AD Main Menu

Alaska State Fair Contest Results

Zaz Hollander, Anchorage Daily News

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; text-align: center;"

All Contest Results

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Farm Exhibit Highlights

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

New State Records:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: -0.75pt;"

Long Gourd – 89.25 inches - Dale Marshall, Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 58.5pt; margin-right: -0.75pt; text-indent: -58.5pt;"

Sunflower – Head (width) 20 inches – Kathleen Plouvier,       Meadow Lakes Wasilla

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

4-H Jr. Livestock:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

On Saturday there were 73 animals sold for $124,000.00 at the livestock auction.

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Ag Game Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ice Cream Eating Contest- Adult division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Troy Zaumseil from Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Marcus Freeman of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Jodi Gray of Pennsylvania

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ice Cream Eating Contest – Youth Division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Alan

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Garet

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Cheyanne

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Speed Pea Shelling

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Candice Davis

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Lori Zaumseil

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Solange Dixon

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Pass the Peas please

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Jodi Gray of Pennsylvania

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Jessica Kriger of Anch

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Candice Davis of Wasilla

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Potato Toss

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Lori Zaumseil and Jodi Gray

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Barry Dorman and Sierra Dorman

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Kevin Womack and Marcus Freeman

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Dance Till you make Butter

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                1st place: Jodi Gray

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                2nd place: Sierra Dorman

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

                3rd place: Kevin Womack



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

FIDDLE CONTEST:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Overall Championship

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Grand Champion: Sky Kelsey,

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st runner up.Stephanie Clarice Mathew,

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

2nd runner up. team of Harrison Jennings and Sky Kelsey,

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

3rd runner up. team of Leo Budde and Kaden Mullin.

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Youth Division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st Nathan Kristich,

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

2nd Caden Gerlach.

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Teen Division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st Sky Kelsey

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

2nd Stephanie Clarice Mathew

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

3rd Harrison Jennings

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Open Division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st Sky Kelsey

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

2nd Stephanie Clarice Mathew

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt;"

Twin Division

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st Harrison Jennings and Sky Kelsey

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-right: 180pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

2nd Leo Budde and Kaden Mullin.



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Homemade Bread Baking Contest Winners:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st: Mary Helms of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Lemon Blueberry Tea Bread

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd: Ashly Beckes of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Streusel Banana Bread

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd: Patty Kersbergen of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: German Chocolate Cinnamon Rolls



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt;"

Last Frontier Dutch Oven Cook Off:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt;"

Adult Placement

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; text-indent: 36pt;"

1st  Rod Hutchings & Brian Smith "Chrome Domes"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt; text-indent: 36.75pt;"

2nd  Rick & Sally Oelrich "The Oelrich"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt; text-indent: 36.75pt;"

3rd  Warren & Carla Hill 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt;"

   

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt;"

Youth Placement

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt; text-indent: 36.75pt;"

1st  Chelsea Hutchings & McKenzie Smith "Mac & Chels"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt; text-indent: 36.75pt;"

2nd  Cameron & Clayton Hill "Dutch Oven Express II"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -0.75pt; text-indent: 36.75pt;"

3rd   Nathaniel Patat & Mikah Wong "Power Strikers" 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mini Placement (11 and under)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -1.15pt; text-indent: 37.15pt;"

1st   Luke Anderson & Ben Malouf "Wildkrats"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -1.15pt; text-indent: 37.15pt;"

2nd  Will Anderson & Zachery Chang "Wolfer"

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: -1.15pt; text-indent: 37.15pt;"

3rd   Nicholas & Amy Hill "Dutch Oven Jr. Express"



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Cabbage Classic Winner:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Cabbage Classic Winner at 91 pounds is Laurel Bennett



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

18th Annual Giant Cabbage Weigh-Off  Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

O/JFirstLastCityWeight

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenKeevanDinkelWasilla92.30

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenScott A.RobbPalmer92.10

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenBrianShunskisSalcha77.40

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenLaurenGuinottePalmer49.40

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenMarjorieMuellerPalmer49.25

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenNorris FamilyWasilla37.50

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenWalterChastainWasilla27.50

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenMeyer FamilyWasilla26.90

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenTalisColbergPalmer19.15

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

OpenJesseJensenPalmer15.60

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorGarrettStreitPalmer43.30

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorPaytonKnittlePalmer28.50

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorAndy & DaisyChristiansenPalmer27.90

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorCarrieMcQuillinPalmer23.25

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorRafe, Zane, GabeCaruthersValdez9.45

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; margin-left: 4.55pt;"

JuniorDakotaReuerWasilla1.50



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Midnight Sun Great Pumpkin weigh-Off:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt; text-align: justify;"

1st place – Dale Marshall (Anchorage)  1182.0 pounds

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Exhibition only:     J.D. Megchelsen (Nikiski) 1289.0 pounds  (damage disqualify)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Exhibition only:     Dale Marshall  925.5 pounds  (can not win twice in this category)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Exhibition only:     Mardie Robb (Pamer) 435.5 pounds  (damage disqualify)



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Text Messaging:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st place  Lyndsey     8.8 sec

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd place Marjorie    10.2 sec

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd place Torrey       10.5 sec



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Senior Joke & Story Telling:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Martha Guinotte

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd One Old Fart (he wouldn’t tell his real name)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Joe Shaw



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Staff Goat Milking Contest winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Teams:  CMS Security Team vs Valley Services Team

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Overall Winning Team:  CMS Security Team

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Individual awards:    

