AD Main Menu

On TV in Anchorage

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

5:30 a.m. Formula One: Singapore GP, practice NBCS 39

8 a.m. Sprint Cup: Sylvania 300, practice FS1 41

11:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Sylvania 300, qualifying FS1 41

4 p.m. Arca Series: Sparta, Ky. FS1 41

9:30 p.m. Formula One: Singapore GP, practice* NBCS 39

11 p.m. Sprint Cup: Sylvania 300, practice* FS1 41

12:30 a.m. Sprint Cup: Sylvania 300, qualifying* FS1 41

SOCCER Channel

1 p.m. MLS: Portland Timbers at Chivas USA* Root 36

6 p.m. MLS: Colorado Rapids at Portland Timbers NBCS 39

BASEBALL Channel

3 p.m. Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

6 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels Root 36

9:30 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels* Root 36

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE Channel

4 p.m. Edmonton Eskimos at Winnipeg Bombers ESP2 35

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

5 p.m. Boise State at Fresno State ESPN 34

11 p.m. Boise State at Fresno State* ESPN 34

SATURDAY

AUTO RACING Channel

3:30 a.m. NHRA Drags: Lucas Oil Series* ESP2 35

9 p.m. Formula One: Singapore GP, qualifying* NBCS 39

11:30 p.m. NHRA Drags: Texas FallNationals, qual.* ESP2 35

SOCCER Channel

3:45 a.m. English: Norwich City vs. Aston Villa NBCS 39

5:55 a.m. English: Liverpool vs. Southampton NBCS 39

8:30 a.m. English: Chelsea vs. Fulham NBCS 39

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Channel

8 a.m. North Carolina at Georgia Tech ESPN 34

8 a.m. San Jose State at Minnesota ESP2 35

8 a.m. Louisiana Tech at Kansas FS1 41

8:30 a.m. Tulane at Syracuse Root 36

11:30 a.m. Michigan State at Notre Dame NBC 2

11:30 a.m. Tennessee at Florida CBS 11

11:30 a.m. Utah State at USC ABC 13

11:30 a.m. Arkansas at Rutgers ESPN 34

11:30 a.m. Purdue at Wisconsin ESP2 35

Noon Houston vs. Rice Root 36

Noon Louisiana-Monroe at Baylor FS1 41

2 p.m. Lehigh at Princeton NBCS 39

3 p.m. Arizona State at Stanford Fox 4

3 p.m. Colorado State at Alabama ESP2 35

3:45 p.m. Auburn at LSU ESPN 34

4 p.m. Michigan at Connecticut ABC 13

6:15 p.m. Utah at BYU ESP2 35

GOLF Channel

8 a.m. The Tour Championship, third round NBC 2

BASEBALL Channel

9 a.m. San Francisco Giants at New York Yankees Fox 4

Noon Atlanta Braves at Chicago Cubs WGN-A 8

3 p.m. Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates MLB 149

5 p.m. Seattle Mariners at L.A. Angels Root 36

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

4 p.m. UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson, prelims FS1 41

 



Anchorage