High School Sports

Grace Christian, Haines sweep state cross country titles; West Valley boys, Chugiak girls also claim championships

State Cross Country Results

Team Results

Division I Boys

1. West Valley 72; 2. West 81; 3. Service 89; 4. Dimond 101; 5. Kodiak 145; 6. South 156; 7. Colony 175; 8. Palmer 186; 9. Juneau-Douglas 194; 10. Lathrop 220.

Division I Girls

1. Chugiak 42; 2. South 68; 3. Juneau-Douglas 90; 4. West 106; 5. West Valley 136; 6. Colony 145; 7. Service 172; 8. Lathrop 211; 9. Soldotna 234; 10. Kodiak 244.

Division II Boys

1. Grace Christian 20; 2. Sitka 74; 3. Kenai Central 83; 4. Anchorage Christian 95; 5. Homer 96; 6. Nome 181; 7. Galena 197; 8. Hutchison 219.

Division II Girls

1. Grace Christian 29; 2. Kenai Central 58; 3. Homer 66; 4. Anchorage Christian 105; 5. Monroe Catholic 113; 6. Bethel 150.

Division III Boys

1. Haines 38; 2. Petersburg 44; 3. Craig 89; 4. Dillingham 105; 5. Unalaska 110; 6. Sockeye 130; 7. Fort Yukon 193.

Division III Girls

1. Haines 34; 2. Glennallen 54; 3. Sockeye 58; 4. Petersburg 75.

Division I Boys

1. Daniel Abramowicz, West Valley 16:12.0; 2. Jared Gardiner, Dimond 16:29.9; 3. Fischer Adams, Palmer 16:37.2; 4. Micah Fields, Kodiak 16:37.5; 5. Shane Fisher, West Valley 16:50.3; 6. Isaac Main, West Anchorage 16:53.7; 7. Aaron Power, Service 16:54.3; 8. Tobias Buchanan, Colony 16:58.3; 9. Elias Soule, Service 16:58.8; 10. Brennan Lackey, Wasilla 16:59.7; 11. Justin Lucas, Service 17:01.2; 12. Benjamin Pilon, Lathrop 17:04.0; 13. Ethan Eski, West Anchorage 17:08.6; 14. Joshua Baurick, West Valley 17:08.8; 15. Nicholas Prosser, Dimond 17:09.4; 16. Zac Cheyette, Colony 17:11.9; 17. Ethan Howe, Bettye Davis East 17:15.2; 18. Maxwell Robinson, Kodiak 17:16.5; 19. Max Johnsen, Dimond 17:19.9; 20. Cirdan Vonnahme, West Valley 17:22.1; 21. Tobin Miller, Palmer 17:24.8; 22. Quinn Smith, West Anchorage 17:26.9; 23. Henry Michener, Eagle River 17:28.8; 24. Landon Hayes, Wasilla 17:30.3; 25. Mikhail Turchaninov, West Anchorage 17:33.3; 26. Liam