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Place – Scott

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Place – Becky

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Place – Vinnie

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Scarecrow Contest Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st place - Brandon, Rachel & Doug

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd place – Angela, Colton & Lacy

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd place – Falon & Kyra



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Anything Goes Pie Contest Winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st: Kcie Owens of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Big Cat Pie

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd: Erick Almandinger of Palmer

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Mango Orange Cream Pie

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd: Patty Kersbergen of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Chocolate-Strawberry Coconut Custard Pie

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Duct Tape Contest:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Pre made creations winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st place:  Dave Donnally, Christion huff and Max Holm of Palmer, Chuigak and Wasilla

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd place: Jackie Clark of Palmer

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

15 min on the spot creation winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st place in Caleb Buist of Palmer

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Hans Weinmeister of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Elise Wright of Palmer

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Alaska Fashion Show Contest:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st  Leif Sawyer of Anchorage Jacket Review

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Jason Mitchell of Anchorage in Jacket Review

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Leif Sawyer of Anchorage in Run way show

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Rebecca Careaga of Anchorage in Run way show

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Vickey James of Wasilla in run way show

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Gracelynn Clark of Palmer Crusty Jeans

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Rebecca Careaga of Anchorage in crusty jeans

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Angie Gates of Chuigak in crusty jeans



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Special Booth Awards:

 

Outdoor General Booths

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st  Twisted Whimsey

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2ndKlaar Originals

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd C W Tack & Western Wear

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Food Booths

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1stSoda Jerk

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2ndReuben Haus

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rdVagabond Blues



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Most Improved: Harkey Concessions Log Booth 5-A

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

Sustainability: Susitna Energy Systems

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

Educational: Lime Solar

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

Honorable Mentions:  Alaska Communications

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 Pamela’s Cottage

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 Waterworks (on the North end)

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 Handmade Alaska

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 Mostly Mediterranean

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 Kahiltna Birchworks

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 GrassRoots Fair Trade Store

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Parent Child Look-a-Like Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Place- #37 Alfred and Skyler Smith of Wasilla

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Place- #43 Laurie and Kirstin Dahms of Palmer

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Place-#17 Kim and  Kallie Duncan of Big Lake

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

4th Place-#29 Robert and lewis Novotney of Eagle River



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Moose Calling and Tall Tales Contest Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st place Mike Schell 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd place Hannah (child no last name)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd place Owen (child no last name)



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Just For Kids Cookie Contest Winners:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

First Place:  Attison J. Tormey of Palmer, AK - Recipe: Alaskan Vacation Cookies

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Second Place:  Aria Beames of  Palmer, AK - Recipe: Fun-Sized Whoopie Pies

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Third Place:   Bronwyn Embree of Palmer, AK - Recipe: Puppy Love Cookies

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Honorable Mention:  Collin Smith of Wasilla, AK - Recipe: Collin’s Triple-Chip Cashew Yummys!

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Number of entrants: 22



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Beard Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colonist:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Norman Broderick of Wasilla

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd jerry Terp of Kenai

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Edward Entwisle of Wasilla

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Soup Strainer:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Ken Felber of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Lyn Heim of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Alex Sidon of Anchorage

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Homesteaders:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Douglas Renfro of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Charlie Earmshaw of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Michael Ihli of Anchorage

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Urban:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Michael Ihli of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Randy Patzawsky of Chickaloon

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd James Embree of Palmer

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mr. Sourdough: Douglas Renfro of Anchorage

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Lumberjack Results:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Water Hauling womens: 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Tina

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Regina Manteufel of Anchorage

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Kellie Macs of Kasilof

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mens Cross-Cut Saw

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Sawyer Graber

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd ----------------

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Robert Collamore

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Womens Cross-Cut Saw

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Tina Scheen

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Katrina Katula

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Kellie Macs

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wood Splitting

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Sawyer Graber

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Jamie Grimes

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Jeramiah Jonson

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Womens Axe Throw

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Jaimie Grimes of Palmer

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Katrina Katuk of Palmer

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Regina Manteufel of Palmer



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mens Axe Throw

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Kelly Repnow of Palmer

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Jonah B. of Wasilla

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Hobo Jim of Soldotna



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Rancher’s Reserve Beef Showdown Winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Grand Champion – Chef Naomi Everett – UAA

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2ndChef Chip Dunlap – AVTEC

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rdChefs Sgt. Rafael Donair & SFC Randall Summerford – JBER

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

People’s Choice: Round 1 – Chef Naomi Everett - UAA

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

People’s Choice: Round 2 – Chef Naomi Everett - UAA

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

People’s Choice: Round 3 – Chef Naomi Everett - UAA





dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Cheesecake Contest Winners:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st Patty Kersbergen of Anchorage, AK                        

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Tuxedo Cheesecake

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Mary Helms of Anchorage, AK                 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Dark Truffled Orange Cheesecake

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Jared Layton of Palmer, AK (Age: 15)

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Jared’s Layered Mocha Cheesecake

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Honorable Mention:

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Mary Deal of Palmer, AK 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Recipe: Key Lime Cheesecake

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 8pt;"

Number of entries: 6

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Legendary Karaoke Contest Results:

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st  Place Grand Champion: Larry Barham of Wasilla winning $1000.00 with a match of another

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1.1500000000000001; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

& $1000.00 from Silver Fox inn for being a qualifier from their location.

