Sports

2022 Mount Marathon results

seward, fourth of july, Mount marathon, race

Mount Marathon 2022 results

GIRLS

1. Rose Conway, Anchorage, 33:18; 2. Tania Boonstra, Kenai, 33:41; 3. Jayna Boonstra, Kenai, 34:47; 4. Emily Moore, Eagle River, 34:55; 5. Olive Jordan, Seward, 36:50; 6. Aubrey Virgin, Palmer, 37:21; 7. Hailey Ingalls, Seward, 37:50; 8. Rylee Ruggles, Eagle River, 37:57; 9. Addison Bailey, Anchorage, 37:59; 10. Skyler Belmear, Eagle River, 38:06; 11. Wren Spangler, Palmer, 38:49; 12. Jillian Gavalya, Chugiak, 39:08; 13. Brenna Flannery, Anchorage, 39:22; 14. Maddie Schuh, Anchorage, 39:24; 15. Isela Austin, Palmer, 39:39; 16. Clara Sensabaugh, Palmer, 40:34; 17. Dashe McCabe, Winthrop, Wash. 40:45; 18. Alise Elliott, Anchorage, 40:55; 19. Brynn Rathert, Anchorage, 41:26; 20. Audra Burrill, Eagle River, 41:34; 21. Ava Trembath, Eagle River, 42:04; 22. Grace Ann Fleming, Seward, 42:08; 23. Sadie Haas, Seward, 42:46; 24. Gabby Kern, Anchorage, 43:16; 25. Nina Varnell, Anchorage, 43:24; 26. Maddie Haas, Seward, 43:35; 27. Natalie Sieminski, Seward, 43:47; 28. Lauren Dorris, Anchorage, 43:52; 29. Ellie Stull, Fort Hood, Texas 43:59; 30. Addison Capozzi, Eagle River, 44:03; 31. Azalea Daugherty, Eagle River, 44:05; 32. Maya Tirpack, Anchorage, 44:06; 33. Jane Malouf, Anchorage, 44:08; 34. Lucy Olson, Anchorage, 44:12; 35. Katie Van Buskirk, Seward, 44:13; 36. Linnea Gray, Eagle River, 44:21; 37. Ellen Kruchoski, Eagle River, 44:36; 38. Juniper Ingalls, Seward, 44:40; 39. Samantha Legate, Anchorage, 44:59; 40. Greta Reese, Anchorage, 45:00; 41. Haley Finch, Anchorage, 45:09; 42. Brooklyn Bailey, Anchorage, 45:28; 43. Ada Burrup, Eagle River, 45:35; 44. Selah Brueckner, Seward, 45:38; 45. Megan Nelson, Anchorage, 45:40; 46. Carolyn Burrill, Eagle River, 45:53; 47. Jacey Spencer, Eagle River, 46:19; 48. Maren Bickling, Seward, 46:48; 49. Tirzah Brueckner, Seward, 47:05; 50. Maeli Weaver, Anchorage, 47:20; 51. Indigo Hobson, Girdwood, 47:53; 52. Kaebrii Weaver, Anchorage, 47:58; 53. Sylvie Kastning, Anchorage, 48:21; 54. Olivia Soderstrom, Anchorage, 48:36; 55. Lake Bethard, Anchorage, 48:43; 56. Brittan Nelson, Eagle River, 48:48; 57. Brianna Bailey, Anchorage, 48:56; 58. Brynna Gerlach, Gakona, 49:02; 59. Annabelle Conant, Seward, 49:14; 60. Patricia Casey, Eagle River, 49:15; 61. Addison Lemme, Seward, 49:18; 62. Tali Novakovich, Anchorage, 49:20; 63. Rain Rubeo, Wasilla, 49:26; 64. Brighton Bailey, Anchorage, 50:28; 65. Alta Liljemark, Seward, 50:36; 66. Adele Matthews, Anchorage, 50:42; 67. Casey Bland, Anchorage, 50:44; 68. Ruby Willman, Anchorage, 51:09; 69. Kate Norvell, Seward, 51:15; 70. Elise Matthews, Anchorage, 51:47; 71. Renee Elhard, Seward, 51:48; 72. Samantha Jones, Palmer, 52:59; 73. Sophie Novakovich, Anchorage, 53:02; 74. Rebekah Annett, Anchorage, 53:05; 75. Anna Burrup, Eagle River, 53:05; 76. Margit Stensland, Oslo, Norway,; 53:08; 77. Eden Rinner, Anchorage, 53:19; 78. Tui Stanbury, Anchorage, 53:23; 79. Kohl Lang, Eagle River, 53:52; 80. Kylee Newman, Anchorage, 54:07; 81. Autumn Harley, Anchorage, 54:08; 82. Makena DesErmia, Seward, 54:27; 83. Leah Bland, Anchorage, 54:44; 84. Ava Elhard, Seward, 54:57; 85. Margaret Adams, Anchorage, 54:59; 86. Alivia Bailey, Anchorage, 55:39; 87. Brianna Gill Anderson, Anchorage, 55:58; 88. Rebecca Brackin, Seward, 55:59; 89. Olivia Burrup, Eagle River, 56:10; 90. Annabel Uffenbeck, Anchorage, 56:15; 91. Mia Moorman, Anchorage, 56:15; 92. Crimson Ros Townsend, Chugiak, 57:13; 93. Aurora Johnson, Chugiak, 57:41; 94. Harper Willman, Anchorage, 59:25; 95. Emily Anger, Seward, 59:50; 96. Everly Elhard, Seward, 1:01:29; 97. Alayna Naylor, Palmer, 1:04:48; 98. Morgan Buckbee, Soldotna, 1:06:46; 99. Julia Dunlap, Anchorage, 1:07:12; 100. Catherine Merriner, Anchorage, 1:09:23; 101. Clara Morse, Anchorage, 1:09:25; 102. Olivia Thompson, Kremmling, Colo. 1:09:47; 103. Rosemary Maixner, Big Lake, 1:09:57; 104. Olivia Tidlow-Tranel, Yellowstone Nation, Wyo. 1:10:26; 105. Isabel Prestwich, Fairfax, Va. 1:14:24; 106. Bernadette Maixner, Big Lake, 1:15:24.

