On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

9 a.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

1 p.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix, practice FS1 41

2:30 p.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, qualifying FS1 41

4 p.m. Daytona 500* FS1 41

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. Miami Marlins vs. St. Louis Cardinals MLB 149

1 p.m. Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers* MLB 149

5 p.m. Washington Nationals vs. N.Y. Mets * MLB 149

9 p.m. Chicago Cubs vs. L.A. Angels* MLB 149

Midnight Detroit Tigers vs. Philadelphia Phillies* MLB 149

SOCCER Channel

10:30 a.m. UEFA: Olympiakos vs. Man. United* Root 36

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Iona at Manhattan ESP2 35

3:30 p.m. Brown at Penn NBCS 39

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Golden State Warriors at N.Y. Knicks ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. N.O. Pelicans at Phoenix Suns ESPN 34

11 p.m. Golden State Warriors at N.Y. Knicks* ESPN 34

Midnight N.O. Pelicans at Phoenix Suns* ESP2 35

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

5:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting Canada* NBCS 39

7:30 p.m. World Series of Fighting Canada* NBCS 39

BOXING Channel

5 p.m. Friday Night Fights: Boxcino Tournament ESP2 35

8:30 p.m. J'Leon Love vs. Vladine Biosse* SHO 421

2 a.m. Sadam Ali vs. Jay Krupp* Root 36

WOMEN'S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS Channel

11 p.m. Lindenwood Univ. at UAA* Root 36

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

11 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross: Atlanta* FS1 41

SATURDAY

EXHIBITION BASEBALL Channel

6 a.m. Pitt. Pirates vs. Toronto Blue Jays* MLB 149

9 a.m. Philadelphia Phillies vs. N.Y. Yankees MLB 149

Noon L.A. Angels vs. Seattle Mariners* MLB 149

SOCCER Channel

6 a.m. English: Fulham vs. Chelsea NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Southampton vs. Liverpool NBCS 39

1:55 p.m. Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Toluca UNI 85

AUTO RACING Channel

7 a.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, Practice FS1 41

8 a.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix, qualifying FS1 41

10 a.m. Sprint Cup: Phoenix, Final Practice FS1 41

11:45 a.m. Nationwide Series: Phoenix 200 ABC 13

Midnight Nationwide Series: Phoenix 200* ESP2 35

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Cincinnati at Connecticut ESPN 34

8 a.m. Vanderbilt at Tennessee ESP2 35

9:30 a.m. Mississippi St. at Missouri Fox 4

10 a.m. Missouri St. at Wichita State ESPN 34

10 a.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame ESP2 35

11 a.m. Saint Joseph's at St. Bonaventure NBCS 39

Noon Georgia at Arkansas Fox 4

Noon Syracuse at Virginia ESPN 34

Noon Illinois at Michigan State ESP2 35

Noon BYU at San Diego Root 36

12:30 p.m. LSU at Florida CBS 11

1 p.m. La Salle at Fordham NBCS 39

1 p.m. Creighton at Xavier FS1 41

2 p.m. Kentucky at South Carolina ESPN 34

2 p.m. St. Louis at Virginia Common. ESP2 35

4 p.m. UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis ESP2 35

4 p.m. Utah State at San Jose State Root 36

5 p.m. Kansas at Oklahoma State ESPN 34

6 p.m. Gonzaga at St. Mary's ESP2 35

6 p.m. Idaho at Seattle Root 36

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

8 a.m. Texas-El Paso at Rice Root 36

11 a.m. Creighton at Marquette FS1 41

2 p.m. Simon Fraser at W. Washington Root 36

GOLF Channel

11 a.m. Honda Classic, third round NBC 2

MEN'S COLLEGE HOCKEY Channel

3 p.m. Penn State at Minnesota NBCS 39

MOTORCYCLE RACING Channel

3:30 p.m. Monster Supercross, Indianapolis FS1 41

NHL Channel

4 p.m. Pitt. Penguins at Chicago Blackhawks NBC 2

 



Anchorage