A couple of American Birkebeiner champions collected victories in Sunday's Anchorage Tour Festival at Kincaid Park.

David Norris, fresh off his Birkie win last month, dominated the men's 30-kilometer freestyle race, and two-time Birkie winner Holly Brooks did the same in the women's 30-K.

Both were nearly three minutes ahead of their nearest competitor – Jack Novak in the men's race and Lauren Fritz in the women's race.

Brooks, the women's Birkebeiner champion in 2015 and 2009, finished fourth overall and Fritz was ninth overall in the field of 60 skiers.

Another 88 skiers completed the 15-K, with wins going to Marcus Deuling and Ellie Mitchell.

A replacement for the Tour of Anchorage – a crosstown ski race that was cancelled due to a lack of snow – the Tour also included fat bike races.

David Arteage beat Brian Bonney by one second to win the 30-K bike race. Women's winner Danielle Dalton placed sixth overall in a field of 25.

Victories in the 15-K bike race went to Art Copoulos in the men's and Mellie Park in the women's race.

Anchorage Tour Festival

Kincaid Park

Skiing

Men's 30-K

1) David Norris, 1:14:51.0; 2) Jack Novak, 1:17:32.9; 3) Andre Lovett, 1:18:27.9; 4) Andrew Dougherty, 1:25:13.1; 5) Garrett Alderman, 1:25:59.1; 6) Abraham Meyerhofer, 1:27:05.0; 7) Gavin Kentch, 1:27:19.8; 8) Rich Suddock, 1:27:55.8; 9) Ben Arians, 1:29:16.0; 10) Stacey Moon, 1:29:16.9; 11) Derek Nord, 1:29:31.7; 12) Gary Snyder, 1:31:33.4; 13) Peter Brewer, 1:32:42.2; 14) Steven Bergt, 1:33:31.0; 15) Dan Brokaw, 1:33:32.8; 16) Dan Libbey, 1:34:17.1; 17) Maksim Mayer, 1:34:24.7; 18) Brent Taylor, 1:35:53.1; 19) Michael Powell, 1:35:59.1; 20) Mark Brady, 1:36:49.3; 21) Rick Rogers, 1:38:05.1; 22) David Knopp, 1:38:35.5; 23) Randal Bladel, 1:39:20.0; 24) Greg McDuffie, 1:41:17.4; 25) John Weddleton, 1:43:42.5; 26) Bradley Cruz, 1:44:41.4; 27) Chad Johnson, 1:45:21.7; 28) Charles Treinen, 1:45:22.8; 29) Jay Freyensee, 1:47:31.6; 30) Tom Raven, 1:48:56.8; 31) Ben Allen, 1:49:17.3; 32) Matthew Riegler, 1:49:23.0; 33) David Ward, 1:50:31.9; 34) Benjamin Mildon, 1:51:00.9; 35) Joek Cladovhos, 1:53:13.6; 36) Dmitrii Novgorodtsev, 1:54:21.4; 37) Scott Broadwell, 1:57:03.1; 38) Gunnar Knapp, 2:04:50.4; 39) Robert Rossero, 2:10:40.0; 40) Tom Livingston, 2:14:32.8; 41) John Kagerer, 2:17:19.7; 42) John Fick, 2:18:09.3; 43) Steve Noble, 2:26:35.2; 44) Steve Cleary, 2:28:23.8.

Women's 30-K

1) Holly Brooks, 1:24:46.1; 2) Lauren Fritz, 1:27:39.0; 3) Sally Hokanson, 1:40:21.4; 4) Stacey Buckelew, 1:47:42.9; 5) Anna Rix, 1:50:32.7; 6) Noelle Coniglio, 1:51:48.0; 7) Aliza Segal, 1:53:21.9; 8) Hanna Slotte, 1:54:47.3; 9) Julie Hood, 1:55:03.4; 10) Christie Cowee, 1:56:23.3; 11) Cynthia Decker, 1:56:40.8; 12) Cindy Drinkwater, 1:56:54.3; 13) Sandy Johnson, 2:04:55.6; 14) Debra Caldera, 2:05:51.4; 15) Pam Todd, 2:17:51.4; 16) Joan Antonson, 2:19:24.0.

Men's 15-K

1) Marcus Deuling, 0:42:16.8; 2) Ian Radoff, 0:45:01.7; 3) Nathan Jones, 0:46:21.8; 4) Everett Cason, 0:48:29.8; 5) Charles Lowell, 0:48:30.4; 6) Peter Hoffman, 0:48:38.1; 7) Jordan Laker-Morris, 0:48:40.3; 8) Thomas Bueler, 0:48:47.3; 9) Ben Duhrsen, 0:50:33.4; 10) John Amore, 0:51:56.9; 11) Randy Hessong, 0:54:27.1; 12) Art Copoulos, 0:54:30.0; 13) Bruce Talbot, 0:54:46.5; 14) Joshua Bauer, 0:54:57.4; 15) Ed Bueler, 0:56:01.0; 16) Russell Hood, 0:57:12.8; 17) Nathan Lojauski, 0:57:33.2; 18) Blase Burkhart, 0:57:51.8; 19) Andrew Johnson, 1:00:07.8; 20) Michael Box, 1:00:32.8; 21) Troy Baker, 1:00:54.0; 22) Jonathan Witherell, 1:01:38.0; 23) PJ Hill, 1:02:06.9; 24) Ed Kamienski, 1:02:39.7; 25) Marko Radonich, 1:02:46.9; 26) Dallas Dietrich, 1:02:53.3; 27) Dick Mize, 1:05:02.8; 28) Fred Stutzer, 1:05:03.7; 29) Dwayne Adams, 1:07:27.5; 30) Oliver Wright, 1:08:07.7; 31) Forrest Rodgers, 1:08:11.6; 32) Dustin Shannon, 1:08:29.6; 33) Groff Wright, 1:09:00.8; 34) Jeff Coopersmith, 1:09:29.2; 35) Sam Cason, 1:09:42.7; 36) Alex Price, 1:10:27.2; 37) James Bader-Peot, 1:11:07.4; 38) Zachary Jones, 1:11:21.8; 39) Eric Johnson, 1:11:56.1; 40) Josh Coopersmith, 1:12:01.0; 41) Norm Johnson, 1:12:23.7; 42) Evan Steinhauser, 1:14:53.8; 43) Cesar Rodgers, 1:18:13.7; 44) John Edge, 1:18:30.6; 45) Carl Hemming, 1:19:53.4; 46) Joel Gordon, 1:25:19.7; 47) Stuart Rinehart, 1:59:31.6; 48) Max Rinehart, 2:04:05.5; 49) Richard Mittelstadt, 2:15:03.0.

