FRIDAY
CYCLING Channel
4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 19 NBCS 39
4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 17* NBCS 39
8 p.m. Tour de France Stage 19* NBCS 39
2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 19* NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
4:30 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, practice FS1 41
6:30 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, final practice FS1 41
7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, practice FS1 41
8 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, practice* NBCS 39
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Rossburg, Ohio* FS1 41
1:30 p.m. SportsCar Series: Indianapolis* FS1 41
5 p.m. ARCA Series: Indianapolis FS1 41
11:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, practice* FS1 41
GOLF Channel
8 a.m. Senior British Open, second round ESP2 35
VOLLEYBALL Channel
11 a.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBCS 39
BASEBALL Channel
Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8
2:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
3 p.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees MLB 149
6 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36
9:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
TENNIS Channel
Noon ATP: Atlanta Open, quarterfinal ESP2 35
3 p.m. ATP: Atlanta Open, quarterfinal ESP2 35
BOXING Channel
5 p.m. Roberto Gonzalez vs. Breidis Prescott ESP2 35
7 p.m. Frankie Gomez vs. Vernon Paris FS1 41
9 p.m. Antoine Douglas vs. Michel Soro* SHO 421
2 a.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36
SATURDAY
CYCLING Channel
4 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20 NBCS 39
4 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39
8:30 p.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39
2 a.m. Tour de France Stage 20* NBCS 39
5 a.m. Tour de France Stage 21 NBCS 39
AUTO RACING Channel
4 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying CNBC 65
5 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, final practice ESP2 35
7 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: State Line* FS1 41
8 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian GP, qualifying* NBCS 39
8 a.m. Nationwide: Indianapolis, qualifying FS1 41
10 a.m. Global RallyCross Series: Charlotte* NBC 2
10 a.m. Lucas Oil Off Road Racing* CBS 11
10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Brickyard 400, qualifying ESPN 34
12:30 p.m. Nationwide: Lilly Diabetes 250 ESPN 34
1 p.m. GP2 Series* NBCS 39
3 p.m. NHRA Drag: Sonoma Nationals, qual.* ESPN 34
3:30 a.m. Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix CNBC 65
5 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Columbus* FS1 41
GOLF Channel
8 a.m. Senior British Open, third round ESP2 35
11 a.m. Canadian Open, Third Round CBS 11
BASEBALL Channel
9 a.m. Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees MLB 149
Noon Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners Root 36
Noon Washington Nationals at Cincinnati Reds FS1 41
3 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Minnesota Twins WGN-A 8
3 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals FS1 41
3:30 p.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
6 p.m. Dodgers at Giants, or Pirates at Rockies MLB 149
2 a.m. Baltimore Orioles at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
TENNIS Channel
11 a.m. ATP: Atlanta Open, semifinal ESP2 35
SOCCER Channel
Noon Manchester United vs. AS Roma Fox 4
1 p.m. Arsenal FC at New York Red Bulls ESP2 35
2 p.m. Mexican: Club America vs. Tijuana UNI 85
4 p.m. Tottenham Hotspur at Chicago Fire ESP2 35
11 p.m. Manchester United vs. AS Roma* FS1 41
3 a.m. Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan* FS1 41
VOLLEYBALL Channel
12:30 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBC 2
7 p.m. Beach Volleyball World Series* NBCS 39
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
2 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown: Prelims Fox 4
4 p.m. UFC: Lawler vs. Brown Fox 4
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
2 p.m. Pro Motocross Series: Washougal NBCS 39
CFL Channel
6 p.m. Toronto Argos at Saskatchewan R'riders ESP2 35
BOXING Channel
7 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36
8:30 p.m. Daniel Geale vs. Gennady Golovkin* HBO 401
11 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* Root 36
Alaska Dispatch Publishing