Skip to main Content
Running

Complete results for the 2018 Mount Marathon Race

  • Author: Anchorage Daily News
  • Updated: July 4
  • Published July 4

Champion Kendall Kramer (yellow top) nears the turnaround point in the junior girls race Wednesday at the Mount Marathon Race in Seward. (Loren Holmes / ADN)

GIRLS

(Record: 28:53, Allie Ostrander, 2014)

1. Kendall Kramer, Fairbanks, 34:05; 2. Aubrey 9; LeClair, Anchorage, 34:31; 3. Katey Houser, Palmer, 35:13; 4. Adrianna Proffitt, Chugiak, 35:58; 5. Teagan Smith, Anchorage, 36:05; 6. Quincy Donley, Anchorage, 36:47; 7; 7. Sadie Benter, Anchorage, 37:00; 8. Riana Boonstra, Kenai, 38:11; 9. Nowelle Spencer, Anchorage, 38:23; 10. Kylie Judd, Anchorage, 38:59; 11. Sophie Wright, Palmer, 39:11; 12. Grace Annett, Anchorage, 39:40; 13. Ivy Eski, Anchorage, 39:40; 14. Zoe Chang, Anchorage, 39:46; 15. Liz Novakovich, Anchorage, 39:50; 16. Mia Nappi, Seward, 40:15; 17. Ella Silverman, Anchorage, 40:18; 18. Colette Zidek, Anchorage, 40:37; 19. Hailey Ingalls, Seward, 40:48; 20. Kaitlyn Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 40:54; 21. Abigail Robinson, Anchorage, 40:59; 22. Sofija Spaic, Palmer, 41:14; 23. Amy Baxter, Palmer, 41:28; 24. Brianna Gill Anderson, Anchorage, 42:51; 25. Caitlin Gohr, Anchorage, 43:14; 26. Maria Cvancara, Anchorage, 43:22; 27. Skyler Belmear, Eagle River, 43:55; 28. Jordan Strausbaugh, Soldotna, 44:03; 29. Breanna Day, Eagle river, 44:05; 30. Natalie Sieminski, Seward, 44:08; 31. Sophia Cvancara, Anchorage, 44:38; 32. Claire Nelson, Eagle River, 44:41; 33. Kellie Arthur, Soldotna, 44:43; 34. Leah Fallon, Kenai, 44:51; 35. Maire Hartman, Anchorage, 44:55; 36. Shelby Sieminski, Seward, 45:02; 37. Addison Bailey, Anchorage, 45:04; 38. Erika Arthur, Soldotna, 45:09; 39. Samantha Legate, Anchorage, 45:30; 40. Roxanna Reynolds, Anchorage, 45:33; 41. Morgan Coniglio, JBER, 45:35; 42. Azalea Daugherty, Eagle River, 45:36; 43. Hana Cooney, Moose Pass, 45:43; 44. Lake Bethard, Anchorage, 45:53; 45. Annika Nilsson, Seward, 45:57; 46. Madeleine Reckmeyer, Anchorage, 46:15; 47. Meika Lee, Palmer, 46:18; 48. Addison Lemme, Seward, 46:23; 49. Aliann Schmidt, Soldotna, 47:00; 50. Emma Axelsson, Fairbanks, 47:28; 51. Brooklyn Kopsack, Palmer, 47:40; 52. Patricia Casey, Eagle River, 48:29; 53. Kalima Glascott, Anchorage, 48:43; 54. Brooklyn Bailey, Anchorage, 48:48; 55. Aila Berrigan, Palmer, 48:57; 56. Piper Belmear, Eagle River, 49:31; 57. Brooke Wagner, Eagle River, 49:40; 