Chisholm, West Anchorage 17:38.2; 27. Mickey Lapinski, Ketchikan 17:42.3; 28. Oliver Wright, West Anchorage 17:43.0; 29. Hatcher Menkens, West Anchorage 17:45.5; 30. Chris Hines, Service 17:45.7; 31. Kyle Fischer, South Anchorage 17:45.8; 32. Owen Young, South Anchorage 17:46.6; 33. AJ Glover, Dimond 17:46.9; 34. Nolan Miller, South Anchorage 17:47.1; 35. Samuel Holst, Juneau Douglas 17:50.5; 36. Blaise Boyer, South Anchorage 17:50.9; 37. Asher James, Lathrop 17:51.9; 38. Eli Crupi, Juneau Douglas 17:53.1; 39. Miles Grimes, Kodiak 17:53.7; 40. Nicholas Buth, West Valley 17:55.4; 41. Ezra Bailey, West Valley 17:56.9; 42. Aubrey Hekkers, Juneau Douglas 17:59.8; 43. Dylan Autrey, Service 18:02.2; 44. Ryan Owens, Palmer 18:03.0; 45. Brodie O Hara, Dimond 18:07.9; 46. Jarrett Jackson, Dimond 18:08.2; 47. Will Robinson, Juneau Douglas 18:09.1; 48. Jason Hutchison, South Anchorage 18:09.1; 49. Ezra West, West Valley 18:10.5; 50. Elias Litzow, Kodiak 18:13.6; 51. Kyle Congdon, Ketchikan 18:14.9; 52. David Castro, Kodiak 18:16.4; 53. Caleb Hilty, Colony 18:17.3; 54. Jevin Lim, Service 18:18.8; 55. Ryan Smith, South Anchorage 18:19.4; 56. Jayden Rice, Colony 18:21.4; 57. Rowan Robinson, South Anchorage 18:22.7; 58. Martin Holst, Juneau Douglas 18:23.3; 59. Joseph Hathaway, Kodiak 18:23.4; 60. Sam Snavely, Lathrop 18:23.4; 61. Matthew Johns, Thunder Mountain 18:25.8; 62. Coby Marvin, Colony 18:26.8; 63. Samuel Fry, Colony 18:30.7; 64. Tias Carney, Juneau Douglas 18:33.7; 65. Ziven Witczak, Palmer 18:35.1; 66. Edgar Vera Alvarado, Juneau Douglas 18:35.6; 67. Wells Wappett, Lathrop 18:43.3; 68. Jace Makamson, Colony 18:44.3; 69. Paul Hlsany, Service 18:44.6; 70. Luke Hale, Lathrop 18:52.9; 71. Aiden Bonin, Lathrop 18:57.4; 72. Nicholas Hecht, Kodiak 19:13.9; 73. Casey Styles, Ketchikan 19:24.2; 74. Darin Tingey, Thunder Mountain 19:29.2; 75. John Pecic, Lathrop 19:41.7; 76. Oles Witczak, Palmer 19:42.8; 77. Carson Deans, Palmer 21:00.4; 78. Jacob “Remi Venema, Palmer 21:10.9; 79. Noa Kam-Magruder, Dimond 21:13.3.