Record 28:53 by Allie Ostrander in 2014

seward, fourth of july, Mount marathon, race

BOYS

1. Coby Marvin, Palmer, 25:27; 2. Ali Papillon, Boulder, Colo. 25:43; 3. Robbie Annett, Anchorage, 28:43; 4. Blake Hanley, Anchorage, 28:46; 5. Owen Young, Anchorage, 30:31; 6. Corbin Wilson, Palmer, 30:41; 7. Raven Spangler, Palmer, 30:56; 8. Bryce Bethard, Anchorage, 31:40; 9. Blaze Rubeo, Wasilla, 31:42; 10. Sebastian Kogl, Valparaiso, Ind. 31:57; 11. Ethan Eski, Anchorage, 32:02; 12. Elias Johnson, Chugiak, 32:07; 13. Rowan Robinson, Anchorage, 32:08; 14. Logan Cuddy, Anchorage, 32:17; 15. David Sliwinski, Anchorage, 32:21; 16. Mason Newell, Eagle River, 32:23; 17. Nathan Rehberg, Anchorage, 32:23; 18. Colton Merriner, Anchorage, 33:01; 19. Henry Michener, Eagle River, 33:08; 20. Britton Bethard, Anchorage, 33:17; 21. Gabe Black, Palmer, 33:40; 22. Max Kiskaddon, Anchorage, 33:41; 23. Miles Numme-Worrell, Anchorage, 33:56; 24. Ole Reese, Anchorage, 34:26; 25. Jaxon Henrie, Anchorage, 34:34; 26. River Johnson, Chugiak, 34:37; 27. Weston Sensabaugh, Palmer, 34:52; 28. Gideon Schrock, Seward, 35:00; 29. Kaeden Anderson, Healdsburg, CA 35:03; 30. Easton Roads, Anchorage, 35:11; 31. Storm Rubeo, Wasilla, 35:39; 32. Paul Cvancara, Anchorage, 35:50; 33. Aaron Mehl, Eagle River, 35:51; 34. Josef Gross, Talkeetna, 35:57; 35. Fenn Reese, Anchorage, 36:00; 36. Luke Elhard, Seward, 36:04; 37. Mason Elhard, Seward, 36:11; 38. Axel Kiskaddon, Anchorage, 36:31; 39. Oliver Casurella, Anchorage, 36:35; 40. Alex Casurella, Anchorage, 36:48; 41. Ridge Conant, Seward, 36:49; 42. Jebediah Marvin, Palmer, 36:52; 43. Marcus Walsted, Anchorage, 36:58; 44. Miles Minnery, Anchorage, 37:14; 45. Isaac Marvin, Palmer, 37:16; 46. Cayden Townsend, Chugiak, 37:24; 47. Creed Cvancara, Anchorage, 37:24; 48. Oles Witczak, Palmer, 37:25; 49. Isaac Main, Anchorage, 37:30; 50. Elias Barnard, Anchorage, 37:32; 51. Charlie Bland, Salt Lake City, UT 37:45; 52. Elliott Beals, Anchorage, 38:01; 53. Julio Ramirez, Anchorage, 38:11; 54. Samuel Cryder, Chugiak, 38:12; 55. Quinn Humbert, Seward, 38:16; 56. Benjamin Huyard, Harrisonburg, Va. 38:17; 57. Breyden Nottingham, Eagle River, 38:20; 58. Simon Nelson, Anchorage, 38:32; 59. Beck Bethard, Anchorage, 38:44; 60. Zac Buckbee, Soldotna, 38:45; 61. Ryan Hansen, Anchorage, 38:54; 62. Elias Williams, Anchorage, 38:55; 63. Logan Williams, Anchorage, 38:57; 64. Harlow Wilson, Palmer, 38:59; 65. Jake Black, Palmer, 39:12; 66. Ryan Annett, Anchorage, 39:13; 67. Landon Bobo, Chugiak, 39:34; 68. Ian Naylor, Palmer, 39:40; 69. Paul Hlasny, Anchorage, 39:49; 70. Ice Rubeo, Wasilla, 39:49; 71. Bruce “Bodi” Anderson, Eagle River, 39:50; 72. Damien Borchardt, Eagle River, 39:56; 73. Russell Adams, Anchorage, 40:00; 74. Micah Brueckner, Seward, 40:01; 75. Zachary Crawford, Anchorage, 40:30; 76. Keenan Berrigan, Palmer, 40:50; 77. Hunter Forshee-Kurtz, Seward, 40:54; 78. Aidan Schilling, Seward, 41:00; 79. Kai Finch, Anchorage, 41:13; 80. Bengimin Ambrosiani, Seward, 41:22; 81. Chace Hardy, Girdwood, 41:24; 82. Jack Fineman, Anchorage, 41:44; 83. Dane Sieminski, Seward, 41:49; 84. Corbin Reitmeier, Anchorage, 42:03; 85. Andrew Arthur, Soldotna, 42:39; 86. Barret Malouf, Anchorage, 42:45; 87. Owen Farr, Chugiak, 42:48; 88. Reyce Lee, Anchorage, 42:54; 89. Victor Sparrs, Palmer, 43:16; 90. Johnny Stull, Fort Hood, Texas 43:30; 91. Lane Petersen, Seward, 43:47; 92. Brayden Sparrs, Palmer, 43:50; 93. Owen Harth, Anchorage, 43:51; 94. Merik Rinner, Anchorage, 43:55; 95. Rhett Jones, Monument, Colo. 44:00; 96. Owen Buckbee, Soldotna, 44:45; 97. Brayden Licht, Palmer, 45:32; 98. Charles Daugherty, Eagle River, 45:38; 99. Andrew Mehl, Eagle River, 45:38; 100. Holden Aquino, Anchorage, 46:18; 101. Legend Kopsack, Palmer, 46:27; 102. Austin Mehl, Eagle River, 46:44; 103. Billy Stull, Fort Hood, TX 47:00; 104. Kyler Barlow, Seward, 47:18; 105. Payden Henrie, Anchorage, 47:36; 106. Grant Carman, Genoa, Nev. 49:00; 107. Vendelin Maixner, Big Lake, 49:06; 108. Colton Hegna Bailie, Eagle River, 49:27; 109. Nathan Pitney, Palmer, 49:28; 110. Judah Brueckner, Seward, 49:28; 111. Taysom Weaver, Anchorage, 49:59; 112. Paxton Thompson, Anchorage, 50:06; 113. Gus Olson, Anchorage, 50:12; 114. Ryan Bland, Salt Lake City, Utah 50:32; 115. Rowan Lynch, Seward, 50:43; 116. Austin Merriner, Anchorage, 51:10; 117. Martin Fink, Seward, 51:12; 118. Collin Pitney, Palmer, 52:02; 119. Charles Bra Anderson, Eagle River, 52:29; 120. Benjamin Dunlap, Anchorage, 52:57; 121. Charles Moore, Kasilof, 53:00; 122. Preston Szymoniak, Anchorage, 53:02; 123. Adam Mehl, Eagle River, 54:38; 124. Jesse Dickson, Palmer, 54:43; 125. Nash Paprocki, Anchorage, 55:02; 126. Derrian Crenshaw/Carpenter, Seward, 55:11; 127. Leif Stanbury, Anchorage, 56:41; 128. Nathan Reitmeier, Anchorage, 57:09; 129. Rennick Heatwole, Anchorage, 57:32; 130. Torin Lynch, Seward, 58:17; 131. Carter Ivy, Seward, 58:32; 132. Gideon Kern, Anchorage, 58:58; 133. Wyatt Barlow, New Port Richey, Fla. 1:00:51; 134. Hudson Hegna, Eagle River, 1:04:06; 135. Odin Rydberg, Seward, 1:05:01; 136. Ewan Sexson, Anchorage, 1:18:54; 137. Oliver Banse, Seward, 1:19:49; 138. Matthew Moore, Kasilof, 1:27:27; 139. Andrew Moore Somerville, Anchorage, 1:27:38.