58. Leah Bland, Anchorage, 49:51; 59. Gwyneth Gavalya, Chugiak, 50:08; 60. Isabella Dammeyer, Soldotna, 50:09; 61. Katie Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 50:15; 62. Olive Jordan, Seward, 50:26; 63. Danica Schmidt, Soldotna, 50:37; 64. Tali Novakovich, Anchorage, 51:01; 65. Lucy Hankins, Seward, 51:14; 66. Naomi Ifflander, Seward, 51:21; 67. Emerson Lorring, Soldotna, 51:22; 68. Anevay Mari Ambrosiani, Seward, 51:51; 69. Kiana Trupp, Anchorage, 53:21; 70. Alta Liljemark, Seward, 53:49; 71. Julia Johnson, Anchorage, 54:12; 72. Alana Lim, Anchorage, 54:17; 73. Megan Nelson, Anchorage, 54:26; 74. Brianna Bailey, Anchorage, 54:58; 75. Haley Finch, Anchorage, 55:05; 76. Ada Burrup, Eagle River, 55:05; 77. Maria Bunch, Seward, 55:05; 78. Josephine Crawford, Anchorage, 55:10; 79. Teresa Fallon, Kenai, 56:15; 80. Brittyn Werner, Palmer, 56:24; 81. Abigail Tidlow-Tranel, Skagway, 56:34; 82. Wren Dougherty, Seward, 57:10; 83. Keegan Lorring, Soldotna, 57:16; 84. Hannah Gross, Anchorage, 57:21; 85. Hannah Nelson, Anchorage, 57:47; 86. Haley Buckbee, Soldotna, AL 58:13; 87. Ava Cook, Eagle River, 58:27; 88. Catherine Uschmann, Palmer, 58:28; 89. Elizabeth Johnson, Anchorage, 58:59; 90. Alexis Black, Anchorage, 59:13; 91. Ryah Thrall, Seward, 59:51; 92. Dareena Doyle, Kenai, 59:55; 93. Olivia Jones, Seward, 1:00:23; 94. Julianna Auld, Wasilla, 1:00:33; 95. Brighton Bailey, Anchorage, 1:00:43; 96. Alivia Bailey, Anchorage, 1:00:47; 97. Alexi Walker, Seward, 1:01:55; 98. Colleen Haan, Palmer, 1:02:04; 99. Hanna Henrie, Anchorage, 1:02:15; 100. Brianna Hansen, Anchorage, 1:02:51; 101. Eden Rinner, Anchorage, 1:03:24; 102. Emily Anger, Seward, 1:03:57; 103. Claire Anger, Seward, 1:03:57; 104. Sorcha Bowers, Anchorage, 1:04:56; 105. Sarah Warnke, Eagle River, 1:04:57; 106. Tagan Rinner, Anchorage, 1:05:05; 107. Anna Burrup, Eagle River, 1:05:22; 108. Juniper Ingalls, Seward, 1:08:13; 109. Renee Elhard, Seward, 1:08:15; 110. Miracle Fontana, North Pole, 1:11:40; 111. Margaret Adams, Anchorage, 1:12:21; 112. McKenna Meyers, Seward, 1:12:34; 113. Zoee Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, 1:12:55; 114. Winter Wallace, Anchorage, 1:13:37; 115. Olivia Tidlow-Tranel, Skagway, 1:14:24; 116. Hannah Farr, Chugiak, 1:14:40; 117. Emily Gage, Wasilla, 1:16:23; 118. Audrey Bird, Seward, 1:18:52; 119. Harper Willman, Anchorage, 1:26:54; 120. Araya Fejes, Seward, 1:27:10; 121. Keira Dixon, Seward, 1:27:26; 122. Noelle Buck, Wasilla, 1:27:52.

