AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

7 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Tottenham NBCS 39

5 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Dallas* Root 36

7 p.m. MLS: Columbus at Seattle Sounders* Root 36

8 p.m. English Premier League highlights* NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

8 a.m. Exhibition: Cubs at Arizona D-backs* MLB 149

10:30 a.m. Exhibition: Mariners vs. Colorado* Root 36

4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Diego Padres ESPN 34

9:30 p.m. Exhibition: Mariners vs. Colorado* Root 36

11:30 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Diego Padres* ESP2 35

NHL Channel

8 a.m. Boston Bruins at Philadelphia Flyers NBC 2

3:30 p.m. Chicago 'Hawks at Pittsburgh Pens NBCS 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. NCAA: Maryland vs. Tennessee ESPN 34

10:30 a.m. NCAA: Louisville vs. LSU ESP2 35

12:30 p.m. NCAA: Penn State vs. Stanford ESP2 35

3 p.m. NCAA: N. Carolina vs. S. Carolina ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

8:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: STP 500 Fox 4

11 a.m. IndyCar: Grand Prix of St. Petersburg ABC 13

11 a.m. Formula One: Malaysian Grand Prix* NBCS 39

7 p.m. NHRA Drags: Nationals* ESP2 35

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

8:30 a.m. National Arenacross Series, Sacramento* FS1 41

11 p.m. National Arenacross Series, Sacramento* FS1 41

BOXING Channel

9 a.m. Cedric Agnew vs. Sergey Kovalev* HBO 401

3:45 p.m. Cedric Agnew vs. Sergey Kovalev* HBO2 402

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

9:30 a.m. Baylor at West Virginia FS1 41

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

10 a.m. NCAA: Connecticut vs. Michigan St. CBS 11

1 p.m. NCAA: Michigan vs. Kentucky CBS 11

TENNIS Channel

10:30 a.m. ATP Sony Open, men's final ESPN 34

3 p.m. PowerShares Series: Oklahoma City* Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Valero Texas Open, final round NBC 2

BOWLING Channel

1 p.m. League: L.A. X vs. N.Y.C. Wtt Kingpins* ESPN 34

SPEEDSKATING Channel

2 p.m. ISU World All-Around Championship* NBCS 39

CYCLING Channel

10 p.m. Criterium International* NBCS 39

MONDAY

SOCCER Channel

2:30 a.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Dallas* Root 36

11 a.m. English: Sunderland vs. West Ham NBCS 39

AUTO RACING Channel

8 a.m. K&N Pro Series: Greenville* FS1 41

11:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Martinsville* FS1 41

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates WGN-A 8

9 a.m. Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates ESPN 34

11 a.m. Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles ESP2 35

Noon St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds ESPN 34

2 p.m. Exhibition: Mariners vs. Rockies* Root 36

3 p.m. Colorado Rockies at Miami Marlins ESP2 35

6 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels ESP2 35

6 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels Root 36

10 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels* Root 36

11 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates* ESP2 35

NHL Channel

3:30 p.m. Florida Panthers at New Jersey Devils NBCS 39

6 p.m. Minnesota Wild at Los Angeles Kings NBCS 39

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3:30 p.m. NCAA: Baylor vs. Notre Dame ESPN 34

5:30 p.m. NCAA: Connecticut vs. Texas A&M ESPN 34

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Julian Williams vs. Freddy Hernandez* FS1 41

10 p.m. Cedric Agnew vs. Sergey Kovalev* HBO2 402

TUESDAY

BASEBALL Channel

2 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels* Root 36

3 p.m. New York Yankees at Houston Astros MLB 149

6 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels Root 36

6 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Oakland A's MLB 149

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. NIT: Clemson vs. SMU ESP2 35

5 p.m. NIT: Florida State vs. Minnesota ESP2 35

 



Anchorage