SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 8 NBC 2

8 a.m. Tour de France Stage 8* NBCS 39

8 p.m. Tour de France Stage 8* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 8* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

4 a.m. Women's British Open, third round ESP2 35

8 a.m. Scottish Open, third round NBC 2

10:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. John Deere Classic, third round CBS 11

Noon Women's British Open, third round* ABC 13

AUTO RACING Channel

5 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping 301, practice* FS1 41

6 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire, qualifying FS1 41

7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 301, practice FS1 41

11:30 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire ESP2 35

1 p.m. TORC: Throwdown in the U.P.* NBCS 39

2 p.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

4 p.m. IndyCar: Iowa Corn 300 NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Camp. World 301, practice* FS1 41

Midnight Sprint Cup: Camp. World 301, practice* FS1 41

1 a.m. Nationwide: New Hampshire* ESP2 35

SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. World Cup: Mexico vs. U.S. ESP2 35

4 p.m. World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S. ESP2 35

11 p.m. World Cup: Taiwan vs U.S.* ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 a.m. Pro Motocross: Budds Creek NBCS 39

3 a.m. MotoGP: German Grand Prix FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

Noon World Cup: Brazil vs. N'lands ESPN 34, UNI 85

Noon Footvolley Semifinals: U.S. vs. Paraguay* Root 36

9 p.m. World Cup: Brazil vs. Netherlands* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

Noon Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers FS1 41

3:15 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas Rangers Fox 4

6 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

6 p.m. San Diego Padres at L.A. Dodgers MLB 149

9:30 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

3 p.m. Karate — ISKA World Championships ESP2 35

TENNIS Channel

3 p.m. PowerShares Series: Indianapolis* Root 36

SUNDAY

GOLF Channel

4 a.m. British Open, final round ESP2 35

8 a.m. Scottish Open, final round NBC 2

10:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open, final round NBC 2

11 a.m. John Deere Classic, final round CBS 11

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 9 NBCS 39

8 a.m. Tour de France Stage 9* NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 9* NBCS 39

3 a.m. Tour de France Stage 10 NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World 301 TNT 31

10 a.m. SportsCar Championship FS1 41

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians WGN-A 8

10 a.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers TBS 30

Noon Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners Root 36

4 p.m. New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles ESPN 34

10 p.m. Oakland A's at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. Softball World Cup, Final: Teams TBD ESPN 34

WORLD CUP SOCCER FINAL Channel

11 a.m. Germany vs. Argentina ABC 13, ESP2 35, UNI 85

8 p.m. Germany vs. Argentina* ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER Channel

6 p.m. Portland Timbers at Seattle Sounders ESP2 35