SATURDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

6 a.m. Miami Dolphins at Atlanta Falcons* NFL 37

9 a.m. Philadelphia Eagles at Chicago Bears* NFL 37

Noon Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos* NFL 37

3:30 p.m. Green Bay Packers at Tennessee Titans ABC 13

3:30 p.m. Cleveland Browns at Detroit Lions NFL 37

8 p.m. Pittsburgh Steelers at New York Giants* NFL 37

11 p.m. Indianapolis Colts at New York Jets* NFL 37

2 a.m. Buffalo Bills at Carolina Panthers* NFL 37

GOLF Channel

7 a.m. PGA Championship, third round TNT 31

10 a.m. PGA Championship third round CBS 11

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Cheez-it 355 at The Glen, qual. ESP2 35

10:15 a.m. Nationwide: Zippo 200 at The Glen ABC 13

YOUTH SOFTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Senior League, final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

1 p.m. Big League, final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees FS1 41

10:30 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

Noon Tampa Bay Rays at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Baltimore Orioles FS1 41

3 p.m. Nats at Braves, or Dodgers at Brewers MLB 149

5 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners Root 36

11:30 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA: Rogers Cup, first semifinal ESP2 35

11 a.m. ATP: Rogers Cup, first semifinal ESP2 35

4 p.m. ATP: Rogers Cup, second semifinal ESP2 35

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

10 a.m. Great Lakes Regional, final ESPN 34

Noon Northwest Regional, final ESPN 34

3 p.m. New England Regional, final ESPN 34

5 p.m. West Regional, final ESPN 34

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. Pro Motocross Championship: Unadilla NBC 2

Noon Pro Motocross: Unadilla 250 Moto 2 NBCS 39

11 p.m. MotoGP: Indianapolis, qualifying* FS1 41

SWIMMING Channel

Noon U.S. National Championships* NBC 2

CYCLING Channel

1:30 p.m. Tour of Utah* Root 36

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Derric Rossy NBCS 39

8 p.m. Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka* SHO 421

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. World Series of Fighting 12 NBCS 39

8:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting 12* NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

8:30 p.m. MLS: Chivas USA at Portland Timbers* Root 36

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

3 a.m. Liverpool vs. Borussia Dortmund NBCS 39

6 a.m. Arsenal vs. Manchester City FS1 41

8:50 a.m. Mexican: U.N.A.M. vs Club Atlas UNI 85

6:30 p.m. MLS: Houston at Seattle Sounders ESP2 35

NFL PRESEASON Channel

5 a.m. Green Bay Packers at Tennessee Titans* NFL 37

8 a.m. Pittsburgh Steelers at New York Giants* NFL 37

11 a.m. N.E. Patriots at Washington Redskins* NFL 37

2 p.m. San Francisco 49ers at Baltimore Ravens* NFL 37

5 p.m. Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos* NFL 37

8 p.m. Dallas Cowboys at San Diego Chargers* NFL 37

11 p.m. Houston Texans at Arizona Cardinals* NFL 37

GOLF Channel

7 a.m. PGA Championship, final round TNT 31

10 a.m. PGA Championship, final round CBS 11

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Cheez-it 355 at The Glen ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. TORC Off-Road Series: Battle at the Chip* NBCS 39

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. WTA: Rogers Cup, final ESP2 35

11 a.m. ATP: Rogers Cup, final ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

10 a.m. Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers TBS 30

Noon Chicago White Sox at Seattle WGN-A 8, Root 36

4 p.m. Washington Nationals at Atlanta Braves ESPN 34

9 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

Midnight Washington Nationals at Atlanta Braves* ESP2 35

SWIMMING Channel

Noon U.S. National Championships* NBC 2

7 p.m. U.S. National Championships* NBCS 39

HORSE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Jockey Club Tour: Saratoga Race Course FS1 41

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

2 p.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional, final ESPN 34

ARENA FOOTBALL Channel

4 p.m. San Jose SaberCats at Arizona Rattlers ESP2 35

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL Channel

4 p.m. 2014 All-American Classic MLB 149