On TV in Anchorage

SATURDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

6 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Kansas* FS1 41

11:30 a.m. IndyCar: GP of Indianapolis ABC 13

3 p.m. Sprint Cup: Kansas 400 Fox 4

9:30 p.m. Formula One: GP of Spain, qual.* NBCS 39

2 a.m. Formula One: GP of Spain, qual.* NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Formula One: Grand Prix of Spain NBCS 39

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel

8 a.m. Big East Tournament, Final: Teams TBD FS1 41

10 a.m. ACC Tournament, Final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

Noon AAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

4 p.m. SEC Tournament, Final: Teams TBD ESP2 35

NFL DRAFT Channel

8 a.m. Rounds 4-7, from New York ESPN 34, NFL 37

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Twins at Tigers or Angels at Jays MLB 149

Noon San Francisco Giants at L.A Dodgers FS1 41

3 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Cleveland Indians at Tampa Rays FS1 41

5 p.m. K.C. Royals at Seattle Mariners Root 36

8:30 p.m. K.C. Royals at Seattle Mariners* Root 36

COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Florida State at North Carolina Root 36

GOLF Channel

10 a.m. TPC Sawgrass, third round NBC 2

NHL PLAYOFFS Channel

3 p.m. Montreal Canadiens at Boston Bruins NBCS 39

5:30 p.m. Anaheim Ducks at Los Angeles Kings NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

4 p.m. Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne ESPN 34

8:30 p.m. Floyd Mayweather vs. M. Maidana* SHO 421

NBA PLAYOFFS Channel

4:15 p.m. Miami Heat at Brooklyn Nets, Game 3 ABC 13

6:30 p.m. San Antonio at Portland, Game 3 ESPN 34

11 p.m. Miami Heat at Brooklyn Nets* ESPN 34

Midnight San Antonio at Portland Trail Blazers* ESP2 35

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

6 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Brown vs. Silva FS1 41

11:30 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Brown vs. Silva* FS1 41

SUNDAY

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Man. City vs. West Ham NBC 2

6 a.m. English: Norwich vs. Arsenal MSNBC 66

6 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Newcastle NBCS 39

6 a.m. English: Cardiff vs. Chelsea CNBC 65

8:45 a.m. Mexican: Toluca vs. Club Leon UNI 85

BASEBALL Channel

9:30 a.m. Chicago Cubs at Atlanta Braves WGN-A 8

10 a.m. Yankees at Brewers or Cle. at T.B. MLB 149

Noon K.C. Royals at Seattle Mariners Root 36

4 p.m. St. Louis Cards at Pittsburgh Pirates ESPN 34

NBA PLAYOFFS Channel

11:30 a.m. OKC Thunder at L.A. Clippers, Game 4 ABC 13

4 p.m. Indiana at Washington, Game 4 TNT 31

NHL PLAYOFFS Channel

3:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at N.Y Rangers, Game 6 NBCS 39

5 p.m. Minnesota at Chicago, Game 5 NBCS 39

 



Anchorage