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1.1500000000000001; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

2nd Gary Stevens of Chugiak winning $500.00

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1.1500000000000001; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

3rd Andrea Panko of Anchorage winning $250.00



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Exhibits Non-Perishable Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Canning Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Marlene Fuller of Chickaloon, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Lea Filippi of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Kristin Young of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Junior - 12 & under - Owen Lance of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Jelly - Amy Liddle of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Preserve - Megan T. Lierman of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Conserve  -  Heidi Miles of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Jam  -  Marlene Fuller of Chickaloon,  AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Syrup, Sauce, Blossom Honey  -  Stacey DePriest of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Sugar-Free  -  Melissa Marshall of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Chutney, Relish  -  Annie Ronsse of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Vinegar, Oils  -  Gloria Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Pickles  -  Erica Rooney of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13:  Vegetables -  Nancy Eberle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Fruit  -  Gloria Gale of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Dried Food - Lynne Sauve of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Meat - Lynne Sauve of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Seafood - Melinda Hemmer of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Clay Arts Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show- Joy Schwandt of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Gary Hendricks of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Pam McCaul of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Julie Conn of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Marge Quick of Anchorage,  AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Ceramics - P: Professional - Marge Quick of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Low-Fire Clay Pottery - Open - Joy Schwandt of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Stoneware Pottery - Open -Pamella Meekin of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: China Painting - D: Seniors 65+ - Tiiu K. Elizarde of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Creative Arts & Crafts Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Open - Debra Head of Craig, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Junior - Kharissa Chasse  of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Senior - Carolyn Pico of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Mary A. Boyd of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Patricia Jones of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Sheyna Vandergriff of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Kassidy Gore of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Tandi Remaklaus of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