Record 24:30 by Bill Spencer in 1973

seward, fourth of july, Mount marathon, race

MEN

ADVERTISEMENT

1. Max King, Bend, Ore. 43:37; 2. Thomas OHarra, Anchorage, 44:57; 3. Lars Arneson, Anchorage, 45:22; 4. Lyon Kopsack, Palmer, 45:37; 5. Roman Gross, Talkeetna, 45:45; 6. Alexander King, Trout Lake, Wash. 47:05; 7. Sam Hendry, Salt Lake City, Utah 47:39; 8. Galen Hecht, Anchorage, 47:54; 9. Benjamin Marvin, Palmer, 48:14; 10. Michael Connelly, Chugiak, 48:25; 11. Matt Shryock, Anchorage, 48:29; 12. Joshuah Taylor, Wasilla, 49:26; 13. Erik Johnson, Seward, 49:33; 14. Bodhi Gross, Boulder, Colo. 49:45; 15. Michael Earnhart, Eagle River, 49:45; 16. Bayden Menton, Joseph, Ore. 49:54; 17. Pyper Dixon, Seward, 50:26; 18. Luke Jager, Anchorage, 50:44; 19. Adam Jensen, Anchorage, 50:55; 20. Kenneth Brewer, Fairbanks, 51:01; 21. Matias Saari, Anchorage, 51:05; 22. Brian Kirchner, Anchorage, 51:15; 23. William Zenker, Anchorage, 51:53; 24. Taylor Turney, Anchorage, 52:26; 25. Ryan Cox, Anchorage, 52:30; 26. Nick Snow, Anchorage, 52:35; 27. Jared Gardiner, Anchorage, 52:44; 28. Ben Ward, Anchorage, 52:54; 29. Christopher Kirk, Eagle River, 52:58; 30. Tor Christopherson, Anchorage, 53:07; 31. John Novak, Anchorage, 53:11; 32. Tom Ritchie, Girdwood, 53:13; 33. Jason Lamoreaux, Anchorage, 53:25; 34. Jeffrey Stern, Mill Valley, Calif. 53:32; 35. Charles DiMarzio, Seward, 54:05; 36. Brady Burrough, Anchorage, 54:16; 37. Bjorn Nilsson, Seward, 54:31; 38. Miles Dennis, Anchorage, 54:40; 39. Patrick Conway, Anchorage, 54:41; 40. Max Hartke, Chugiak, 54:49; 41. Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt, Indian, 54:54; 42. Eric Vilce, Anchorage, 54:57; 43. James Carlberg, Park City, Utah 54:58; 44. Matthew Novakovich, Anchorage, 55:03; 45. Lee McAuliffe, Anchorage, 55:04; 46. Kurtis Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 55:09; 47. Gabe Martin, Anchorage, 55:13; 48. Conor Deal, Anchorage, 55:30; 49. Craig Taylor, Eagle river, 55:51; 50. Jacob Kirk, Anchorage, 55:56; 51. Jesse Miller, Anchorage, 55:58; 52. Paul Butera, Anchorage, 55:59; 53. Collin Atkinson, Seward, 56:05; 54. Bernard Boettcher, Silt, Colo. 56:17; 55. A William Stoll, Anchorage, 56:24; 56. Dylan Miller, Anchorage, 56:30; 57. Kaleb Beloy, Anchorage, 56:36; 58. Justin Libby, Anchorage, 56:46; 59. Trevor Kreznar, Seward, 57:06; 60. Allan Spangler, Anchorage, 57:23; 61. Noble Gurney, Palmer, 57:43; 62. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, 57:46; 63. Forrest Mahlen, Anchorage, 57:51; 64. Garth Schulz, Anchorage, 57:55; 65. Miles Knotek, Moose Pass, 58:03; 66. Darin Markwardt, Palmer, 58:04; 67. Jared Kirkham, Anchorage, 58:08; 68. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. 58:22; 69. Jeffrey Levin, Anchorage, 58:32; 70. Derek Nottingham, Eagle River, 58:37; 71. Quinn Smith, Anchorage, 58:59; 72. Erik Sanders, Morrison, Colo. 59:13; 73. David Spencer, Anchorage, 59:28; 74. Brandon Rinner, Anchorage, 59:32; 75. Brian Boyle, Boston, Mass. 59:46; 76. Jerome Ross, Anchorage, 59:53; 77. Ian Beals, Anchorage, 1:00:14; 78. Kaleb Coston, Bloomington, MN 1:00:20; 79. James Miller, Anchorage, 1:00:21; 80. Jacob Thompson, Anchorage, 1:00:23; 81. Noel Nocas, Anchorage, 1:00:31; 82. Mike Wahlig, Anchorage, 1:00:33; 83. Mark Brady, Anchorage, 1:00:38; 84. Scott Talbert, Salem, Ore. 1:00:41; 85. David Apperson, Anchorage, 1:00:43; 86. Brad Benter, Anchorage, 1:00:43; 87. Dorian Gross, Boulder, Colo. 1:00:45; 88. Tucker Looney, Palmer, 1:00:55; 89. Gage Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:01:11; 90. Andrew Duenow, Anchorage, 1:01:11; 91. Isaac Bertschi, Anchorage, 1:01:13; 92. Joseph Engel, Anchorage, 1:01:24; 93. Alex Alonso, Eagle River, 1:01:27; 94. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, 1:01:41; 95. Joshua Thomas, Seward, 1:01:43; 96. Thomas Nenahlo, Anchorage, 1:01:53; 97. Trent Gould, Seward, 1:01:53; 98. Alex Youngmun, Anchorage, 1:02:16; 99. John Thain, Duluth, Minn. 1:02:18; 100. Karl Romig, Cooper Landing, 1:02:30; 101. Maxwell Romey, Anchorage, 1:02:30; 102. Greg Michaelson, Anchorage, 1:02:41; 103. Christopher Cornelius, Girdwood, 1:02:56; 104. Jacob Streich, Spokane, Wash. 1:02:58; 105. Harlow Robinson, Anchorage, 1:02:58; 106. Andrew Dougherty, Salt Lake City, Utah 1:03:02; 107. Dylan Jones, Anchorage, 1:03:07; 108. William Gerlach, Chugiak, 1:03:12; 109. Jeremy Hoagland, Wasilla, 1:03:12; 110. Samuel Koster, Seward, 1:03:15; 111. Luke Cvancara, Anchorage, 1:03:17; 112. Patrick Lewis, Seward, 1:03:26; 113. Corey Kline, Boulder, Colo. 1:03:34; 114. Daryll Vispo, Anchorage, 1:04:00; 115. Jim McDonough, Anchorage, 1:04:05; 116. Joel Zeigler, Mechanicsburg, Pa. 1:04:08; 117. Noah Zogas, Anchorage, 1:04:13; 118. Gunner Bahn, Anchorage, 1:04:31; 119. Benjamin Uffenbeck, Anchorage, 1:04:43; 120. Marten Martensen, Anchorage, 1:04:55; 121. Connor Curley, Soda Springs, Calif. 1:05:23; 122. Steven Pavek, Anchorage, 1:05:24; 123. Brian Haviland, Anchorage, 1:05:29; 124. Bryce Fischer, Anchorage, 1:05:39; 125. Jacob Parker, Cheyenne , Wyo. 1:05:46; 126. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, 1:06:27; 127. David Owens, Eagle River, 1:06:39; 128. Shawn Naber, Anchorage, 1:06:45; 129. Dylan Beck, Seward, 1:06:47; 130. Scott Gerlach, Chugiak, 1:06:48; 131. Ted Paprocki, Anchorage, 1:06:49; 132. James Murray, Wasilla, 1:06:52; 133. Tucker Lien, Eagle River, 1:06:56; 134. John Pahkala, Anchorage, 1:07:20; 135. Clint Mccool, Anchorage, 1:07:26; 136. Silas Firth, Homer, 1:07:54; 137. Luke Martensen, Anchorage, 1:08:06; 138. Mark Fineman, Anchorage, 1:08:19; 139. John Heimerl, Anchorage, 1:08:20; 140. Scott Henry, Anchorage, 1:08:30; 141. Dan Linkhart, Seward, 1:08:37; 142. John Clark, Palmer, 1:08:50; 143. Brian Pautzke, Girdwood, 1:08:58; 144. Dan Marshall, Seward, 1:09:00; 145. Samuel Young, Seward, 1:09:00; 146. Nathaniel Moore, Clovis, Calif. 1:09:16; 147. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, 1:09:45; 148. Jacob Case, Fairbanks, 1:09:59; 149. Timothy Brown, Greybull, Wyo. 1:10:48; 150. Travis Jewell, Cairo, Neb. 1:10:51; 151. Steve Gilles, Indian, 1:11:49; 152. Bryan Templeman, Anchorage, 1:11:58; 153. Nico Raffo, Oakland, Calif. 1:12:11; 154. Scott Gage, Anchorage, 1:12:38; 155. Evan Jones, Monument, Colo. 1:12:47; 156. Michael Tunseth, Kenai, 1:13:22; 157. Martin Tumey, Anchorage, 1:13:25; 158. Jonny Hughes, Anchorage, 1:13:45; 159. Justin Jay, Eagle River, 1:13:50; 160. Douglas Ketterer, Anchorage, 1:13:56; 161. Wayne Humbert, Seward, 1:14:01; 162. Brandon King, Anchorage, 1:14:10; 163. Ed Leonetti, Anchorage, 1:14:21; 164. Mike Kramer, Talkeetna, 1:14:32; 165. Luke Cronick, Sammamish, Wash. 1:14:36; 166. Brede Emtman, Eagle River, 1:14:39; 167. Alec Kay, Anchorage, 1:14:56; 168. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 1:14:59; 169. Brian Fish, Palmer, 1:15:01; 170. Joey Klecka, Eagle River, 1:15:11; 171. Michael Michener, Eagle River, 1:15:38; 172. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:16:13; 173. Stephen Mayer, Anchorage, 1:16:17; 174. Jared Wallace, Seward, 1:16:17; 175. David Peterson, Anchorage, 1:16:24; 176. William Johnson, Anchorage, 1:16:36; 177. Jason Bressler, Anchorage, 1:16:38; 178. Edwin Shutt, Anchorage, 1:16:41; 179. Flip Foldager, Hope, 1:16:50; 180. Quinn Carroll, Anchorage, 1:16:51; 181. Kenny Regan, Hollis, N.H. 1:16:59; 182. Chris Ruggles, Eagle River, 1:17:09; 183. Hugh Barnett, Anchorage, 1:17:22; 184. Todd Stull, Fort Hood, Texas 1:17:46; 185. Bill Wood, Kenai, 1:18:35; 186. Paul Braa, Petaluma, Calif. 1:18:48; 187. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, 1:19:00; 188. David Rebischke, Anchorage, 1:19:21; 189. Joseph Tumidalsky, Glennallen, 1:19:42; 190. Jason McLennan, Anchorage, 1:19:54; 191. Eugene Chang, Anchorage, 1:20:03; 192. Jason Clark, Chittenango, N.Y. 1:20:41; 193. Michael Tranel, Yellowstone Nation, Wyo. 1:20:42; 194. Karl Mechtenberg, Seward, 1:21:45; 195. Daniel Naylor, Issaquah, Wash. 1:21:45; 196. Russell Storjohann, Anchorage, 1:21:46; 197. David Aquino, Anchorage, 1:21:48; 198. Seth Nicholas, Anchorage, 1:21:50; 199. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, 1:21:51; 200. Joseph Walling, Palmer, 1:22:13; 201. Keith Weinhold, Anchorage, 1:22:21; 202. Orion Satori, Soldotna, 1:22:29; 203. Michael Stephan, Simi Valley, Calif. 