Michael Connelly on his way to victory in the junior boys race. (Loren Holmes / ADN)

BOYS

(Record: 24:30, Bill Spencer, 1973)

1. Michael Connelly, Chugiak, 26:56; 2. Ali Papillon, Boulder, CO 28:40; 3. Gavin Block, Palmer, 29:01; 4. Daniel Bausch, Anchorage, 29:27; 5. Bodhidharma Gross, Boulder, CO 29:27; 6. Everett Cason, Anchorage, 29:47; 7. Michael Earnhart, Eagle River, 29:51; 8. Jacob Lestina, Eagle River, 30:35; 9. Kelemen Legate, Anchorage, 30:48; 10. Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt, Indian, 31:07; 11. Nicholas Carl, Eagle River, 31:16; 12. Kurtis Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 31:19; 13. George Cvancara, Anchorage, 31:21; 14. Kai Meyers, Anchorage, 31:32; 15. Roman Gross, Talkeetna, 31:39; 16. Luke Fritzel, Anchorage, 31:51; 17. Bjorn Nilsson, Seward, 32:00; 18. Max Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, 32:09; 19. Neil Lindquist, Moose Pass, 32:18; 20. Aaron Maves, Anchorage, 32:23; 21. Gabe Martin, Anchorage, 32:24; 22. Coby Marvin, Palmer, 32:33; 23. Hyrum Nelson, Eagle River, 32:46; 24. Max Pfeiffenberger, Seward, 33:17; 25. Dylan Kearns, Anchorage, 33:18; 26. David Spencer, Anchorage, 33:29; 27. Finnigan Donley, Anchorage, 33:32; 28. Hunter Hayes, Wasilla, 33:43; 29. Ethan Eski, Anchorage, 34:02; 30. Miles Dennis, Chugiak, 34:12; 31. Avi Johnson, Anchorage, 34:19; 32. Alexander Carl, Eagle River, 34:26; 33. Beck Haywood, Anchorage, 34:39; 34. Eli Robinson, Anchorage, 34:42; 35. William Michener, Eagle River, 34:42; 36. Trey Ingalls, Seward, 34:43; 37. Lance Chilton, Soldotna, 34:59; 38. Aidan Houser, Palmer, 35:06; 39. Bryce Bethard, Anchorage, 35:13; 40. Samuel Koster, Seward, 35:20; 41. Cole Posthumus, Eagle River, 35:25; 42. Rowan Morse, Anchorage, 36:05; 43. Race Rome, Anchorage, 36:25; 44. Daniel Ferucci, Anchorage, 36:27; 45. Tucker Lien, Eagle River, 36:34; 46. Camden Benter, Anchorage, 37:01; 47. Alex Cadieux, Wasilla, 37:21; 48. Conner Lowe, Anchorage, 37:26; 49. Logan Dudinsky, Eagle River, 37:45; 50. Lyle Johnson, Mt Pleasant, SC 37:46; 51. Talon Lemme, Seward, 37:53; 52. Ben Martensen, Anchorage, 38:10; 53. Gus Olson, Anchorage, 38:18; 54. Josh Novakovich, Anchorage, 38:19; 55. Blake Hanley, Anchorage, 38:42; 56. Blaise Rinner, Anchorage, 38:42; 57. Ben Michaelson, Anchorage, 38:54; 58. Joseph Walling, Palmer, 38:58; 59. Olin Liljemark, Seward, 39:17; 60. Henry Michener, Eagle River, 39:20; 61. Gregory Fallon, Kenai, 39:32; 62. Aiden Gannon, Anchorage, 39:38; 63. Robbie Annett, Anchorage, 39:40; 64. Bret Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 39:43; 65. Clayton Petersen, Seward, 39:45; 66. Sebastian Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 39:52; 67. Britton Bethard, Anchorage, 39:56; 68. Connor