SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20 NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

8:30 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

4 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying CNBC 65

5 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, final practice ESP2 35

7 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: State Line* FS1 41

8 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

8 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, qualifying FS1 41

10 a.m. Global RallyCross Series: Charlotte* NBC 2

10 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, qualifying ESPN 34

12:30 p.m. Nationwide: Lilly Diabetes 250 ESPN 34

1 p.m. GP2 Series* NBCS 39

3 p.m. NHRA Drag: Sonoma Nationals, qual.* ESPN 34

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Senior British Open, third round ESP2 35

11 a.m. Canadian Open, Third Round CBS 11

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees MLB 149

Noon Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36

Noon Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds FS1 41

3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals FS1 41

3:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

6 p.m. Dodgers at Giants, or Pirates at Rockies MLB 149

2 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

11 a.m. ATP: Atlanta Open, semifinal ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

Noon Manchester United vs. AS Roma Fox 4

1 p.m. Arsenal FC at New York Red Bulls ESP2 35

2 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. Tijuana UNI 85

4 p.m. Tottenham Hotspur at Chicago Fire ESP2 35

11 p.m. Manchester United vs. AS Roma* FS1 41

VOLLEYBALL Channel

12:30 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBC 2

7 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBCS 39

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

2 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown: Prelims Fox 4

4 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown Fox 4

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

2 p.m. Pro Motocross Series: Washougal NBCS 39

CFL Channel

6 p.m. Toronto Argos at Saskatchewan R'riders ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

7 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

8:30 p.m. Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin* HBO 401

11 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan* FS1 41

8:50 a.m. Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs. Guadalajara UNI 85

Noon AC Milan vs. Manchester City FS1 41

2 p.m. Liverpool vs. Olympiacos FS1 41

4 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Montreal Impact Root 36

11 p.m. AC Milan vs. Manchester City* FS1 41

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix CNBC 65

5 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Columbus* FS1 41

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400 ESPN 34

10 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix* NBCS 39

5 p.m. NHRA Drags: Sonoma Nationals* ESP2 35

9 p.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400* ESP2 35

3:30 a.m. World Rally Championship: Italy* Root 36

CYCLING Channel

5 a.m. Tour de France Stage 21 NBCS 39

2 p.m. Tour de France Stage 21* NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 21* NBCS 39

8 p.m. Tour de France Stage 21* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Senior British Open, final round ESP2 35

11 a.m. Canadian Open, final round CBS 11

BOXING Channel

8:45 a.m. Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin* HBO 401

3 p.m. Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin* HBO2 402

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees TBS 30

Noon Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36

4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

Midnight L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco Giants* ESP2 35

VOLLEYBALL Channel

11:30 a.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBC 2

TENNIS Channel

Noon ATP: Atlanta Open, final ESP2 35

2 p.m. World Team Tennis Finals: Teams TBD ESP2 35

HORSE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Haskell Invitational NBC 2