Division I Girls

1. Robyn Miller, South Anchorage 19:10.6; 2. Campbell Peterson, Chugiak 19:27.9; 3. Kiah Dihle, Thunder Mountain 19:40.0; 4. Elliana Zock, South Anchorage 19:43.9; 5. Katey Houser, Palmer 19:49.3; 6. Ella Hopkins, Colony 19:51.8; 7. Payton Smith, West Anchorage 19:55.2; 8. Ava Trembath, Eagle River 19:57.5; 9. Meredith Schwartz, Service 20:03.7; 10. Skyler Belmear, Chugiak 20:06.3; 11. Etta Eller, Juneau Douglas 20:06.8; 12. Abigail Haas, Lathrop 20:07.2; 13. Kiley Dennis, Chugiak 20:19.2; 14. Emily Moore, Chugiak 20:19.9; 15. Addison Capozzi, Chugiak 20:20.9; 16. Rayna Tuckwood, Juneau Douglas 20:23.4; 17. Jordan Ruffner, Soldotna 20:28.4; 18. Annika Schwartz, Juneau Douglas 20:28.7; 19. Riga Grubis, West Valley 20:34.4; 20. Natalie Hood, West Anchorage 20:34.5; 21. Evelyn Wool, West Valley 20:36.2; 22. Shea Alaniva, Colony 20:38.4; 23. Ava Murphy, South Anchorage 20:45.4; 24. Ina Kraus, Eagle River 20:45.9; 25. Ella Atteberry, South Anchorage 20:46.1; 26. Gloria Bailey, West Valley 20:52.6; 27. Maggie Keffalos, South Anchorage 20:54.5; 28. Cameryn Kauffman, South Anchorage 20:56.9; 29. Zoe Rodgers, West Anchorage 21:05.0; 30. McKenna McNutt, Juneau Douglas 21:07.7; 31. Berit Meyers, West Anchorage 21:08.9; 32. Trinity Jackson, Juneau Douglas 21:09.1; 33. Ella Goldstein, Juneau Douglas 21:09.5; 34. Madeleine Reckmeyer, Service 21:09.9; 35. Ayla Baker, Kodiak 21:11.3; 36. Lily Pannkuk, West Anchorage 21:11.8; 37. Amy Pilon, Lathrop 21:13.3; 38. Jordan Strausbaugh, Soldotna 21:32.6; 39. Monica Bustillos, Colony 21:38.1; 40. Lauren Dorris, West Anchorage 21:40.7; 41. Elizabeth Page, South Anchorage 21:42.7; 42. Cassidy Foster, Kodiak 21:49.1; 43. Olivia Manley, West Valley 21:50.1; 44. Ruthie Richardson, Service 21:50.3; 45. Zarah Laker-Morris, West Valley 21:51.4; 46. Rachel Danz, Colony 21:56.3; 47. Sophia Mayers, West Anchorage 21:59.9; 48. Brooklyn Adams Sherban, Service 22:05.6; 49. Abby Novak, Colony 22:05.6; 50. Bailey Peterson, Chugiak 22:12.1; 51. Sage Personett, West Valley 22:14.5; 52. Maisy Morely, Juneau Douglas 22:17.4; 53. Naomi Griffin, Kodiak 22:18.9; 54. Danika Dawley, North Pole 22:23.2; 55. Lucy Shea, Colony 22:23.5; 56. Rachel Hausman, Lathrop 22:29.0; 57. Adria Wuerth, Service 22:33.2; 58. Ada Burrup, Chugiak 22:38.3; 59. Carol Frey, Ketchikan 22:41.4; 60. Madison Roberts, Colony 22:42.3; 61. Alana Lim, Service 22:43.9; 62. Paige Boehlert, Ketchikan 22:47.1; 63. Isabel Baesman, West Valley 22:56.6; 64. Maria Mattox, North Pole 22:59.9; 65. Carly Pilon, Lathrop 23:00.9; 66. Grace Sikes, Thunder Mountain 23:04.2; 67. Mykennan Rinella, Palmer 23:09.7; 68. Abigail Harver, Kodiak 23:17.4; 69. Brianna Gill-Anderson, Service 23:27.5; 70. Kaytlin McAnelly, Soldotna 23:34.4; 71. Emma Lyons, Lathrop 23:46.4; 72. Megan Wittom, Soldotna 23:47.4; 73. Abigail Booton, Thunder Mountain 23:55.8; 74. Paige Hochhalter, Lathrop 23:56.4; 75. Kaidence Shaeffer, Soldotna 24:11.0; 76. Carson Dement, Soldotna 25:05.8; 77. Avery Ciufo, Soldotna 25:32.3; 78. Jaylene DuBose, Lathrop 25:32.3; 79. Hannah McCarthy, Kodiak 25:43.2; 80. Oceana Brockman, Kodiak 26:04.7; 81. Sara Scott, Kodiak 28:08.0.