Owens, Palmer, 39:57; 69. Beck Bethard, Anchorage, 40:35; 70. Michael Moriarty, Seward, 40:45; 71. Rowan Robinson, Anchorage, 40:48; 72. Charlie Bland, Salt lake City, UT 41:09; 73. Cody Bryden, Moose Pass, 41:17; 74. Jebediah Marvin, Palmer, 41:19; 75. Guy Johnson, Mt Pleasant, SC 41:24; 76. Henry Zidek, Anchorage, 41:33; 77. Johnny Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 42:15; 78. Van Shank, Seward, 42:22; 79. Leon Daugherty, Eagle River, 42:38; 80. Hunter Forshee-Kurtz, Seward, 42:58; 81. Samuel Anders, Kenai, 43:06; 82. Jacob Strausbaugh, Soldotna, 43:06; 83. London Lee, Palmer, 43:12; 84. Andrew Arthur, Soldotna, 43:21; 85. Jaxson Lee, Palmer, 43:22; 86. Brendan McMurray, Seward, 43:25; 87. Kael Westbrook, Eagle River, 43:34; 88. Jonah Gage, Wasilla, 43:42; 89. Aven Elsberg, Anchorage, 43:46; 90. Tasman Duenow, Anchorage, 43:51; 91. Corbin Smith, Anchorage, 43:51; 92. Christopher Kingsland, Seward, 44:02; 93. Owen Farr, Chugiak, 44:04; 94. Jaxon Henrie, Anchorage, 44:05; 95. Zac Buckbee, Soldotna, 44:32; 96. Teddy Bahr, Anchorage, 44:36; 97. James Auld, Wasilla, 45:00; 98. Rylan Kirby, Eagle River, 45:01; 99. Keenan Berrigan, Palmer, 45:09; 100. Kelby Buckley, Mill Valley, CA 45:20; 101. Anthony Calvert, Palmer, 45:21; 102. Braun Precosky, Anchorage, 45:22; 103. Mason Elhard, Seward, 45:56; 104. Kaeden Anderson, Anchorage, 46:05; 105. Ian Beals, Anchorage, 46:12; 106. Samuel McLain, Seward, 46:54; 107. Casey Bryden, Moose Pass, 46:58; 108. Cole Burnett, Anchorage, 47:15; 109. Nicholas Chard, Anchorage, 47:34; 110. Lane Petersen, Seward, 47:37; 111. Bengimin Ambrosiani, Seward, 47:47; 112. Nickolas Ambrosiani, Seward, 47:56; 113. Trapper Allen, Seward, 48:19; 114. Tylere Vinciguerra, Palmer, 48:32; 115. Ridge Conant, Seward, 48:38; 116. Carter Eaton, Anchorage, 48:43; 117. Paul Cvancara, Anchorage, 48:52; 118. Dylan Garbe, Eagle River, 49:11; 119. Zachary Crawford, Anchorage, 49:22; 120. Luke Elhard, Seward, 49:46; 121. Quinn Humbert, Seward, 49:54; 122. Colton Merriner, Anchorage, 50:16; 123. Nathan Hankins, Seward, 51:13; 124. Ryan Hansen, Anchorage, 51:15; 125. Kai Finch, Anchorage, 51:56; 126. Legend Kopsack, Palmer, 52:48; 127. Liam Fick, Anchorage, 52:58; 128. Brayden Rachow, Eagle River, 53:40; 129. Rennick Heatwole, Anchorage, 54:04; 130. John Van Buskirk, Seward, 54:30; 131. Rider Allen, Seward, 56:09; 132. Fisher Allen, Seward, 59:17; 133. Tucker Mechtenberg, Seward, 1:01:23; 134. Connor Degnan, Seward, 1:03:39; 135. Ransom Hinshaw, Anchorage, 1:05:43; 136. Connor Martin, Seward, 1:06:57; 137. Derrian Crenshaw/Carpenter, Seward, 1:07:00; 138. Noah Bird, Seward, 1:08:17; 139. Memphis Stanley, Seward, 1:14:05; 140. Sidney Mechtenberg, Seward, 1:18:15; 141. Cru Petersen, Catonsville, MD 1:30:11.

