AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 14 NBCS 39

7:30 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 14* NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 14* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 14* NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

6 a.m. Nationwide: CNBC Prime Profit 200, qual. ESP2 35

10 a.m. IndyCar: Firestone Lights Series* NBCS 39

11 a.m. IndyCar: 2 in T.O. -- Race 1 NBCS 39

11:30 a.m. Nationwide: CNBC Prime Profit 200 ABC 13

3:30 p.m. Global Rallycross Championship ESPN 34

9:30 p.m. Nationwide: CNBC Prime Profit 200* ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Scottish Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. U.S. Senior Open, third round NBC 2

11 a.m. John Deere Classic, third round CBS 11

SOFTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Men's Slow Pitch: Canada vs. U.S.* ESPN 34

5 p.m. World Cup: Japan vs. United States ESPN 34

Midnight World Cup: Japan vs. United States* ESP2 35

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Minnesota Twins at New York Yankees MLB 149

3 p.m. Colorado Rockies at Los Angeles Dodgers FOX 4

6 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

6 p.m. Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics MLB 149

11:30 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

SOCCER Channel

9:45 a.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup, Final: Teams TBA ESPN 34

11 a.m. Gold Cup: United States vs. Cuba FOX 4

11:25 a.m. Gold Cup: United States vs. Cuba UNI 85

1:55 p.m. Gold Cup: Costa Rica vs. Belize UNI 85

7 p.m. MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Portland Timbers NBCS 39

9:30 p.m. MLS: Sea. Sounders at S.J. Earthquakes* ROOT 36

MAJOR LEAGUE LACROSSE Channel

3 p.m. All-Star Game ESP2 35

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE Channel

5:30 p.m. BC Lions at Edmonton Eskimos ESP2 35

Sunday

CYCLING Channel

4 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 15 NBCS 39

7:30 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 15* NBCS 39

2 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 15* NBCS 39

4 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 15* NBCS 39

8 p.m. Tour de France, Stage 15* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Tour de France, Stage 15* NBCS 39

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. Scottish Open, final round NBC 2

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Sprint Cup: Camping World RV Sales 301 TNT 31

11 a.m. IndyCar: 2 in T.O. -- Race 2 NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Texas Rangers at Detroit Tigers TBS 30

9:30 a.m. Chic. White Sox at Philadelphia Phillies WGN-A 8

Noon Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners ROOT 36

4 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs ESPN 34

10 p.m. St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs* ESP2 35

11 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners* ROOT 36

SOFTBALL Channel

9 a.m. World Cup: Puerto Rico vs. United States ESPN 34

11 a.m. Slow Pitch: USA vs. USA Futures* ESPN 34

5 p.m. Softball World Cup, Final: Teams TBA ESP2 35

Midnight Softball World Cup, Final: Teams TBA* ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

11:25 a.m. Gold Cup: Panama vs. Canada UNI 85

1:55 p.m. Gold Cup: Martinica vs. Mexico UNI 85

3:30 p.m. MLS: Sea. Sounders at S.J. Earthquakes ROOT 36

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

1 p.m. TD Ameritrade Home Run Derby ESP2 35

11 a.m. U.S. Senior Open, final round NBC 2

11 a.m. John Deere Classic, final round CBS 11