On TV in Anchorage

TUESDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Men's speedskating, nordic combined* NBCS 39

8 a.m. Hockey, Bobsled NBCS 39

8 a.m. Men's hockey (teams TBD) MSNBC 66

11 a.m. Hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Hockey* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Curling tiebreaker* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Men's speedskating, nordic combined* NBC 2

7 p.m. Women's skiing, freestyle ski, bobsled* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's hockey (quarters, teams TBD) NBCS 39

Midnight Short Track * NBC 2

1 a.m. Women's skiing, men's freestyle, bobsled* NBC 2

1 a.m. Women's curling, (semis, teams TBD) USA 28

1:30 a.m. Snowboarding, cross country* NBCS 39

3:30 a.m. Men's hockey (Russia vs. Norway) NBCS 39

5 a.m. Women's curling, (semis, teams TBD)* MSNBC 66

AUTO RACING Channel

7 p.m. NASCAR Modified Tour: Daytona* FS1 41

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS Channel

5 p.m. World Series of Fighting 8* NBCS 39

SOCCER Channel

10:30 a.m. Champions: Man. City vs. Barcelona FS1 41

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

3 p.m. Kentucky at Mississippi ESPN 34

3 p.m. Texas at Iowa State ESP2 35

3 p.m. Wake Forest at Maryland Root 36

3 p.m. Geo. Washington at Richmond NBCS 39

3 p.m. Villanova at Providence FS1 41

5 p.m. Iowa at Indiana ESPN 34

5 p.m. Fresno State at Wyoming Root 36

5 p.m. Butler at St. John's FS1 41

7:30 p.m. Fresno State at Wyoming* Root 36

WEDNESDAY

XXII WINTER OLYMPICS Channel

6 a.m. Women's figure skating NBCS 39

7:45 a.m. Women's figure Skating NBCS 39

8 a.m. Men's hockey (U.S. vs. TBD) USA 28, MSNBC 66

10:30 a.m. Men's curling (semis)* MSNBC 66

11 a.m. Hockey highlights* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Hockey highlights* NBCS 39

1 p.m. Men's curling (semis)* CNBC 65

2 p.m. Cross country, women's speedskating* NBC 2

7 p.m. Figure skating, skiing, bobsled, snowboard* NBC 2

11 p.m. Men's nordic comb., women's curling NBCS 39

Midnight Biathlon (mixed relay)* NBC 2

1 a.m. Skating, skiing, bobsled, snowboard* NBC 2

3 a.m. Women's hockey (bronze medal) NBCS 39

5:30 a.m. Women's figure skating preview* NBCS 39

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL Channel

2:30 p.m. Fresno State at Wyoming Root 36

3 p.m. Boston College at Syracuse ESP2 35

3 p.m. St. Louis at George Mason NBCS 39

4 p.m. Creighton at Marquette FS1 41

5 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESP2 35

5 p.m. Notre Dame at Miami Root 36

6 p.m. Arizona at Utah FS1 41

7 p.m. New Mexico at UNLV ESP2 35

AUTO RACING Channel

10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Daytona, practice FS1 41

Noon Sprint Cup: Daytona 500, practice FS1 41

NBA Channel

4 p.m. Indiana Pacers at Minnesota T-wolves ESPN 34

6:30 p.m. Houston Rockets at Los Angeles Lakers ESPN 34

 



Anchorage