assistant-Mat-Su

Cristina Jones

Special Section Editor

Aili Peyton

Special Sections Coordinator

Viki Spiroska

Subscriber Services

Circulation Director

Roger Weinfurter

Administrative Manager

Eva Andruss

Single Copy Sales Mgr

Mark Wasser

Home Delivery Manager

Stephen Manwiller

Production

Operations Director

Ken Carter

Administrative Assistant

Kathy Sain

Building Superintendent

Benjamin Moyer

Lead Operator-PC

Jon Hodge

Lead Operator-PC

Lynnette Werel

Lead Operator-Press

Larry Severson

Loading Dock

Suzie Smulski

Maintenance Supervisor

Craig Blake

Operator-PC

David Luna

Operator-PC

Robert Hays

Packaging Center Supv

Stephen Sutton

Prepress Operator

Brock Oldroyd

Prepress Operator

Jerry Riddle

Prepress Operator

Kevin Stevenson

Prepress Operator

Leonard Yancey

Press Operator

John Troy

Press Operator

Ken Kullberg

Press Supervisor

Gray Morris

Press Supervisor

Steve Stanley

Warehouse Coordinator

Dakota Hooper

Information Technology

System Analyst

Dorin Del Alba

Network Support Analyst

Anthony Walker

Commercial Print

Production Supervisor

Derk Inga

Project Coordinator

Anne Estes

Project Coordinator

Sandy Ryan

Newsroom

Editor

Tony Hopfinger

Newsroom Office Mgr

Joy Guest

Managing Editor

David Hulen

Outdoors / We Alaskans Editor

Mike Campbell

Assistant Managing Editor

Scott Woodham

News Editor

Ben Anderson

Assistant Managing Editor

Maia Nolan-Partnow

Copy Desk Chief

Mike Lewis

Copy Editor

Jeff Rigby

Copy Editor

Egan Millard

Copy Editor

Linda Billington

News Editor

Mark Dent

Copy Editor

Mike Jakiemiec

Copy Editor

Chris Bieri

Copy Editor

Terry Carr

Copy Paginator

Jackie Kimbrell

Editorial Writer

Frank Gerjevic

Newsroom Art Supervisor

Kevin Powell

Newsroom Designer

Pam Dunlap-Shohl

Night Web Editor

Hans Hallinen

Photo Editor

Anne Raup

Multimedia Editor

Loren Holmes

Photographer

Bill Roth

Photographer

Bob Hallinen

Photographer

Erik Hill

Photographer

Marc Lester

Video Journalist

Tara Young

Projects Editor

Rich Mauer

Reporter

Laurel Andrews

Reporter

Jill Burke

Reporter

Suzanna Caldwell

Reporter

Dermot Cole

Reporter

Alex DeMarban

Reporter

Lisa Demer

Reporter

Sean Doogan

Reporter

Tegan Hanlon

Reporter

Nathaniel Herz

Reporter

Zaz Hollander

Reporter

Devin Kelly

Reporter

Craig Medred

Reporter

Jerzy Shedlock

Reporter

Michelle Theriault

Arctic Editor and Reporter

Yereth Rosen

Features/Play Editor

Victoria Barber

Play Calendar & Chief Editorial Assistant

Kathleen Macknicki

Play & Arts & Entertainment Reporter

Mike Dunham

MDunham@alaskadispatch.com 907-257-4332
907-257-4556
Calendar Editor / Reporter

Megan Edge

Sports Copy Desk Chief

Andrew Bentz

Sports Copy Editor

Casey Brogan

Sports Copy Editor

John Sweeney

Sports Editor

Beth Bragg

Sports Reporter

Doyle Woody

Systems Editor

Mary Steiert

Online

Online General Manager

Kea Cuaresma

Sales Director

Tom Marriage

Sales Manager

Joy Bax

Interactive Ad Operations

Mack Reynolds

Interactive Adv Exec

Linda Gutierrez

Interactive Adv Exec

Emily Rohrabaugh

Dealsaver

Chris Gerace

Art Director

Aaron Jansen

Web Designer

Stephen Kruschwitz