1:22:32; 204. Keith Cook, Eagle River, 1:22:42; 205. Jason Moore, Anchorage, 1:23:25; 206. Tyler Beckes, Anchorage, 1:23:53; 207. Jason Buckbee, Soldotna, 1:23:55; 208. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:25:54; 209. Brian Gross, Anchorage, 1:25:58; 210. Dane Crowley, Wasilla, 1:26:01; 211. Kurt Blumberg, Fairbanks, 1:26:05; 212. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, 1:26:08; 213. Jordan Stoner, Bozeman, Mont. 1:26:39; 214. Patrick Hanrahan, Anchorage, 1:27:12; 215. Patrick McAnally, Anchorage, 1:27:19; 216. Chase Armstrong, Wasilla, 1:27:30; 217. Chad Arthur, Soldotna, 1:27:46; 218. Michael Johnson, Salt Lake City, Utah 1:27:59; 219. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, Wash. 1:28:12; 220. Connor Sperry, Mesa, Ariz. 1:28:16; 221. Rocky Elhard, Seward, 1:28:18; 222. Blake Gaylord, Seward, 1:28:18; 223. Brian Deatherage, Tucson, Ariz 1:28:46; 224. Christopher Peterson, Windsor, Colo. 1:28:50; 225. Tyler Johnson, Nome, 1:28:50; 226. Trent Foldager, Anchorage, 1:29:09; 227. Kyle Kelley, Girdwood, 1:29:14; 228. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer, 1:29:41; 229. DuWayne Ruzicka, Anchorage, 1:29:51; 230. Jonathan Harvey, Anchorage, 1:29:56; 231. Sean Finney, North Pole, 1:30:00; 232. Robert Simpson, Newberg, Ore. 1:30:07; 233. Benjamin Parker, Wasilla, 1:30:41; 234. Shon Robinson, Kimberly, Idaho 1:30:47; 235. Joshua Baker, Eagle River, 1:31:29; 236. Walter Moore, Kasilof, 1:31:45; 237. Jamin Agosti, Anchorage, 1:31:48; 238. John Browne, Anchorage, 1:32:17; 239. Fred Moore, Seward, 1:32:41; 240. Dylan Garbe, Eagle River, 1:33:02; 241. Michael Cooney, Moose Pass, 1:33:13; 242. Patrick Stinson, Anchorage, 1:33:21; 243. Steve Carroll, Anchorage, 1:34:23; 244. Tim Dion, Albuquerque, N.M. 1:34:41; 245. Robert Bernardi, Seward, 1:34:41; 246. Noah Rehberg, Anchorage, 1:34:58; 247. Steve Mckeever, Anchorage, 1:35:15; 248. Jeff Pace, Cupertino, Calif. 1:35:22; 249. Mike Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, 1:35:31; 250. Calvin Kern, Anchorage, 1:35:50; 251. David M Lorring, Soldotna, 1:36:20; 252. Bruce Davison, Anchorage, 1:36:34; 253. Zach Momberger, Chugiak, 1:36:46; 254. Robert Forgit, Anchorage, 1:37:02; 255. Jace Makamson, Wasilla, 1:37:03; 256. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River, 1:37:42; 257. Nathan Grilliot, Wasilla, 1:37:59; 258. Steve Buchanan, Kingman, Ariz. 1:39:19; 259. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, 1:40:13; 260. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, 1:40:29; 261. Bill Spencer, Anchorage, 1:40:29; 262. Christopher Gionet, Anchorage, 1:40:58; 263. Alejandro Pena, Anchorage, 1:41:41; 264. Caleb Eppler, Nevada, Texas 1:41:55; 265. Clarence Pautzke, Anchorage, 1:42:03; 266. Solomon D’ Amico, Seward, 1:44:15; 267. Brian Burns, Fritz creek, 1:44:21; 268. Paul Pedersen, Soldotna, 1:44:46; 269. Ryan Lewis, Hayden, Idaho 1:45:54; 270. Aaron Miller, Anchorage, 1:46:09; 271. Brent Williams, Anchorage, 1:49:49; 272. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, 1:50:19; 273. Alex Slivka, Anchorage, 1:50:35; 274. Timothy Branson, La Habra, Calif. 1:51:27; 275. Cody Miller, Big lake, 1:54:07; 276. Todd Brownson, Anchorage, 1:55:01; 277. Scott Babos, Manchester, Wash. 1:55:34; 278. Peter Hopkins, Anchorage, 1:55:50; 279. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, 1:56:00; 280. Gregory Lincoln, Bethel, 1:56:15; 281. William Thompson, St Helena, Calif. 1:57:24; 282. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, 1:57:37; 283. Ryan Anger, Seward, 1:57:59; 284. Steve Parrish, Palmer, 1:59:38; 285. Anthony Brown, Greybull, Wyo. 1:59:54; 286. Michael Craytor, Seward, 2:01:41; 287. Timothy Garbe, Eagle River, 2:02:13; 288. Christopher Booth, Edina, Minn. 2:07:44; 289. Chester Showalter, Palmer, 2:09:27; 290. Norman Anth Adams, Eagle River, 2:12:06; 291. Robert Souders, Andover, Ohio 2:14:06; 292. Matthew Cope, Seward, 2:14:20; 293. Jason Richardson, Norfolk, Va. 2:19:11.

