AD Main Menu

Sports on TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

SOCCER Channel

4:15 a.m. English: Swansea City vs. Liverpool ESP2 35

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Michigan at Ohio State ABC 13

8 a.m. Tulsa at SMU FX 32

8 a.m. Georgia Tech at Georgia ESPN 34

8 a.m. Rutgers at Pittsburgh ESP2 35

8:20 a.m. Kentucky at Tennessee KTBY 4

10:30 a.m. Grambling State vs. Southern NBC 2

10:30 a.m. Baylor at Texas Tech Fox 4

11:30 a.m. Auburn at Alabama CBS 11

11:30 a.m. Florida at Florida State ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Wisconsin at Penn State ESP2 35

11:30 a.m. Air Force at Fresno State NBCS 39

2:30 p.m. Stanford at UCLA Fox 4

3 p.m. South Carolina at Clemson ESPN 34

3 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M ESP2 35

4 p.m. Notre Dame at USC ABC 13

6:30 p.m. Louisiana Tech at San Jose State ESP2 35

8 p.m. Grambling State vs. Southern Univ.* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Missouri at Texas A&M* ESP2 35

12:30 a.m. South Carolina at Clemson* ESPN 34

AUTO RACING Channel

9:30 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Consolation, teams TBD NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. Battle 4 Atlantis: Final: Teams TBD NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko* SHO 421

9 p.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero* HBO 401

COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

4 p.m. UAA at Bemidji State GCI 1

NBA Channel

5 p.m. Chicago Bulls at Milwaukee Bucks WGN 8

SUNDAY

BOXING Channel

7:30 a.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero* HBO 401

9:30 a.m. Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko SHO 421

4:30 p.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero* HBO2 402

NFL Channel

9 a.m. Minnesota Vikings at Chicago Bears FOX 4

9 a.m. Denver Broncos at Kansas City Chiefs CBS 11

Noon San Francisco 49ers at New Orleans Saints FOX 4

4:20 p.m. Green Bay Packers at New York Giants NBC 2

SOCCER Channel

9 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs Club America UNI 85

ALPINE SKIING Channel

9 a.m. USSA Aspen Winternational* NBC 2

10 a.m. Slalom, Runs 1 and 2* NBCS 39

FIGURE SKATING Channel

10 a.m. ISU Grand Prix: NHK Trophy* NBC/HD 2

AUTO RACING Channel

12:30 p.m. SRT Viper Cup NBCS 39

CFL Channel

2 p.m. 2012 Grey Cup NBCS 39

MEN'S BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Old Spice Classic, Final: Teams TBA ESP2 35

5 p.m. DirecTV Classic, Final: Teams TBA ESP2 35

MARTIAL ARTS Channel

7 p.m. World Series of Fighting I NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

11:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Oklahoma ESPN 34

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

NBA Channel

3 p.m. New York Knicks at Brooklyn Nets TNT 31

NFL Channel

4:30 p.m. Carolina Panthers at Philadelphia Eagles ESPN 34

WINTER SPORTS Channel

7 p.m. Skiing Slalom Runs 1 and 2 NBCS 39

9 p.m. Skiing * NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

10 p.m. Louisiana Tech at San Jose State ESP2 35

midnight Rutgers at Pittsburgh ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

11:15 p.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero, Welterweights HBO 401

TUESDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Vermont at Harvard NBCS 39

3:15 p.m. Minnesota at Florida State ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. North Carolina State at Michigan ESPN 34

5:15 p.m. Maryland at Northwestern ESP2 35

5:30 p.m. North Carolina at Indiana ESPN 34

MARTIAL ARTS Channel

5 p.m. World Series of Fighting 1 NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

10:15 p.m. Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero, Welterweights HBO2 402

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

11 p.m. Georgia Tech at Georgia ESPN 34

 

 



Anchorage