FRIDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 19 NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 17* NBCS 39

8 p.m. Tour de France Stage 19* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 19* NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

4:30 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, practice FS1 41

6:30 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, final practice FS1 41

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, practice FS1 41

8 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, practice* NBCS 39

10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Rossburg, Ohio* FS1 41

1:30 p.m. SportsCar Series: Indianapolis* FS1 41

5 p.m. ARCA Series: Indianapolis FS1 41

11:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, practice* FS1 41

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Senior British Open, second round ESP2 35

VOLLEYBALL Channel

11 a.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

2:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

3 p.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees MLB 149

6 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36

9:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

Noon ATP: Atlanta Open, quarterfinal ESP2 35

3 p.m. ATP: Atlanta Open, quarterfinal ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Roberto Gonzalez vs. Breidis Prescott ESP2 35

7 p.m. Frankie Gomez vs. Vernon Paris FS1 41

9 p.m. Antoine Douglas vs. Michel Soro* SHO 421

2 a.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20 NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

8:30 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

5 a.m. Tour de France Stage 21 NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

4 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying CNBC 65

5 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, final practice ESP2 35

7 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: State Line* FS1 41

8 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

8 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, qualifying FS1 41

10 a.m. Global RallyCross Series: Charlotte* NBC 2

10 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, qualifying ESPN 34

12:30 p.m. Nationwide: Lilly Diabetes 250 ESPN 34

1 p.m. GP2 Series* NBCS 39

3 p.m. NHRA Drag: Sonoma Nationals, qual.* ESPN 34

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix CNBC 65

5 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Columbus* FS1 41

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Senior British Open, third round ESP2 35

11 a.m. Canadian Open, Third Round CBS 11

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees MLB 149

Noon Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36

Noon Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds FS1 41

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals FS1 41

3:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

6 p.m. Dodgers at Giants, or Pirates at Rockies MLB 149

2 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. ATP: Atlanta Open, semifinal ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

Noon Manchester United vs. AS Roma Fox 4

1 p.m. Arsenal FC at New York Red Bulls ESP2 35

2 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. Tijuana UNI 85

4 p.m. Tottenham Hotspur at Chicago Fire ESP2 35

11 p.m. Manchester United vs. AS Roma* FS1 41

3 a.m. Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan* FS1 41

VOLLEYBALL Channel

12:30 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBC 2

7 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBCS 39

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

2 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown: Prelims Fox 4

4 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown Fox 4

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

2 p.m. Pro Motocross Series: Washougal NBCS 39

CFL Channel

6 p.m. Toronto Argos at Saskatchewan R'riders ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

7 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

8:30 p.m. Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin* HBO 401

11 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36