Women's 15-K

1) Ellie Mitchell, 0:51:30.0; 2) Rachel Samuelson, 0:51:55.2; 3) Kate Amore, 0:52:03.5; 4) Jania Tumey, 0:55:05.1; 5) Sadie Oswald, 0:55:30.1; 6) Adeline Wright, 0:56:06.5; 7) Tracy Zietlow, 0:56:08.6; 8) Alice Bradley, 0:56:23.2; 9) Sydney Gill, 0:57:37.8; 10) Kari Fritzel, 0:57:51.3; 11) Emory Banker, 0:58:29.6; 12) Robyn Hall, 0:59:44.3; 13) Carolyn Kozak, 1:00:06.0; 14) Jana Linfield, 1:00:06.5; 15) Kara Gustafson, 1:00:10.3; 16) Hannah Armbrust, 1:00:42.5; 17) Bobbie Jones, 1:00:54.7; 18) Allene Whitney, 1:01:22.9; 19) Roxanna Reynolds, 1:02:59.6; 20) Allie Phillips, 1:03:19.4; 21) June Takagi, 1:08:04.0; 22) Julie Bladel, 1:08:53.8; 23) Rosemary Reynolds, 1:09:19.3; 24) Colleen Libbey, 1:10:14.8; 25) Amber Allen, 1:13:07.8; 26) Zarah Laker-Morris, 1:15:16.9; 27) Natalie Hood, 1:15:21.1; 28) Zoe Rodgers, 1:16:25.3;29) Elizabeth Howell, 1:16:59.5; 30) Sarah Wright, 1:20:45.1; 31) Yereth Rosen, 1:21:30.6; 32) Jill Gordon, 1:23:31.9; 33) Madison Baker, 1:25:15.1; 34) Anna Sala, 1:25:18.3; 35) Kali Glosser, 1:25:36.4; 36) Karina Zyatitsky, 1:36:56.7; 37) Diana Bader, 1:58:51.8; 38) Vanessa Duhrsen, 2:01:47.6; 39) Holly Rinehart, 2:02:22.5.

Cycling

Women's 15-K

1) Mellie Park, 29:26:00; 2) Julia Ditto, 34:14:00; 3) Tracy Zietlow, 37:20:00; 4) Vanessa Duhrsen, 43:09:00; 5) Bonnie Wanat, 43:21:00; 6) Jana Linfield, 45:29:00; 7) Diana Bader, 45:45:00; 8) Natasha Graham, 52:50:00; 9) Nichole Gifford, 53:41:00;

Men's 15-K

1) Art Copoulos, 31:17:00; 2) Tony Hardwick, 32:01:00; 3) Michael Smith, 32:53:00; 4) Bruce Talbot, 33:53:00; 5) Brian Looney, 34:05:00; 6) Russell Hood, 34:44:00; 7) Mike Fortin, 36:35:00; 8) Randy Hessong, 37:38:00; 9) Troy Baker , 37:43:00; 10) Randy Williams, 41:49:00; 11) Paul Hemming, 45:28:00; 12) Alex Price , 50:34:00.

Women's 30-K

1) Danielle Dalton, 56:39:00; 2) Susan Sherman, 1:21:46:00; 3) Robin Leighty, 1:38:31:00; 4) Jennifer Diep, 1:38:34:00.

Men's 30-K

1) David Arteaga, 50:39:00; 2) Brian Bonney, 50:40:00; 3) Paul Hosmanek, 54:21:00; 4) Craig Walker, 54:23:00; 5) Charles Lowell, 56:15:00; 6) Storm Carl, 56:17:00; 7) Bill Brooks, 56:56:00; 8) Bernhard Stechauner, 1:00:39:00; 9) Will Corbridge, 1:01:23:00; 10) Garrett Alderman, 1:04:36:00; 11) Mike Jipping, 1:04:37:00; 12) James Fredrick, 1:09:09:00; 13) Marko Radonich, 1:09:35:00; 14) Jeremiah Eldridge, 1:10:18:00; 15) Jerry Larsgaard, 1:18:25:00; 16) Abraham Meyerhofer, 1:21:28:00; 17) Greg Pavellas, 1:21:29:00; 18) Niles Woods, 1:24:34:00; 19) Chad Rutledge, 1:26:49:00; 20) Michel Villon, 1:28:40:00; 21) Charles Utermohle, 1:30:03:00.