FRIDAY

NFL PRESEASON Channel

6 a.m. Indianapolis Colts at New York Jets* NFL 37

9 a.m. Cleveland Browns at Detroit Lions* NFL 37

Noon Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos* NFL 37

3:30 p.m. Philadelphia Eagles at New England Patriots NFL 37

5:30 p.m. San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks KTBY 4

6:30 p.m. San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks* NFL 37

9 p.m. Tennessee Titans at New Orleans Saints* NFL 37

Midnight Jacksonville Jaguars at Chicago Bears* NFL 37

2:30 a.m. Tennessee Titans at New Orleans Saints* NFL 37

TENNIS Channel

7 a.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open ESP2 35

3 p.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, practice FS1 41

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice FS1 41

11 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice FS1 41

12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying FS1 41

3 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, practice FS1 41

4:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying FS1 41

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, qualifying* FS1 41

12:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, practice* FS1 41

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES Channel

9 a.m. Mexico vs. Canada ESPN 34

11 a.m. Philadelphia vs. Nashville, Tenn. ESPN 34

1 p.m. Latin America vs. Japan ESP2 35

4 p.m. Pearland, Texas vs. Cumberland, R.I. ESPN 34

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at New York Mets WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers Root 36

3:30 p.m. Oakland A's at Atlanta Braves MLB 149

3:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers Root 36

6:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers* Root 36

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

5 p.m. MLS: Philadelphia at Houston Dynamo NBCS 39

SATURDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

4:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 400, Practice ESP2 35

5:30 a.m. N'wide: Children's Hospital 200, qual. ESP2 35

5:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan, qualifying FS1 41

8:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan FS1 41

10:45 a.m. Nationwide: Children's Hospital 200 ESPN 34

4 p.m. IndyCar: Wisconsin 250, qualifying* NBCS 39

7 p.m. NHRA Drags: Michigan Ntls., qualifying* ESP2 35

11 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan* FS1 41

1 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Iowa* FS1 41

5 a.m. NASCAR Pro Series: Watkins Glen* FS1 41

NFL PRESEASON Channel

5 a.m. Philadelphia Eagles at N.E. Patriots* NFL 37

8 a.m. San Diego Chargers at Seattle Seahawks* NFL 37

Noon Green Bay Packers at St. Louis Rams NFL 37

3 p.m. Baltimore Ravens at Dallas Cowboys NFL 37

7 p.m. New York Giants at Indianapolis Colts* NFL 37

10 p.m. Arizona Cardinals at Minnesota Vikings* NFL 37

2 a.m. Atlanta Falcons at Houston Texans* NFL 37

5 a.m. Detroit Lions at Oakland Raiders* NFL 37

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Leicester vs. Everton NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace NBC 2

10:30 a.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Real Salt Lake NBCS 39

6:30 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at N.E. Revolution* Root 36

4:30 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Southampton NBCS 39

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES Channel

8 a.m. Int'l Elimination Game: Teams TBD ESPN 34

10 a.m. U.S. Elimination Game: Teams TBD ABC 13

1 p.m. Int'l Elimination Game: Teams TBD ESP2 35

3 p.m. U.S. Elimination Game: Teams TBD ESPN 34

TENNIS Channel

9 a.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open, semifinal ESP2 35

3 p.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open, semifinal ESP2 35

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL Channel

10:30 a.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers* Root 36

Noon New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays FS1 41

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at New York Mets WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers Root 36

3 p.m. San Diego Padres at St. Louis Cardinals FS1 41

6 p.m. Brewers at Dodgers, or Reds at Rockies MLB 149

8:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Wyndham Tournament, third round CBS 11

Noon U.S. Amateur, Semifinals NBC 2

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

1 p.m. Pro Series: Indiana 450 Class, Moto 2* NBCS 39

9 p.m. Pro Series: Indiana 250 Class, Moto 2* NBCS 39

3 a.m. MotoGP: Czech Republic Grand Prix FS1 41

YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES Channel

2 p.m. Opening Ceremonies, Nanjing, China* NBCS 39

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Saint Preux FS1 41

BOXING Channel

8 p.m. Kell Brook vs. Shawn Porter* SHO 421