Division II Boys

1. David Sliwinski, Grace Christian 16:44.9; 2. Seth Lochmann, Grace Christian 16:48.7; 3. Josh Brower, Anchorage Christian 16:49.0; 4. Aiden Zingone, Grace Christian 16:57.2; 5. Ben Thatcher, Grace Christian 17:02.5; 6. Gregory Fallon, Kenai Central 17:07.7; 7. Silas Demmert, Sitka 17:10.0; 8. Ty Elliott, Grace Christian 17:10.7; 9. Seamus McDonough, Homer 17:14.4; 10. Annan Weiland, Sitka 17:17.4; 11. Robbie Annett, Grace Christian 17:18.0; 12. Preston Merchant, Anchorage Christian 17:22.9; 13. Preston Wethington, Grace Christian 17:27.7; 14. Jack Laker, Kenai Central 17:39.9; 15. Nolan Warren, Anchorage Christian 18:17.5; 16. Joe Hamilton, Kenai Central 18:19.3; 17. Trey Demmert, Sitka 18:22.1; 18. Lance Seneff, Homer 18:24.5; 19. Asa Dow, Sitka 18:24.6; 20. Adams Veldstra, Homer 18:28.4; 21. Landon Smith, Bethel 18:35.5; 22. Hank Maxwell, Sitka 18:36.7; 23. Armands Veksejs, Kenai Central 18:41.4; 24. Brock Barth, Homer 18:46.4; 25. Colton Ewes, Sitka 18:47.3; 26. Tyler Hippchen, Kenai Central 18:47.7; 27. Jody Goodrich, Homer 18:48.4; 28. Damon Weisser, Homer 18:52.6; 29. Connor Hitchcock, Sitka 18:56.5; 30. Micah Tedrick, Anchorage Christian 19:00.2; 31. Gabriel Angaiak, Monroe Catholic 19:03.5; 32. Preston Kopp, Galena 19:04.6; 33. Caedon Merriner, Galena 19:04.6; 34. Son Erikson, Nome-Beltz 19:06.3; 35. Orson Hoogendorn, Nome-Beltz 19:09.7; 36. Gabe Haas, Delta Junction 19:11.1; 37. Finn Gregg, Nome-Beltz 19:17.0; 38. Peter Crow, Bethel 19:20.9; 39. Elliott Evans, Hutchison 19:21.0; 40. Jacob Friske, Mt. Edgecumbe 19:23.0; 41. Landon Varga, Mt. Edgecumbe 19:36.7; 42. Stryder Kronberger, Anchorage Christian 19:39.1; 43. Finn Hornfischer, Galena 19:41.7; 44. Felix Prim, Hutchison 19:47.1; 45. Nathan Haakenson, Kenai Central 19:51.1; 46. Colin McFarland, Nome-Beltz 19:59.7; 47. Jaden Andrews, Mt. Edgecumbe 20:06.8; 48. Ezra Jones, Kotzebue 20:08.3; 49. Daniel Szepanski, Anchorage Christian 20:12.7; 50. Jon Smith, Nome-Beltz 20:14.1; 51. Rafe Caruthers, Valdez 20:17.0; 52. Seth Burke, Hutchison 20:19.0; 53. Paris Hebel, Nome-Beltz 20:21.4; 54. Aiden Brost, Homer 20:23.1; 55. George Wright, Kenai Central 20:30.2; 56. Hayden Leeper, Nome-Beltz 20:35.8; 57. William Benes, Valdez 20:41.0; 58. Elijah Szepanski, Anchorage Christian 20:43.1; 59. Landon Ogburn, Ben Eielson 21:31.1; 60. Aiden Bullard, Delta Junction 21:53.7; 61. Payton Cleaver, Galena 22:07.1; 62. Cassidy Huntington, Galena 22:21.8; 63. John Bauer, Monroe Catholic 23:01.2; 64. James Kignak, Hutchison 23:32.6; 65. Wesley Hulbert, Hutchison 29:20.2.