People's Choice - Marie Knight of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01:  Paper & Papier-Mâché - Open - Christina K. Loveless of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01:  Paper & Papier-Mâché - A: Junior 12 & under - Tia Gore of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01:  Paper & Papier-Mâché - B: Juniors 13 - 17 - Kharissa Chasse of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01:  Paper & Papier-Mâché - C: Senior 65+ - Joan Tower of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02:  Beadwork - B: Juniors 13 - 17 - Diann Ryall of Big Lake, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02:  Beadwork - C: Senior 65+ - Carolyn Pico of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03:  Dough Art, Clay - Open - Jeanette Carrick of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04:  Jewelry - Open - Jolie D. Phillips of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05:  Themed Holidays and Celebrations - Open - Jeremy Winslow of Big Lake, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06:  Model - Open- Dan Barnhart of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06:  Model - B: Juniors 13 - 17 - Justin McAbee of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06:  Model - C: Senior 65+ - Richard B. Allen of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07:  Cultural, Native, American Arts - Open - Deborah Head of Craig, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08:  Natural Items - Open - Dena Tanguay of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08:  Natural Items - A: Junior 12 & under - Rebecca Cox of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08:  Natural Items - C: Senior 65+ - Ross Nannauck III of Petersburg, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09:  Miscellaneous - Open - Patricia O'Keefe of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09:  Miscellaneous - A: Junior 12 & under - Ava Cook of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09:  Miscellaneous - B: Juniors 13 - 17- Hannah Gardner of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10:  Glass - Open- Debbie Moseiey of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11:  Decorative Painting – Open - Dan Blair of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12:  Flowers, Wreath - Open - Raven Wi of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12:  Flowers, Wreath - C: Senior 65+ - Audrey Poplin of Valdez, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13:  Basket, Box, Tray - Open - Barb Ervin of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13:  Basket, Box, Tray - C: Senior 65+ - Caroline Demientieff of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14:  Miniature - C: Senior 65+ - J. D. Biggs of Big Lake, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15:  Hanging Items - Open - Jonny Hammond of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16:  Recycled Items - Open - Dowie Ferguson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16:  Recycled Items - A: Junior 12 & under - Andrey Streltson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17:  Metal - Open - Jeremy Winslow of Big Lake, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 18:   Embellished Arts - C: Senior 65+ - Dorothy V. Scott of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 19:  Eggery - B: Juniors 13 - 17 - Kassidy Gore of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 20:  Plastic & Plaster - Open - Carmen DeVilbiss of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 22:  Dolls - A: Junior 12 & under - Alexandrea Van Horn of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 22:  Dolls - C: Senior 65+ - Carolyn Pico of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 24:  Doll House & Furniture - Open - Marie Knight of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 25:  Yard Art - C: Senior 65+ - Audrey Poplin of Valdez, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 26:  Fair Theme - B: Juniors 13 - 17 - Kelly Dicks of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Fiber & Fleece Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Marlene Fuller of Chickaloon, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Becky Oviatt of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Heaviest Fleece - Makaria Krezel of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Longest Staple - Corrie Krezel of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Clothing - Open - Bonnie Tisler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Household Item - Open - Carol Johnson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Rug - Open - Michael Bagenski of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Clothing or Household - Open - Rochelle Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Bobbin Lace - Open - Jane Wheeler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Personal Carded Fibers, Rovings, and Batts - Open - Sharon Hein of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Hand-prepared Fibers - Open - Amy Durgeloh of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Commercially prepared Fibers - Open - Amy Durgeloh of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Designer, Novelty - Open - Laurie Sitkiewicz of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Spindle Spinning - Open - Tara Pollock of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Natural Dyes - Open - Carol Johnson of Wasilla,AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Synthetic Dyes - Open - Julie Johnson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Hand Knitted/Handspun - Open - Carin Bassler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 23: Felted Raw Fibers - Open - Tobi Harvey of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 24: Felted Knitted or Crochet - Open - Marlene Fuller of Chickaloon, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 28: Transformation of Cloth Dyeing, Batik, Resist, Printing, Beading, etc. - Open - Ruth Simpson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 29: Papermaking - Open - Linda Rockstad of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 30: Mixed Media - Open - Bonnie Tisler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 31: Handmade Spinning and Weaving Tools for Fiber & Fleece - Open - Jerry Frost of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 32: Wool, White Fleece - Open - Deb Frost of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 33: Wool, Colored Fleece - Open - Rita Gelino-Bequette of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 34: Alpaca – Open - Tracey Hanson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 36: Exotic Animal Fibers – Open - Deb Frost of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Handwork & Needlework Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Crochet - Afghans - Open - Elizabeth Grigshy of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Crochet - Accessories - Open - Kerin Fassler of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Crochet - Apparel - Open - Sonia Hakala of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Crochet - Apparel - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Laura Perry of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Crochet - Apparel - C: Senior 65+ - Helen Mooney of Haines, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Crochet - Apparel - P: Professional - Elizabeth Bieri of Seldovia, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Crochet - Baby Items - Open - Betty Munoz of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Crochet - Baby Items - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Laura Perry of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Crochet - Baby Items - C: Senior 65+ - Joan Tower of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Crochet - Baby Items - P: Professional - Virgina van de Goore of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Crochet - Centerpieces - Open - Alexandria Bako of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Crochet - Centerpieces - C: Senior 65+ - Joan Tower of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Crochet - Household Goods or Holiday - Open - Deborah Patrick of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Crochet - Household Goods or Holiday - A: Junior 12 & under - Isabella Hedrick of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Crochet - Household Goods or Holiday - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Mackenzie Reitz of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Crochet - Household Goods or Holiday - C: Senior 65+ - Ilaisa U. Sulunga of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Crochet - Household Goods or Holiday - P: Professional - Dee Gratrix of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Hand Knitting - Accessories - Open - Rachael Stohr of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Hand Knitting - Apparel - Open - Jennifer Rearick of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Hand Knitting - Baby Items - C: Senior 65+ - Laurel Crabbs of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Hand Knitting - Other - C: Senior 65+ - Linda Wetherby of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Embroidery - Open - Kristile Sutton of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Counted Cross Stitch - Pictures - P: Professional - Jackie Goforth of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Counted Cross Stitch - Other - Open - Barbara Emrick of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 18: Latch Hook/Traditional Rug Hooking - Open - Monique Stowers of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 18: Latch Hook/Traditional Rug Hooking - C: Senior 65+ - Nelda Hamilton of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 19: Needlepoint - Open - Meriweather Lewis III of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 20: Plastic Canvas - C: Senior 65+ - Linda Jennings of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 21: Tatting - Open - Amy Durgeloh of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 21: Tatting - C: Senior 65+ - Norva Crosby of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 24: Original Design/Mixed Media - Open - Vickie Gay of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 24: Original Design/Mixed Media - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Meredith Reitz of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 24: Original Design/Mixed Media - C: Senior 65+ - Violet Strauss of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Photography Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Michael Porterfield of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Michael Barrett of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Superintendent's Choice - Holly Kennedy of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Photography - Open - Holly Kennedy of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Photography - A: Junior 12 & under - Aurora Behlke of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Photography - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Brenna Ann Dinkle of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Photography - P: Professional - Alana Adams of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Quilt Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Bed Quilts, Machine Quilted (K/Q) - P: Professional - Sheilah Crum of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Bed Quilts, Group (K/Q) - C: Senior 65+ - Kathryn Elmes of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Bed Quilts, Group (K/Q) - P: Professional- Nancy Rowland of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Bed Quilts, Group (K/Q) - Open - Pam Clark of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Bed Quilts, Machine Quilted (T/D) - P: Professional - Debra Carney of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Bed Quilts, Machine Quilted (T/D) - Open- Kay Fiero of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Bed Quilts, Hand Quilted (T/D) - Open - Joann Franz of Dillingham, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Bed Quilts, Group (T/D) - A: Junior 12 & under - Anna Hauger of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Bed Quilts, Group (T/D) - Open - Kerry Carl of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Wall Hanging, Group 45 to 60” - Open - Deborah B. Lichter of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Wall Hanging, Group Under 45” - C: Senior 65+ - Judy Crosby of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Wall Hanging, Group Under 45” - Open - Melinda DeBruhl of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 22: Garments, Machine or Hand Quilted - P: Professional - Irene O'Brien of Anchorage, AK

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Sewing Department Division Champions

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Jeanne McRoberts of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Ellie Butikofer of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Marilyn Bongberg of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Teresa Howes of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Dannette Hanson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Kim Spink of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Rena Hite of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: For Youth, to age 3, Woven - Open - Debbie Alexander of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: For Youth, ages 4-12, Woven - P: Professional - Kathie Yoder of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: For Teen and Women, Woven – Open - Noel Guinette of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: For Teen and Women, Knit - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Hannah Houser of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Fashion Accessory - Open - Deborah Bain Lichter of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Outerwear - Open - Rae Longbrake of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Costume - B: Junior 13 - 17 - Emily Johnson of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Household - C: Senior 65+ - Jeanne McRoberts of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Embellishments & Wearable Art - Open - Teresa Howes of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Embellishments & Wearable Art - C: Senior 65+ - Jeanne McRoberts of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Spirited Beverages & Soda Pop Department Division Champions