Record 41:26 by David Norris in 2016

seward, fourth of july, Mount marathon, race

WOMEN

1. Allie McLaughlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. 47:09*; 2. Hannah Lafleur, Seward, 52:35; 3. Christy Marvin, Palmer, 52:45; 4. Meg Inokuma, Palmer, 52:51; 5. Klaire Rhodes, Anchorage, 53:09; 6. Rose Frankowski, Anchorage, 53:19; 7. Ruby Lindquist, Moose Pass, 54:44; 8. Novie McCabe, Winthrop, Wash. 56:27; 9. Najeeby Quinn, Anchorage, 56:31; 10. Sophie Wright, Bellingham, Wash. 56:38; 11. Kendall Kramer, Fairbanks, 57:12; 12. Denali Strabel, Palmer, 57:26; 13. Sarah Haubert, Ouray, Colo. 58:03; 14. April McAnly, Eagle River, 58:24; 15. Abby Jahn, Juneau, 59:36; 16. Olivia Amber, San Francisco, Calif. 1:00:16; 17. Megan Neale, Anchorage, 1:00:44; 18. Rya Berrigan, Palmer, 1:00:49; 19. Elizabeth Ruimveld, Wasilla, 1:00:57; 20. Sabrina Farmer, Anchorage, 1:01:12; 21. Julianne Dickerson, Anchorage, 1:01:23; 22. Claire Nelson, Eagle River, 1:01:39; 23. Hannah Lies, Anchorage, 1:01:59; 24. Lisa Anglen, Anchorage, 1:02:15; 25. Lucy Young, Anchorage, 1:02:30; 26. Annie Connelly, Eagle River, 1:02:41; 27. Jennifer Sandvik, Eagle River, 1:02:52; 28. Charity Duley, Anchorage, 1:03:26; 29. Leah Besh, Anchorage, 1:03:28; 30. Rachel Dow, Seward, 1:03:54; 31. Allison Barnwell, Seward, 1:04:23; 32. Katey Houser, Palmer, 1:04:30; 33. Kinsey Loan, Eagle River, 1:04:39; 34. Cassandra Delgado, Seward, 1:04:41; 35. Sarah Thomas, Eagle River, 1:04:59; 36. Tara Swanson, Seward, 1:05:02; 37. Lauren Spinelli, Anchorage, 1:05:05; 38. Sarah Freistone, Anchorage, 1:05:24; 39. Carly Venzke, Palmer, 1:05:39; 40. Tori Hickel, Anchorage, 1:06:11; 41. Cecelia Nocas, Anchorage, 1:06:12; 42. Sarah Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:06:18; 43. Kylie Judd, Anchorage, 1:06:40; 44. Aubrey LeClair, Anchorage, 1:06:42; 45. Cara Wallschlaeger, Seward, 1:06:47; 46. Jocelyn Kopsack, Palmer, 1:06:51; 47. Amy Harper, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 1:06:52; 48. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, 1:06:57; 49. Jordan Strausbaugh, Soldotna, 1:07:12; 50. Isabel Barnwell, Seward, 1:07:15; 51. Anna Widman, Kenai, 1:07:20; 52. Aila Berrigan, Palmer, 1:07:27; 53. Laura Tuttle, Anchorage, 1:07:30; 54. Kelly Ann Cavaretta, Seward, 1:07:57; 55. Rachel Russell, Eagle River, 1:08:05; 56. Holly Brooks, Anchorage, 1:08:06; 57. Viviana Mina, Eagle River, 1:08:08; 58. Mackenzie Barnwell, Seward, 1:08:12; 59. Shelby Sieminski, Seward, 1:08:18; 60. Shannon Fraser, Anchorage, 1:08:55; 61. Amanda Hegna, Eagle River, 1:09:12; 62. Amy De Schweinitz, Anchorage, 1:09:13; 63. Michelle Richards, Palmer, 1:09:39; 64. Tasha Folsom, Sitka, 1:09:52; 65. Quincy Donley, Anchorage, 1:09:55; 66. Zoe Hickel, Anchorage, 1:09:58; 67. Hannah Ingrim, Girdwood, 1:10:06; 68. Hannah Beutler, Seward, 1:10:16; 69. Tekla Seavey, Seward, 1:10:17; 70. Alina Rice, Palmer, 1:10:21; 71. Katie Conway, Anchorage, 1:10:52; 72. Karina Packer, Anchorage, 1:10:58; 73. Katie Sela, Seward, 1:11:01; 74. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River, 1:11:03; 75. Emily Walsh, Eagle River, 1:11:31; 76. Mira Lammers, Broomfield, Colo. 1:11:36; 77. Elizabeth Sasseman, Morrison, Colo. 1:11:40; 78. Erika Arthur, Soldotna, 1:11:58; 79. Justine Reese, Wasilla, 1:12:02; 80. Teresa Russell, Eagle River, 1:12:16; 81. Sofija Spaic, Palmer, 1:12:26; 82. Jenn Donovan, Superior, Mont. 1:12:27; 83. Sarah Lucas, Anchorage, 1:12:30; 84. Grace Fritzel, Anchorage, 1:12:34; 85. Tatjana Spaic, Palmer, 1:12:44; 86. Annika Nilsson, Seward, 1:12:53; 87. Shannon Brockman, Anchorage, 1:13:04; 88. Kimberly Riggs, Anchorage, 1:13:13; 89. Amber McDonough, Anchorage, 1:13:28; 90. Kathleen Sorensen, Seward, 1:13:32; 91. Zoe Chang, Anchorage, 1:14:13; 92. Heidi Booher, Chugiak, 1:14:21; 93. Erica