Division II Girls

1. Jayna Boonstra, Kenai Central 19:47.0; 2. Anna Prussian, Sitka 20:10.5; 3. Megan Nelson, Grace Christian 20:24.0; 4. Kai Waythomas, Grace Christian 21:04.0; 5. Hailey Ingalls, Seward 21:24.8; 6. Mya Campbell, Redington 21:31.9; 7. Eryn Field, Homer 21:31.9; 8. Debbie Brower, Anchorage Christian 21:36.5; 9. Sophia Coverdell, Grace Christian 21:38.4; 10. Georgia Thatcher, Grace Christian 21:38.4; 11. Leah Fallon, Kenai Central 21:40.4; 12. Clare Mullin, Sitka 21:43.8; 13. Elena Badajos, Homer 21:47.0; 14. Emilee Wilson, Kenai Central 21:53.0; 15. Faith Model, Grace Christian 21:54.5; 16. Katie Bast, Monroe Catholic 21:55.9; 17. Jeannie Cook, Monroe Catholic 22:03.6; 18. Elise Metzger, Grace Christian 22:15.0; 19. Frida Renner, Homer 22:18.7; 20. Rebekah Annett, Grace Christian 22:26.3; 21. Summer Foster, Kenai Central 22:36.4; 22. Adelyn McCorison, Homer 22:38.6; 23. Faith Carter, Anchorage Christian 22:38.7; 24. AwaLuk Nichols, Nome-Beltz 23:05.0; 25. Bea McDonough, Homer 23:11.3; 26. Payton Boney, Bethel 23:51.1; 27. Addie Poulson, Sitka 23:58.9; 28. Gabriella News, Kenai Central 23:59.4; 29. Fiona Phelan, Bethel 24:16.0; 30. Emily Moss, Kenai Central 24:18.3; 31. Autumn Vanderlugt, Monroe Catholic 24:21.0; 32. Natalie Tobuk, Nome-Beltz 24:35.1; 33. Grace Pearson, Delta Junction 24:41.2; 34. Abby Timmcke, Anchorage Christian 24:42.4; 35. Jordan Timmcke, Anchorage Christian 24:46.5; 36. Jelsey Gologergen, Mt. Edgecumbe 25:09.3; 37. Caroline Bohlman, Anchorage Christian 25:12.2; 38. Della Medlin, Nome-Beltz 25:12.9; 39. Mya Taylor, Kenai Central 25:27.1; 40. Anika Palomar, Valdez 25:28.2; 41. Leah Dunn, Homer 25:34.4; 42. Zaida Baldwin, Kotzebue 25:39.7; 43. Miranda Wilkerson, Monroe Catholic 25:42.0; 44. Aries Bioff, Mt. Edgecumbe 25:42.2; 45. Nadia Chernich, Monroe Catholic 25:49.9; 46. McKenna Black, Homer 25:53.7; 47. Jordan Klejka, Bethel 26:02.7; 48. Cadence Cedars, Bethel 26:03.5; 49. Katelyn Piper, Kotzebue 26:05.3; 50. Sable Scotten, Galena 26:13.7; 51. Erin Hendricks, Monroe Catholic 26:29.9; 52. Maitlin Young, Sitka 26:47.7; 53. Sarah Bahnke, Mt. Edgecumbe 26:57.5; 54. Maya Komulainen, Bethel 27:05.9; 55. Alqaq Small, Bethel 27:05.9; 56. Sarah Nanouk-Jones, Mt. Edgecumbe 27:28.0; 57. Morgan Hamilton, Valdez 27:46.7; 58. Anya Simard, Monroe Catholic 29:07.3; 59. Jade Thurmond, Galena 31:08.4; 60. Beth Hensley, Bethel 32:05.0.