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Winemaking - Amanda Coates of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Winemaking - Liberty Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show – Homebrew - Thomas Spain of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Homebrew - Tim Johnson of Seward, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Labels - Kerin Fassler of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Berry Wine - Amanda Coates of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Fruit Wine - Brian & Nancy Busey of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Grape Wine - Red - Andrew Rawls of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Grape Wine - White -Andrew Rawls of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Fortified Wines - Amanda Coates of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Miscellaneous Wines - Andrew Rawls of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Berry Liqueurs & Cordials - Eddie Thomas of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Miscellaneous Liqueurs & Cordials- Mary Helms of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Flavored Spirit - Mary Helms of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Cream Liqueurs - Cathy Walter of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13: Classic Flavored Beverages- Liberty Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Mixed Styles - Chuck Foster of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Ales - Thomas Spain of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Meads and Ciders - Ian Frazier of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 18: Artistic Beer - Steven Schnortz of JBER, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 19: Old Fashioned Scratch - Open - Mary Helms of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Woodworking Department Division Champions

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - John Fritz of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Clarence E. Wise of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Woodworking - Open - John Fritz of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Woodturning - Faceplate Turning - Open - Jeff Trotter of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Woodturning - Faceplate Turning - C: Senior 65+ - Paul "Dan" Jackson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Woodcarving - Open - Tracy Fowler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Woodcarving - C: Senior 65+ - Del Otter of Sterling, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Diamond Willow - Open - Ron Jones of Wasilla, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Non-Perishable Exhibits Sponsored Awards

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Art Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

The Gallery Special Award Winner - Emily Gelino-Bequette of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Watercolor Society Special Award - Chelsea Klusewitz of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Madd Matters Special Award (Director’s Choice) - Bethany Vogel of Wasilla, AK

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Canning Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Fruits, Adult, First Place) - Gloria Gale of Palmer, AK  

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Fruits, Adult, Second Place) - Corraine Wyles of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Vegetables, Adult, First Place) - Nancy Eherle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Vegetables, Adult, Second Place) - Gloria Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Pickles, Adult, First Place) - Erica Rooney of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Pickles, Adult, Second Place) - Nancy Eherle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Soft Spread, Adult, First Place) - Amy Liddle of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Soft Spread, Adult, Second Place) - Amber Kulhanek of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Fruits, Youth, First Place) - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Vegetables, Youth, First Place) - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Pickles, Youth, First Place) - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ball Fresh Preserving Special Award (Soft Spreads, Youth, First Place) - Owen Lance of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Glacier Valley Farm Special Award (Division 6, Class 14, First Place) - Mellissa Doron of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches - Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Division 3, Class 17, First Place) - Jeannette Ducker of Kasiloy, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches - Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Division 6, Class 12, First Place) - Kaela Hartman of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Open, 1st Place) - Farrah Weinert of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Open, 2nd Place) - Gary Setten of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Open, 3rd Place) - Lisa Klaus of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Junior, 1st Place) - Owen Lance of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Junior, 2nd Place) - Isabella Cavazos of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C & H Sugar, Judge’s Choice, Junior, 3rd Place) - William Deering of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Clay Arts Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Knik Knack Mud Shack Special Award (Division 1, Open, Division Champion) - Marge Quick of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Knik Knack Mud Shack Special Award (Division 2-4, Best of Show) - Joy Schwandt of Anchorage, AK





dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Creative Arts & Crafts Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Greatland Welding & Machine - Division 17 - Outstanding Metal Entry - Jeremy Winslow of Big Lake, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Superintendent's Award - Jo Acord of Wasilla, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Fiber & Fleece Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild Special Award - Division 4 Champion (Class 2) - Judge’s Choice - Sally Hoople of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild Special Award - Division 3 Champion (Class 2) - Judge’s Choice - Carol Johnson of Wasilla,AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild Special Award - Division 4 Champion (Class 5) - Judge’s Choice - Michael Bagenski of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Anchorage Weavers & Spinners Guild Special Award - Division 17 Champion (Class 14 - Judge’s Choice - Carin Bassler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Fiber Arts Guild Special Award - Division 1 Champion (Class 8) - Judge’s Choice - Bonnie Tisler of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Fiber Arts Guild Special Award - Division 24 Champion (Class 10) - Judge’s Choice - Marlene Fuller of Chickaloon,AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Fiber Arts Guild Special Award - Division 26 Champion (Class 13) - Judge’s Choice - Laurie Sitkiewicz of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Fiber Arts Guild Special Award - Division 8 Champion (Class 5) - Judge’s Choice - Beverly Bronner of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Ewenique Creations/Laurie Sitkiewicz - Amy Durgeloh of Palmer, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Handwork & Needlework Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

The Gallery  - Jennifer Rearick of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 1 of 10 - Vickie Gay of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 2 of 10 - Sarah Jasper of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 3 of 10 - Margie Kirby of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 4 of 10 - Jillian Holland of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 5 of 10 - Janice Chulick of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 6 of 10 - Amy Durgeloh of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 7 of 10 - Natalia Varina of Wasilla,AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 8 of 10 - Kayla Von Bergen of Wasilla,AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 9 of 10 - Pam Therriault

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Arctic Needle/Karen Bente - Winner 10 of 10 - Kristie Sutton of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 1 of 7 - Carita Rosebeary of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 2 of 7 - Shawn Proudfoot of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 3 of 7 - Monique Stowers of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 4 of 7 - Karin Fassler of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 5 of 7 - Jackie Goforth of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 6 of 7 - Karin Fassler of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Funk & Weber Designs - Winner 7 of 7 - Michalla Jordan of Anchorage, AK