Shafer, Anchorage, 1:14:26; 94. Tiffanie Bird, Anchorage, 1:14:53; 95. Dreanna Owens, Eagle River, 1:14:57; 96. Jana Seaman, Anchorage, 1:15:12; 97. Kristen Peters, Eagle River, 1:15:24; 98. Danielle Harris, Eagle River, 1:15:25; 99. Trish Kopp, Anchorage, 1:16:11; 100. Jordin Thompson, Anchorage, 1:16:16; 101. Teal Hall, Moose Pass, 1:16:34; 102. Jennifer Anderson, Seward, 1:16:36; 103. Stephanie Wright, Seward, 1:16:53; 104. Adrienne McVey, Anchorage, 1:16:53; 105. Leah Legate, Anchorage, 1:16:55; 106. Unknown, 1:16:55; 107. Marion Woods, Anchorage, 1:17:06; 108. Heidi Sinclair, Seward, 1:17:30; 109. Justine Pechuzal, Seward, 1:17:38; 110. Michelle Dickson, Anchorage, 1:17:40; 111. Alejandra Legate, Anchorage, 1:17:41; 112. Sarah Marino-Babcock, San Francisco, Calif. 1:17:47; 113. Amie Wu, Anchorage, 1:17:56; 114. Danielle Varney, Anchorage, 1:18:07; 115. Alyse Loran, Anchorage, 1:18:15; 116. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, 1:18:35; 117. Jenna Frederic, Anchorage, 1:18:40; 118. Ivy Bowler, Anchorage, 1:19:12; 119. Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak, 1:19:24; 120. Melissa Castle, Anchorage, 1:19:30; 121. Maria Cvancara, Anchorage, 1:19:36; 122. Leslie Varys, Wasilla, 1:19:36; 123. Nicole Lawrence, Seward, 1:19:41; 124. Sondra Stonecipher, Soldotna, 1:19:47; 125. Stacy Schaffer, Seward, 1:19:55; 126. Maranatha Brueckner, Seward, 1:19:59; 127. Gina Valdes, Anchorage, 1:20:03; 128. Kelsey Roth, Palmer, 1:20:05; 129. Megan Olson, Anchorage, 1:20:06; 130. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage, 1:20:07; 131. Kristine Percival, Anchorage, 1:20:12; 132. Marcie Lovgren, Bozeman, Mont. 1:20:21; 133. Ingrid Reese, Anchorage, 1:20:23; 134. Kay Sind, Anchorage, 1:20:23; 135. Eline Cove, Anchorage, 1:20:48; 136. Karen Boschenstein, Anchorage, 1:20:50; 137. Karen Looney, Palmer, 1:21:40; 138. Mallory Karp, Anchorage, 1:21:49; 139. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage, 1:21:57; 140. Shannon Davis, Eagle River, 1:22:21; 141. Chrissy Forgione, Seward, 1:22:24; 142. Christine Youngblood, Anchorage, 1:22:34; 143. Ivy Eski, Anchorage, 1:22:34; 144. Kim Kersten, Anchorage, 1:22:35; 145. Shelby Lee Harris, Salmon, ID 1:22:48; 146. Tracy Houser, Palmer, 1:22:50; 147. Kassandra Burke, Anchorage, 1:22:50; 148. Caitlin Gohr, Anchorage, 1:22:58; 149. Abigail Robinson, Kimberly, Idaho. 1:23:04; 150. Denielle Beilfuss, West Bend, Wisc. 1:23:08; 151. Madi Rollins, Seward, 1:23:13; 152. Kelley Wiley, Anchorage, 1:23:13; 153. Ilana Schnaufer, Anchorage, 1:23:24; 154. Alina Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:23:25; 155. Hailee Rahm, Palmer, 1:23:31; 156. Samantha Allen, Seward, 1:23:32; 157. Clare Shea, Eagle River, 1:23:34; 158. Jennifer Smith, Anchorage, 1:23:39; 159. Katherine Puls, Anchorage, 1:23:45; 160. Linda Rao, Boulder, Colo. 1:23:53; 161. Bronwen Nicholls, Anchorage, 1:23:53; 162. Janee Moore, Sterling, 1:23:53; 163. Binget Nilsson, Seward, 1:24:02; 164. Brittany Chambers, East Glacier Park, Mont. 1:24:22; 165. Stephanie Gardner, Odgen, UT 1:24:25; 166. Christie Haupert, Anchorage, 1:24:31; 167. Amy Belmear, Eagle River, 1:24:35; 168. Courtney Lyons, Anchorage, 1:24:38; 169. Karen Carswell Kirk, Eagle River, 1:24:44; 170. Courtney Bringhurst, Seward, 1:24:55; 171. Megan Volk, Portland, Ore. 1:25:28; 172. Amy Dreger, Boulder, Colo. 1:25:30; 173. Heidi Conway, Anchorage, 1:25:52; 174. Kosette Isakson, Anchorage, 1:25:59; 175. Hallidie Phillips, Anchorage, 1:26:08; 176. Patricia Foldager, Hope, 1:27:08; 177. Annika Goozen, Eagle River, 1:27:12; 178. Trina Resari-Salao, Anchorage, 1:27:56; 179. Josephine Crawford, Anchorage, 1:28:20; 180. Kayla Rowe-Knotek, Anchorage, 1:28:37; 181. Jenna Fuller, Wasilla, 1:28:39; 182. Verena Gill, Anchorage, 1:28:51; 183. Ireland Hicks, Seward, 1:28:53; 