Division III Boys

1. Uriah Lucas, Petersburg 17:38.7; 2. Leo Wald, Haines 17:47.3; 3. Justin Trail, Nikolaevsk 18:01.9; 4. Daniel Wardell, Sockeye 18:14.8; 5. Michael Durkin, Petersburg 18:15.4; 6. Luke Davis, Haines 18:19.3; 7. Isaac Titus, Scammon Bay 18:23.0; 8. Kaleb Jones, Haines 18:28.7; 9. Rogan Hanson, Craig 18:37.9; 10. Demetry Hoseth, Dillingham 18:38.0; 11. Daniel Harrison, Wrangell 18:45.1; 12. Nathaneal Severs, Glennallen 18:47.0; 13. Kona Atkins, Gustavus 18:58.3; 14. Marley Kness, Klawock 18:58.7; 15. Latrell Lake, Hooper Bay 19:00.9; 16. Herwin Riodil, Unalaska 19:19.5; 17. Gaelen Allen, Haines 19:28.2; 18. Valon Weathers, Petersburg 19:31.3; 19. Chase Lister, Petersburg 19:39.1; 20. Kanayaq Ivanoff, Unalakleet 19:39.3; 21. Keegan Hanson, Craig 19:43.1; 22. Graelin Chaney, Dillingham 19:55.4; 23. Dominic Ross, Kake 19:58.2; 24. Evan Durco, Gustavus 19:59.0; 25. Logan Borcik, Haines 20:00.0; 26. Kieran Cabral, Petersburg 20:00.2; 27. Eric Gillham, Haines 20:07.9; 28. Breiland Willis, Petersburg 20:08.3; 29. Sean Lupie, Kongiganak 20:09.8; 30. Nic Kitsyk, Unalaska 20:12.5; 31. Dalton Henry, Haines 20:13.4; 32. Ace Hill, Chevak 20:20.5; 33. Sam Bass, Craig 20:21.1; 34. Isaac Gundersen, Sand Point 20:22.7; 35. Sigurd Napoka, Tuluksak 20:25.9; 36. Ty Kolbe, Dillingham 20:28.0; 37. Daniel Aspery, Craig 20:28.9; 38. Darquel Agwiak, Ignatius Beans 20:36.0; 39. Matthew Panruk II, Chaputnguak 20:36.4; 40. Jesus Acosta Chan, Unalaska 20:37.5; 41. Jesse Nanuk, Hooper Bay 20:46.9; 42. Colin Rice, Craig 20:50.2; 43. Jeri Dan, Nenana 20:50.7; 44. Sherman Kelila, Aniak 20:55.7; 45. Caleb Lutomski, Petersburg 21:07.2; 46. Nathaniel Jensen, Emmonak 21:08.6; 47. Raymond Chanar, Nelson Island 21:09.8; 48. KC Balbarino, Unalaska 21:17.3; 49. Bryant Sun, Shungnak 21:24.1; 50. Ethan Fagerstrom, Martin L Olson 21:25.6; 51. Zachary Kolbe, Dillingham 21:45.3; 52. Felton Albert, Nelson Island 21:48.5; 53. Kyler Kangas, Effie Kokrine 21:48.8; 54. Smitka Delkittie, Sockeye 21:54.8; 55. Keilan Wassillie, Sockeye 21:55.9; 56. Charlie Moyer, Unalaska 21:56.3; 57. Trevor Dolge, Kenny Lake 21:59.0; 58. Pete Hill, Sockeye 22:11.8; 59. Kenneth Snyder, Akiachak 22:13.2; 60. Hugh Reynolds, Dillingham 22:16.5; 61. Ki’naatsu Alexander, Fort Yukon 22:17.2; 62. Jordan Korth, Glennallen 22:28.9; 63. Eldred Paradeza, Unalaska 22:29.4; 64. Jadyn Barr, White Mountain 22:56.9; 65. David Beans II, St. Mary’s 23:09.6; 66. Chancellor Griffith, Sand Point 23:34.5; 67. Rayden Woods, Sockeye 23:38.6; 68. Jeremiah Beach, Effie Kokrine 23:50.6; 69. Alec Mills, Kiana 23:51.3; 70. Logan Iyapana, King Cove 24:02.7; 71. Landin Robinson, Glennallen 24:07.3; 72. Blake Carroll, Fort Yukon 24:42.8; 73. Caleb Kamuck, St. Mary’s 25:06.5; 74. Evan Neketa III, Dillingham 25:16.3; 75. Ayden Alexander, Fort Yukon 25:58.6; 76. Jager Sean Brandell, King Cove 26:15.7; 77. Gaven Hills, Nenana 26:35.9; 78. Brayden Abraham, Chaputnguak 27:25.4; 79. Leo Long, St. Mary’s 27:31.9; 80. Tanner Smith, Craig 30:20.3; 81. John Tikluk, Harold Kavelook 33:09.1; 82. Ryan Strom, Fort Yukon 34:15.7; 83. River Peter, Fort Yukon 34:27.0; 84. Edwin Solomon, Harold Kavelook 43:10.2.