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Quilts Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Seams Like Home Quilt Shoppe Award - Sheila Crum of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Sylvia’s Quilt Depot Award - Best use of Batik Fabrics - Irene O'Brien of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Sylvia’s Quilt Depot - Junior Entry Award - Kaylee Runyan of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Quilter’s Guild Award - Judge’s Choice - Pam Clark of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Quilter’s Guild Award - Judge’s Choice - Nancy Rowland of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Quilter’s Guild Award - Judge’s Choice - Caroline McDonald of Sterling, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Quilter’s Guild Award - Judge’s Choice - Mary Piaskowski of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Quilter’s Guild Award - Judge’s Choice - Jonette Myrick of Eagle River, AK

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Spirited Beverages Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Keg & Cask Award - Steven Schnortz of JBER, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Perishable Results – Division Champions - First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Baked Goods Department – Division Champions First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Sandra Sears of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread – Open - Stephanie Zawicki of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread – B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Rebecca Cox of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread – D: Senior 65+ - Ruth L. Fields of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread – A: Junior, ages 8 & under - Lillian Belnap of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread – B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Erick Almandinger of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread – D: Senior 65+ - Linda Harter of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake – Open - Linda Morris of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake – B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Patricia Houser of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake – C: Junior, ages 14 to 17 - Michalla Jordan of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake – D: Senior 65+ - Gloria Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) – Open - R. Charlie Fellman of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) – B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Emily McNiven of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) – D: Senior 65+ - Rita Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies – Open - Patty Sacheck of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies – B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Emily McNiven of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies – D: Senior 65+ - Ruth L. Fields of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Candy – Open - Stephanie Redmon of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Candy – A: Junior, ages 8 & under - Jessica Anderson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Specialty Cake – Open - Sondra Sears of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Crops Department – Division Champions First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Deb Blaylock of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Cindy Calzada of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Herbs - Deb Blaylock of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Collections - Crystal Sunderland of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Wild Berries - Open - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Wild Berries – Junior, ages 17 & under - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Cultivated Berries – Open - Keven Kleweno of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Cultivated Berries – Junior, ages 17 & under - Paul Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Wildlife Value & Poisonous Berries – Open - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Wildlife Value & Poisonous Berries – Junior, ages 17 & under - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Poisonous & Edible Wild Mushrooms - Dedee B of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Outdoor Grown Tree, Shrub & Vine Fruit - Rich Bosela of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Greenhouse Grown or Potted Winter-Sheltered Fruit - Bob Boyer of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Greenhouse Grown Vegetables - James Tapley of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10:  Largest Garden Crop, Herbs, Grains, or Vegetables - Scott Robb of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11:  Outdoor Grown Vegetables – Junior, ages 17 & under - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12:  Outdoor Grown Vegetables - Dena Tanguay of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13: Potatoes – Junior - Jessie Carlisle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Garden Display – Adult - Carol Hepler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Garden Display – Club or Garden Group - Meadow Lakes Garden Bloomers of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Garden Display – Junior, ages 17 & under - Colony Clovers 4-H Club of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Veg Heads – Junior, ages 6 to 12 - Owen Lance of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16: Veg Heads – Open - Cindy Calzada of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Largest Zucchini – Junior, ages 6 to 12 - Ivy Underhill of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Largest Zucchini – Junior, ages 13 to 17 - McKenzie Musgrave of Wasilla, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Flowers Department – Division Champions First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Robert Wells of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Hideko Kenny of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Perennials and Biennials - Audrey Faulkner of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Annuals – A-M - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Annuals – N-Z - Alison Nore of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Gladioli - Michelle Adeszko of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Trees and Shrubs - Kristina Tornqvist of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Roses - Lisa Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Tuberous Begonias - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Lilies - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Dahlias - Robert Wells of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Collections - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Indoor Container Grown Plants – Grown for Foliage - Eric Noble of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Outdoor Container Planters and Hanging Baskets - Dan Bale of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13: Artistic Design, Open - Audrey Faulkner of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14:  Artistic Design, Senior, 65 - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15:  Junior, ages 12 and under - Sofia Bahri of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16:  Junior, ages 13 thru 17 - Claire Faulkner of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Honey & Beekeeping Department Division Champions

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Elic Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Dan Bale of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Teri Westphal of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Honey and Other Bee Products - James Nelson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Honey and Other Bee Products – Junior, ages 12 and under- Elic Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Honey and Other Bee Products – Junior, ages 13 to 17 - Garrett Bond of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Poultry Department – Division Champions First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Kathleen Kavalok of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Chicken, Standard Breeds - Kate Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Duck, Standard Breeds - Leah Hagee of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Turkey - Leah Hagee of Chugiak, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Rabbits Department – Division Champions First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Randy Cler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - William Deering of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Purebreed Rabbits - Randy Cler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Fur and Wool - Michele Deering of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Perishable Results - Division Champions - Second Entry

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Baked Goods Department - Division Champions Second Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread - Open - Theresa Haven of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread - B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Yeast Bread - Senior 65+ - Eva Holobinko of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread - Open - Tamra Ratliff of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread - A: Junior, ages 8 & under - Ethan Boozer of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread - B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Quick Bread - D: Senior 65+ - Gloria Gale of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake - Open - Mark Redmon of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake - C: Junior, ages 14 to 17 - Elizabeth Houser of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Cake - D: Senior 65+ - Gloria Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) - Open - R. Charlie Fellman of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) - B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Hudson Spillars of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Pie (9”) - D: Senior 65+ - Rita Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies - Open - Manuel Bautista-Gonia of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies - B: Junior, ages 9 to 13 - Owen Manley of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies - C: Junior, ages 14 to 17 - Stephanie Mathew of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Cookies - D: Senior 65+ - Sandy Benoit of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Candy - Open - Crystal Shoup of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Candy - A: Junior, ages 8 & under - Jessica Anderson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Specialty Cake - Open - Jennifer Monnin of Palmer, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Crops Department - Division Champions Second Entry