Jessica Yeaton is meters away from victory in the women’s race. (Loren Holmes / ADN)

WOMEN

(Record: 47:48, Emilie Forsberg, 2015)

1. Jessica Yeaton, Anchorage, 51:30; 2. Denali Foldager-Strabel, Seward, 52:00; 3. Christy Marvin, Palmer, 52:04; 4. Najeeby Quinn, Anchorage, 52:42; 5. Hannah Lafleur, Boulder, CO 54:02; 6. Allison Barnwell, Seward, 56:29; 7. Rose Frankowski, Anchorage, 56:42; 8. Abby Jahn, Anchorage, 56:54; 9. Julianne Dickerson, Anchorage, 58:45; 10. Mira Hopkins, Anchorage, 59:14; 11. Aubrey Smith, Talkeetna, 59:22; 12. Mackenzie Barnwell, Seward, 59:22; 13. Annie Connelly, Chugiak, 59:43; 14. Kinsey Loan, Eagle River, 1:00:36; 15. Ruby Lindquist, Moose Pass, 1:00:42; 16. Sadie Fox, Soldotna, 1:00:58; 17. Jenna DiFolco, Fairbanks, 1:01:47; 18. Lauren Spinelli, Anchorage, 1:01:50; 19. Holly Brooks, Anchorage, 1:02:05; 20. Sheryl Loan, Eagle River, 1:02:19; 21. Lauren Fritz, Anchorage, 1:02:45; 22. Megan Neale, Anchorage, 1:04:38; 23. Tori Hichel, Anchorage, 1:04:45; 24. Verena Gill, Anchorage, 1:04:48; 25. Wendy Sailors, Anchorage, 1:04:59; 26. Klaire Rhodes, Anchorage, 1:05:15; 27. Isabel Barnwell, Seward, 1:05:29; 28. Lisa Anglen, Anchorage, 1:05:43; 29. Amy Harper, Arroyo Grande, CA 1:05:46; 30. Jolie Glaser, Seward, 1:05:58; 31. Rachel Dow, SEWARD, 1:06:00; 32. Sarah Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:06:03; 33. Justine Reese, Wasilla, 1:06:59; 34. Kristen Sieminski, Seward, 1:07:11; 35. Maggie Meeds, Anchorage, 1:07:24; 36. Cecelia Nocas, Anchorage, 1:07:28; 37. Alyson Kopsack, Palmer, 1:07:34; 38. Susan Casey, Eagle River, 1:07:44; 39. Rya Berrigan, Palmer, 1:07:49; 40. Ruth Cvancara, Anchorage, 1:08:10; 41. Hannah Ingrim, Girdwood, 1:08:29; 42. Laura Tuttle, Anchorage, 1:08:33; 43. Jessica Pahkala, Anchorage, 1:08:41; 44. Leah Besh, Anchorage, 1:08:41; 45. Heidi Booher, Chugiak, 1:08:47; 46. Brook Wedin, Mora, MN 1:08:55; 47. Carrie Koso, Wasilla, 1:09:08; 48. Patricia Kopp, Anchorage, 1:09:12; 49. Tiffanie Bird, Anchorage, 1:09:21; 50. Kristen Peters, Cooper Landing, 1:09:21; 51. Shannon Donley, Anchorage, 1:09:29; 52. Alice Baker, Durango, CO 1:09:49; 53. Jana Seaman, Anchorage, 1:10:10; 54. Tatjana Spaic, Palmer, 1:10:11; 55. Sarah Glaser, Seward, 1:10:21; 56. Jess Klain, Anchorage, 1:10:31; 57. Rachel Russell, Eagle River, 1:11:11; 58. Sarah Freistone, Anchorage, 1:11:42; 59. Tekla Seavey, Seward, 1:11:46; 60. Angela DiBerardino, Anchorage, 1:11:55; 61. Rachel James, Anchorage, 1:12:06; 62. Bronwen Nicholls, Anchorage, 1:12:07; 63. Zoe Hickel, Anchorage, 1:12:17; 64. Tsaina Mahlen, Anchorage, 1:12:35; 65. Gyongyver P Schilling, Hope, 1:12:37; 66. Andrea Fountain, Anchorage, 1:12:58; 67. Leah Legate, Anchorage, 1:13:03; 68. Milissa Knox, Eagle River, 1:13:13; 69. Andrea Kettler, Anchorage, 1:13:41; 70. Amber McDonough, Anchorage, 1:13:48; 71. Alejandra Legate, Anchorage, 1:13:48; 72. Kayla Rowe, Anchorage, 1:14:26; 73. Stephanie Wright, Seward, 1:14:34; 74. Kelsey Coolidge, Anchorage, 1:14:38; 75. Heather Moon, Soldotna, 1:14:38; 76. Teresa Comer, Eagle River, 1:14:43; 77. Jocelyn Kopsack, Palmer, 1:14:59; 78. Pamela Richter, Anchorage, 1:15:31; 79. Jordin Thompson, Anchorage, 1:15:33; 80. Christine Bennett, Chugiak, 1:15:52; 81. Sable Hodson, Los Angeles, CA 1:16:01; 82. Megan Olson, Anchorage, 1:16:02; 83. Tara Craytor, