Skip to main Content
High School Sports

Anchorage high school riflery results

  • Author: Anchorage Daily News
  • Updated: September 28
  • Published September 27

Dimond 7, South 0

Total score — Dimond 3,110, South 2,838

Dimond A team — 1,116 (Jerica Manaois 286, Mackenzie Rogers 280, Morgan Fromme 279, Sophia Wagner 271). South A team – 1,072 (Darin Hanley 278, Kylee Wagendorf 273, Brady Reilly 266, Carson Myren 255).

Dimond B team — 1,033 (Warren Garner 268, Camille David 265, Nicholas Moore 255, Stormy Merrill 245). South B team — 954 (Dane Kersten 250, Kyler Forth 245, Travis Hemstreet 243, Eric Marshall 216).

Dimond C team — 961 (Madison Roberson 245, Trinity Regan 243, Renee Wilcox 242, Tyler Thomas 231). South C team — 812 (Elliot Harris 214, Brandon VanPelt 204, Tadeusz Rzeszut 202, John Wellman 192).

Service 7, West 0

Total score — Service 3,217, West 3,149

A team

Service A team — 1,121 (Kruckenberg 286, Yoon 280, Zych 278, Baty 277). West A team — 1,115 (Thomas 285, Hodgins 277, Bailey 276, Bennett 277).

Service B team — 1,089 (Bethke 276, Nickerson 271, Ximenez 273, Nguyen 269). West B — 1,063 (Faso-Formoso 273, Dannenberg 269, Butcher 263, Austin 258).

Service C team — 1,007 (Lockett 261, Johnson 256, Ellis 249, Kontny 241). West C team — 971 (Hawkins 249, Legg 244, Reichard 242, Annone 236).

Eagle River 7, Chugiak 0

Eagle River A team — 1,134 (Rylee Price 284, Lindsey Foshee 284, Ava Perkins 284, Emma MacKenzie 282). Chugiak A team — 1,070 (Ruth Taygan 277, Colton Sinerius 272, Otis Eads 262, Dahlia Hicks 259).

Eagle River B team — 1,099 (Cayden Shade 280, Jonah Wegener 277, Avery Caldwell 273, Sierra Wance 269). Chugiak B team — 998 (Abbey Raynes 255, Justin Haltom 251, Callie Gates 248, Michael Sorenson 244).

Eagle River C team — 978 (Bret Enderle 258, Kian Skinner 249, Cristian Gonzales 244, Ashton Trevelyan 227). Chugiak C team — 922 (Robert Weber 240, Hayden Johnson 238, Anthony VanWeel 236, Riley Dunn 208).

East 7, Bartlett 0

East A team — 1,062 (Ede 280, Yang 269, Easton 267, Higgins 246). Bartlett A team — 1,034 (Tetrealt 270, Cook 256, Clayton 255, Xiong 253).

East B team — 892 (Aarseth 238, Gates 233, Lee 221, Babcock 200). Bartlett B team — 620 (Weiss 218, J. Ross 216, I. Ross 186).

East C team — 649 (Roundtree 199, Barnett 198, Squalls 147, White 105). (Bartlett did not field a C team).

Local news matters.

Support independent, local journalism in Alaska.

Comments