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Dale Marshall of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Superintendent Award - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Herbs - Hideko Kenney of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Collections - Talon Boeve of Willow, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Wild Berries - Open - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Wild Berries - Junior, ages 17 & under - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Cultivated Berries - Open - Dawn Bishop-Kleweno of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Cultivated Berries - Junior, ages 17 & under - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Wildlife Value & Poisonous Berries - Open - Garnett Morrow, Jr. of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Wildlife Value & Poisonous Berries - Junior, ages 17 & under - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Poisonous & Edible Wild Mushrooms - Caroline Demientieff of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Outdoor Grown Tree, Shrub & Vine Fruit - Tom Williams of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Greenhouse Grown or Potted Winter-Sheltered Fruit - Bob Boyer of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Greenhouse Grown Vegetables - Jane Tapley of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10:  Largest Garden Crop, Herbs, Grains, or Vegetables - Dale Marshall of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11:  Outdoor Grown Vegetables - Junior, ages 17 & under - Julian Kristek of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13: Potatoes - Open - Cathie Coombs of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Garden Display - Adult - Carol Hepler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14: Garden Display - Adult Commercial - Brian Kingsbury of Talkeetna, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15: Garden Display - Junior, ages 17 & under - Paul Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Largest Zucchini - Junior, ages 6 to 12 - Sofia Seldovitsch of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 17: Largest Zucchini - Junior, ages 13 to 17 - Sidney Richards of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 18: Creative Crops Arrangement - Dawn Cowan of Wasilla, AK

Flowers Department - Division Champions Second Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Best of Show - Roger Zak of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Kristina Tornqvist of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 01: Perennials and Biennials - Alison Nore of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Annuals - A-M - Lisa M. Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Annuals - N-Z - Diane Sheridan of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Gladioli - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Trees and Shrubs - Violet Norbo of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Roses - Dena Tanquay of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Tuberous Begonias - Lois Rockcastle of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 08: Lilies - Dennis Ronsse of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 09: Dahlias - John E. Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 10: Collections - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 11: Indoor Container Grown Plants - Grown for Foliage - Alison Nore of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 12: Outdoor Container Planters and Hanging Baskets - Roger Zak of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 13: Artistic Design, Open - Kristina Tornqvist of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 14:  Artistic Design, Senior, 65 - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 15:  Junior, ages 12 and under - Felicity Thompson of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 16:  Junior, ages 13 thru 17 - Cole Faulkner of Anchorage, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Livestock Department - Division Champions  

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 02: Beef Cattle - Mollie Pate of Nikiski, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Dairy Cattle - Crystal Roberts of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Sheep - Brittany Tormey of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Swine - Ruthan Stitt of Willow, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 06: Goats - Heather Fair of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 07: Other (Reindeer) - Colton Roberts of Palmer, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Rabbits Department - Division Champions Second Entry

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Judge's Choice - Randy Cler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 03: Crossbreed Rabbits - M. Eiden of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 04: Cavy/Guinea Pigs - Olivia Siegel of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Division 05: Meat - Randy Cler of Wasilla, AK



dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

1st and 2nd Perishable Exhibits Sponsored Awards

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Baked Goods Department – First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 1st Place) - Ruth L. Fields of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 2nd Place) - Shirley Shaw of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 3rd Place) - Jessica Anderson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 1st Place) - Michalla Jordon of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 2nd Place) - Emily McNiven of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 3rd Place) - Ezra Belnap of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches – Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Div. 4, Class 11 First Place) - Rita Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Baked Goods Department – Second Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 1st Place) - Gloria Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 2nd Place) - Mark Redmon of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Open, 3rd Place) - R. Charlie Fellman of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 1st Place) - Hudson Spillars of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 2nd Place) - Anica Warhus of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