184. Ava Harren, Boise, ID 1:29:19; 185. Kelsey Tranel, Anchorage, 1:29:20; 186. Dina Torres, Eagle River, 1:29:32; 187. Lauren Shimp, Moab, Utah 1:29:39; 188. Amrita Mcsharry, Anchorage, 1:30:15; 189. Leah Babcock, Anchorage, 1:30:28; 190. Krista Lang, Eagle River, 1:30:35; 191. Michelle Sensabaugh, Palmer, 1:30:55; 192. Rebekah Stoner, Bozeman, Mont. 1:30:58; 193. Rachel Gordon, Seward, 1:31:14; 194. Hana Cooney, Moose Pass, 1:31:14; 195. Mary Beth Koster, Seward, 1:31:37; 196. Carolyn Boone, Chugiak, 1:31:51; 197. Wren Dougherty, Seward, 1:31:57; 198. Lynn Spencer, Anchorage, 1:32:55; 199. Shannon Ryan, Seward, 1:33:08; 200. Olive Heatwole, Anchorage, 1:33:22; 201. Suzanne Knudsen, Indian, 1:34:00; 202. Brittany Newman, Anchorage, 1:34:12; 203. Rachel Fischer, Anchorage, 1:34:24; 204. Sarah Nicholas, Anchorage, 1:34:26; 205. Taylor Thorn, Wasilla, 1:34:29; 206. Amber Weaver, Anchorage, 1:34:41; 207. Alexandra Okeson, Anchorage, 1:34:46; 208. Brooklyn Burgess, Anchorage, 1:35:06; 209. Elyse Delaney, Seattle, Wash. 1:35:08; 210. Emily Lindsey, Great Falls, Mont. 1:35:10; 211. Laura McGinley Kline, Boulder, Colo. 1:35:21; 212. Katie Chriest, Anchorage, 1:35:38; 213. Julianna Auld, Wasilla, 1:36:55; 214. Kendal Strachan, Seward, 1:37:08; 215. Heidi Goozen, Eagle River, 1:37:24; 216. Amy Dunville, Anchorage, 1:37:35; 217. Amber Sheffield, Wasilla, 1:37:55; 218. Carolyn Harley, Anchorage, 1:38:04; 219. Piper Belmear, Eagle River, 1:38:26; 220. Kathy Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:39:02; 221. Katharina Zellmann, JBER, 1:39:06; 222. Christie Wisel, Seward, 1:39:28; 223. Naomi Daigle, Homer, 1:40:22; 224. Jodi Harskamp, Anchorage, 1:41:54; 225. Jill McLeod, Anchorage, 1:41:55; 226. Margaret Cunningham, Anchorage, 1:42:17; 227. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer, 1:42:36; 228. Jaden Trboyevich, Anchorage, 1:42:39; 229. Anna Martin, Clearlake, Wash. 1:43:55; 230. Amy Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 1:45:09; 231. Kathryn Erbes, Big Sky, Mont. 1:45:50; 232. Kathryn Rose, Anchorage, 1:45:55; 233. Nikole Boggs, Seattle, Wash. 1:46:03; 234. Leslie Rawson, Anchorage, 1:46:04; 235. Angel Peterson, Saraland, AL 1:46:08; 236. Crystal Leonetti, Anchorage, 1:46:46; 237. Katie Peot, Missoula, Mont. 1:47:37; 238. Kathleen Morrison, Soldotna, 1:48:38; 239. Shelby Bates, Anchorage, 1:48:50; 240. Jean Labonte, Eagle River, 1:48:54; 241. Lindsey Gerlach, Chugiak, 1:50:16; 242. Veronica Bunch, Seward, 1:50:29; 243. Dani Buckley, Anchorage, 1:50:53; 244. Araya Fejes, Seward, 1:52:08; 245. Jen Yach, Anchorage, 1:52:25; 246. Nancy Osborne, Bellbrook, Ohio 1:53:04; 247. Hope Szymoniak, Anchorage, 1:53:19; 248. Ava Cook, Eagle River, 1:55:37; 249. Wendy Bryden, Moose Pass, 1:57:35; 250. Fina Kiefer, Palmer, 1:57:46; 251. Keegan Lorring, Soldotna, 1:59:21; 252. Zoee Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, 1:59:48; 253. Linnea Dohring, Anchorage, 2:00:20; 254. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage, 2:00:59; 255. Sheri Boggs, Soldotna, 2:02:53; 256. Jenny Sheasley, Anchorage, 2:03:22; 257. Andrea Hawkins-Daarud, Houston, Texas 2:03:34; 258. Brenna Berry, Homer, 2:04:39; 259. Hannah Farr, Chugiak, 2:05:53; 260. Jessie Huett, Seward, 2:06:06; 261. Erica Hausfeld, Homer, 2:06:55; 262. Jennifer Morse, Anchorage, 2:10:42; 263. Sarah Gray, Salcha, 2:12:52; 264. Yereth Rosen, Anchorage, 2:14:51; 265. Cydney Brown, Anchorage, 2:15:06; 266. Holly Holman, Palmer, 2:15:52; 267. Bonnie Moore, Anchorage, 2:17:17; 268. Marlee Ross, Denton, TX 2:18:50; 269. Sarah Warnke, Eagle River, 2:23:46; 270. Cara Jacobson, Walla Walla, Wash. 2:28:19; 271. Adjoa Smalls-Mantey, New York, N.Y. 2:29:23.

*New record: Old record 47:48 by Emilie Forsberg in 2015

seward, fourth of july, Mount marathon, race

Sponsored