FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice FS1 41

9 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire, practice FS1 41

11 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire, practice FS1 41

Noon IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300, qualifying* NBCS 39

12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, qual. FS1 41

3 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Iowa, qualifying* FS1 41

4:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Iowa FS1 41

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Camping 301, practice* FS1 41

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping 301, qualif.* FS1 41

CYCLING Channel

8 a.m. Tour de France Stage 7* NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 7* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

Noon U.S. Senior Open, second round ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

Noon Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs MLB 149

2:30 p.m. Minnesota Twins at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

4 p.m. St. Louis Cards at Milwaukee Brewers MLB 149

6 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

9:30 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski ESP2 35

2 a.m. Rene Alvarado vs. Rocky Juarez* Root 36

SOFTBALL Channel

5 p.m. World Cup: Japan vs. U.S. ESPN 34

Midnight World Cup: Japan vs. U.S.* ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

7 p.m. MLS: D.C. at San Jose Earthquakes* NBCS 39

SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 8 NBC 2

GOLF Channel

4 a.m. Women's British Open, third round ESP2 35

8 a.m. Scottish Open, third round NBC 2

10:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. John Deere Classic, third round CBS 11

Noon Women's British Open, third round* ABC 13

4 a.m. British Open, final round ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

6 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire, qualifying FS1 41

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice FS1 41

11:30 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire ESP2 35

4 p.m. IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300 NBCS 39

SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. World Cup: Mexico vs. U.S. ESP2 35

4 p.m. World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S. ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. Pro Motocross: Budds Creek NBCS 39

3 a.m. MotoGP: German Grand Prix FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

Noon World Cup: Brazil vs. N'lands ESPN 34, UNI 85

BASEBALL Channel

Noon Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers FS1 41

3 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers Fox 4

6 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

6 p.m. San Diego Padres at L.A. Dodgers MLB 149

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

3 p.m. Karate — ISKA World Championships ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

3 p.m. PowerShares Series: Indianapolis* Root 36