FRIDAY
SOCCER Channel
6 a.m. International Friendly: U.S. vs Mexico* FS1 41
Noon Euro: Real Madrid at Club Madrid* Root 36
2 p.m. Euro: AS Monaco at Juventus* Root 36
AUTO RACING Channel
7 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, practice NBCS 39
8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, practice FS1 41
9:30 a.m. Xfinity Series: Bristol, practice FS1 41
11 a.m. Xfinity Series: Bristol, final practice FS1 41
12:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, qualifying FS1 41
8:30 p.m. NASCAR Modified Series* NBCS 39
9:30 p.m. Pro Series West: Irwindale, Calif.* NBCS 39
11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, practice* FS1 41
12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, qualifying* FS1 41
BASEBALL Channel
9 a.m. Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers MLB 149
3 p.m. Orioles at Red Sox, or Yankees at Rays MLB 149
6 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners Root 36
9:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel
3 p.m. St. John's at Creighton FS1 41
NHL PLAYOFFS Channel
3 p.m. N.Y. Isles at Washington Caps, Game 2 NBCS 39
3 p.m. Ottawa Sens at Montreal, Game 2 CNBC 65
5:30 p.m. Chi. 'Hawks at Nashville Preds, Game 2 NBCS 39
6 p.m. Calgary Flames at Vancouver, Game 2 CNBC 65
BOXING Channel
6 p.m. Tony Harrison vs. Pablo Mungula ESP2 35
6 p.m. Murat Gassiev vs. Felix Cora Jr. FS1 41
1 a.m. Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Juan Carlos Abreu* Root 36
SATURDAY
AUTO RACING Channel
3 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, qualifying* FS1 41
4:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, practice FS1 41
5:30 a.m. Xfinity Series: Bristol, qualifying FS1 41
7 a.m. Formula One: Bahrain GP, qualifying* CNBC 65
7:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, final practice FS1 41
9:30 a.m. Xfinity Series: Bristol FS1 41
2 p.m. IndyCar: GP of Long Beach, qualifying* NBCS 39
3:30 p.m. Formula One: Bahrain GP, qualifying* NBCS 39
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Modified Pro Series West* NBCS 39
11 p.m. Xfinity Series: Bristol* FS1 41
1 a.m. Sprint Cup: Food City 500, final practice* FS1 41
SOCCER Channel
6 a.m. English: Burnley at Everton NBCS 39
8 a.m. FA Cup: Arsenal at Reading Fox 4
8:30 a.m. English: Manchester United at Chelsea NBC 2
10:30 a.m. Euro: FC Barcelona at Paris Saint-Germain* Root 36
1:55 p.m. Mexican: Queretaro at Club America UNI 85
8:30 p.m. MLS: Seattle Sounders at Colorado Rapids* Root 36
2:30 a.m. Euro: Bayern Munich at Porto* Root 36
4:30 a.m. English: West Ham U. at Manchester City NBCS 39
4:30 a.m. FA Cup: Liverpool at Aston Villa FS1 41
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel
8:30 a.m. Notre Dame spring game NBCS 39
COLLEGE BASEBALL Channel
9 a.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESP2 35
BASEBALL Channel
9 a.m. Phillies at Nationals, or White Sox at Tigers MLB 149
Moon Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox FS1 41
12:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
3 p.m. New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays FS1 41
5 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners Root 36
6 p.m. Arizona D-backs at San Fran. Giants MLB 149
10:30 p.m. Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners* Root 36
GOLF Channel
11 a.m. Hilton Head Heritage, third round CBS 11
NBA PLAYOFFS Channel
11 a.m. First Round: Teams TBA ABC 13
1:30 p.m. First Round: Teams TBA ESPN 34
4 p.m. First Round: Teams TBA ESPN 34
6:30 p.m. First Round: Teams TBA ESPN 34
11 p.m. First Round: Teams TBA* ESPN 34
midnight First Round: Teams TBA* ESP2 35
2 a.m. First Round: Teams TBA* ESP2 35
NHL PLAYOFFS Channel
11 a.m. Minnesota Wild at St. Louis Blues, Game 2 NBC 2
11 a.m. Detroit Red Wings at Tampa Bay, Game 2 NBCS 39
4 p.m. Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers NBC 2
6:30 p.m. Winnipeg Jets at Anaheim Ducks NBCS 39
COLLEGE SOFTBALL Channel
Noon Florida at Georgia ESP2 35
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel
2 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Rockhold, prelims Fox 4
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night Machida vs. Rockhold Fox 4
ARENA FOOTBALL Channel
3 p.m. Cleveland Gladiators at Philadelphia Soul ESP2 35
BOXING Channel
6 p.m. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Andrzej Fonfara SHO 421
8:45 p.m. Lucas Matthysse vs. Ruslan Provodnikov* HBO 401
MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel
6 p.m. Monster Supercross: Santa Clara FS1 41