C & H Sugar Special Award (Entry using C&H Sugar, Judge’s Discretion, Junior, 3rd Place) - Stephanie Mathew of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches – Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Div. 4, Class 11 First Place) - Rita Wright of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Crops Department – First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Supply Special Award (Division 14 Champion) - Carol Hepler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Supply Special Award (Division 15 Champion) - Colony Clovers 4-H Club of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Special Award (Division 7, classes 1 - 8 any Div. Champion ) - Michael Kercher of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Special Award (Division 7, classes 9 - 13 any Div. Champion) - Rich Bosela of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Seed Growers, Inc. Special Award (Division 13 Champion) - Jessie Carlisle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches - Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Division 12, Class 56, First Place) - Julie Martin of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Junior Division 11 Champion) - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Junior Division 15 Champion) - Colony Clovers 4-H Club of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Dearborn Farm Special Award (Division 13 Champion) - Jessie Carlisle of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Dimond Greenhouses Special Award (Division 1 Champion) - Deb Blaylock of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Glacier Valley Farm Special Award (Division 4, Class 8, First Place) - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, First Place) - Scott Lawrence of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, Second Place) - Richard Bowell of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, Third Place) - Gordon Boeve of Willow, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mat-Su Master Gardener’s Club Special Award (Jr. Division 16/Class 2, Outstanding Entry) - Owen Lance of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Sutton’s Greenhouse Special Award (Division 9 Champion) - James Tapley of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 3, Outstanding Entry) - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 4, Outstanding Entry) - Paul Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 5, Outstanding Entry) - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Pat Newcomb’s Award) - Cindy Calzada of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, First Place – Junior 6-12) - Ivy Underhill of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, Second Place – Junior 6-12) - Zachary Howell of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, Third Place – Junior 6-12) - Grant Wood of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, First Place – Junior 13-17) - McKenzie Musgrave of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Crops Department – Second Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Supply Special Award (Division 14 Champion) - Carol Hepler of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Mill Feed & Garden Supply Special Award (Division 15 Champion) - Paul Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Special Award (Division 7, classes 1 - 8 any Div. Champion ) - Tom Williams of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Pioneer Fruit Growers Special Award (Division 7, classes 9 - 13 any Div. Champion) - Bob Boyer of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alaska Seed Growers, Inc. Special Award (Division 13 Champion) - Cathie Coombs of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches - Alaska Rhubarb Co. Special Award (Division 12, Class 56, First Place) - Michele Deering of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Junior Division 11 Champion) - Julian Kristek of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Junior Division 15 Champion)  - Paul Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Dearborn Farm Special Award (Division 13 Champion) - Cathie Coombs of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Dimond Greenhouses Special Award (Division 1 Champion) - Hideko Kenney of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Glacier Valley Farm Special Award (Division 4, Class 8, First Place) - Dawn Bishop-Kleweno of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, First Place) - Debra Tidwell-Haught of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, Second Place) - Midnight Sun Charter School of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Little Susitna Farm Special Award (Division 13, Class 5, Third Place) - Talon Boeve of Willow, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Sutton’s Greenhouse Special Award (Division 9 Champion) - Jane Tapley of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 3, Outstanding Entry) - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 4, Outstanding Entry) - Nathaniel Warta of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Junior Division 5, Outstanding Entry) - Anna Welch of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Pat Newcomb’s Award) - Dale Marshall of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, First Place – Junior 6-12) - Sofia Seldovitsch of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, Second Place – Junior 6-12) - Wendell Bouwens of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, Third Place – Junior 6-12) - Stephan Thompson of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, First Place – Junior 13-17) - Sidney Richards of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Wildflower Garden Club Special Award (Division 17, Second Place – Junior 13-17) - Marken McDaniels of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Flowers Department – First Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bering Sea Traders Special Award (Division 16, Class 10 Champion) - Clair Faulkner of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches Prize (Division 2 Champion) - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Division 14 Champion) - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Division 15 Champion) - Audrey Faulkner of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Go Petroleum Special Award (Division 8 Champion) - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

HeartReach Pregnancy Center Special Award (Division 9 Champion) - Robert Wellsof Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alpine Nursery Special Award (Most Unusual Perennial) - Les Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Julia Milan Special Award (Crazy Cacti) - Cindi Conner of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mary Ann Boyd Prize (Reddest Red Flower Contest) - Alison Nore of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mat-Su Master Gardener’s Club (Division 14/Class 4, Outstanding Entry) - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Pat Tremaine Special Award (Division 6 Champion) - Lisa Johnson of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Pat Newcomb’s Award) - Hideko Kenny of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Flowers Department – Second Entry

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bering Sea Traders Special Award (Division 16, Class 10 Champion) - Cole Faulkner of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Bushes Bunches Prize (Division 3 Champion) - Diane Sheridan of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Division 14 Champion) - Marya Morrow of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Colony Greenhouse Special Award (Division 15 Champion) - Felicity Thompson of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Go Petroleum Special Award (Division 8 Champion) - Dennis Ronsse of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

HeartReach Pregnancy Center Special Award (Division 9 Champion) - Rob Wells of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Alpine Nursery Special Award (Most Unusual Perennial) - Pat Tremaine of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Joyce Larson Prize (Bouquet for Grandma Contest) - Quentin Warhus of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Julia Milan Special Award (Super Succulent) - Camille Williams of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mat-Su Master Gardener’s Club (Division 14/Class 1, Outstanding Entry) - Camille Williams of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Mat-Su Master Gardener’s Club (Division 14/Class 4, Outstanding Entry) - Camille Williams of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Pat Tremaine Special Award (Division 6 Champion) - Dena Tanguay of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Valley Garden Club Special Award (Pat Newcomb’s Award) - Kristina Tornqvist of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Honey & Beekeeping Department

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

 

 

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Grand Prize - Elic Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 1) - James Nelson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 2) - Mike Wilson of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 3) - Leize Day of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 4) - Norman Trudell of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 5) - Jerry Hill of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 6) - Greg & Devva Elmore of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 7) - Sam Krogstad of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 8) - Teri Westphal of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 9) - Todd Jedlicki of Eagle River, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 10) - Marvin Moser of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 11) - Dawn Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 12) - Marvin Moser of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 13) - Susan Reed of Palmer, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 1, Class 14) - Dan Baleof Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 2) - Georgea Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 3) - Page Bond of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 5) - Ruby Gooley of Chugiak, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 6) - Sena Lund of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 11) - Ruby Gooley of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 13) - Elic Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 2, Class 14) - Elic Cowan of Wasilla, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 3, Class 2) - Garrett Bond of Anchorage, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 3, Class 5) - Ashton Lund of Sutton, AK

dir="ltr" style="line-height: 1; margin-top: 0pt; margin-bottom: 0pt;"

Southcentral Alaska Beekeepers Association Special Award (Division 3, Class 6) - Bret Jedlicki of Eagle River, AK



Alaska State Fair press release