Division III Girls

1. Ariel Godinez-Long, Haines 20:31.1; 2. Teagan Rude, Glennallen 21:26.1; 3. Liana Carney, Wrangell 21:40.5; 4. Kenai Holien, Klawock 22:19.8; 5. Grace Long, Haines 22:26.7; 6. Brynna Gerlach, Glennallen 22:36.2; 7. Shayauna Bukowski, Nenana 22:46.6; 8. Kinley Lister, Petersburg 22:54.0; 9. Mackenzie Dryden, Haines 23:13.6; 10. Alianna Voran, Sockeye 23:16.2; 11. Kyla Jones, Klawock 23:21.3; 12. Cheyenne Fields, Glennallen 23:22.1; 13. Mamie Crooks, Kake 23:24.0; 14. Aileen Lester, Sockeye 23:35.4; 15. Meadow Phelps, Sockeye 23:39.5; 16. Avari Getchell, Haines 23:39.5; 17. Ella Wardell, Sockeye 23:56.4; 18. Lexi Johnson, Klawock 24:08.8; 19. Ernie Joe, Hooper Bay 24:17.5; 20. Avery Williamson, Haines 24:20.9; 21. Arriana Woods, Dillingham 24:24.8; 22. Michelle Atcherian, Chevak 24:30.3; 23. Alexus Sakamoto Quezon, Petersburg 24:43.7; 24. Autumn Barr, Shishmaref 25:09.3; 25. Kate Thompson, Petersburg 25:26.8; 26. Sal Chapell, Haines 25:29.5; 27. Angelina Chiklak, Chevak 25:32.0; 28. Madeline Newman, King Cove 25:58.2; 29. Adalgisa Reigh, Dillingham 26:19.0; 30. Ariana Tall, Hooper Bay 26:22.6; 31. Ashlyn Ganey, Haines 26:22.6; 32. Marisa Boliver, Marshall 26:33.4; 33. Jillian Jackson, Kake 26:40.2; 34. Deirdre Toyomura, Petersburg 26:46.4; 35. Margo Daniels, Unalakleet 27:18.4; 36. Cheyenne Steeves, Aniak 27:19.1; 37. Bella Ranck, Glennallen 27:20.5; 38. Lanae Philips, Aniak 27:28.9; 39. Jasmine Simons, Nelson Island 27:58.9; 40. Kaleigh Neketa, Sockeye 28:04.4; 41. Arianna Wilson, Sand Point 28:10.5; 42. Irene Chakuchin, Nelson Island 28:17.4; 43. Alexa Esnardo, Unalaska 28:19.3; 44. Cedar Busk, Unalakleet 28:20.0; 45. Rosemary Henry, Nelson Island 28:47.0; 46. Stacey Carlos, Unalaska 28:54.6; 47. Erin Martin, Dillingham 29:08.5; 48. Ava Holmberg, Sand Point 29:13.3; 49. Glennesha Carl, Ayaprun 29:27.8; 50. Mia Ranck, Glennallen 29:33.5; 51. Kaitlyn Gilman, Unalaska 29:34.4; 52. Keitha Philip, Akiachak 30:20.0; 53. Mariah Nash, Chevak 30:31.0; 54. Jenna John, Effie Kokrine 30:49.3; 55. Isabella Hoppe, Klawock 31:46.6; 56. Kylirose Paniptchuk, Effie Kokrine 31:56.5; 57. Mia Bobowski, Glennallen 32:01.1; 58. Judy Allen, Kiana 32:57.1; 59. Michele Andrews, St. Mary’s 33:00.0; 60. Flora Prince, St. Mary’s 33:04.6; 61. Tianna Lewis, King Cove 35:15.1; 62. Autumn Never, Ayaprun 36:59.0; 63. Lakell Deinhardt, Petersburg 37:58.3; 64. Naureen George, St. Mary’s 38:16.7; 65. Janette Killbear, Harold Kavelook 38:39.0.


Sponsored