SATURDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

4:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, Practice ESP2 35

8:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan FS1 41

10:45 a.m. Nationwide: Children's Hospital 200 ESPN 34

NFL PRESEASON Channel

5 a.m. Philadelphia Eagles at N.E. Patriots* NFL 37

8 a.m. San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks* NFL 37

Noon Green Bay Packers at St. Louis Rams NFL 37

3 p.m. Baltimore Ravens at Dallas Cowboys NFL 37

7 p.m. New York Giants at Indianapolis Colts* NFL 37

10 p.m. Arizona Cardinals at Minnesota Vikings* NFL 37

2 a.m. Atlanta Falcons at Houston Texans* NFL 37

5 a.m. Detroit Lions at Oakland Raiders* NFL 37

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Leicester vs. Everton NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace NBC 2

10:30 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Real Salt Lake NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at N.E. Revolution* Root 36

4:30 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Southampton NBCS 39

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES Channel

10 a.m. U.S. Elimination Game: Teams TBD ABC 13

1 p.m. Int'l Elimination Game: Teams TBD ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open, semifinal ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

Noon New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays FS1 41

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at New York Mets WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers Root 36

3 p.m. San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals FS1 41

6 p.m. Brewers at Dodgers, or Reds at Rockies MLB 149

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Wyndham Tournament, third round CBS 11

Noon U.S. Amateur, semifinals NBC 2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux FS1 41

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

7 a.m. English Premier League Soccer Newcastle United FC vs Manchester City FC NBCS 39

8:50 a.m. Fútbol Mexicano Primera División Deportivo Toluca FC vs CF Pachuca (En Vivo) UNI 85

1 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at New England Revolution ROOT 36

8:30 p.m. English Premier League Soccer NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. Continental Tire Sports Car Challenge Road America * FS1 41

9 a.m. NASCAR Racing Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 ESPN 34

11 a.m. IndyCar Racing ABC Supply Wisconsin 250 NBCS 39

1 p.m. Continental Tire Sports Car Challenge Road America FS2 307

2 p.m. IndyCar Racing Indy Lights Series * NBCS 39

5 p.m. NHRA Drag Racing Lucas Oil Nationals * ESP2 35

9 p.m. NASCAR Racing Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400 * ESP2 35

BOXING Channel

8 a.m. Kell Brook vs. Shawn Porter SHO 421

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC Fight Night Brown vs. Silva FS1 41

11 p.m. UFC Fight Night UFC: Bader vs. Saint Preux FS1 41

NFL PRESEASON Channel

8 a.m. Buffalo Bills at Pittsburgh Steelers * NFL 37

noon Denver Broncos at San Francisco 49ers NFL 37

4 p.m. Kansas City Chiefs at Carolina Panthers Fox 4

8 p.m. Baltimore Ravens at Dallas Cowboys NFL 37

11 p.m. Miami Dolphins at Tampa Bay Buccaneers * NFL 37

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers TBS 30 Root 36

10 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays at Chicago White Sox WGN-A 8

4 p.m. Oakland Athletics at Atlanta Braves ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers Root 36

midnight Oakland Athletics at Atlanta Braves * ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

10 a.m. ATP Tennis U.S. Open Series: Western & Southern Open, Women's Final ESP2 35

Noon ATP Tennis U.S. Open Series: Western & Southern Open, Men's Final ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Wyndham Championship, Final Round CBS 11

noon U.S. Amateur, Final NBC 2

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. MotoGP Racing Moto3: Czech Grand Prix * FS1 41

Noon MotoGP Racing Moto2: Czech Grand Prix * FS1 41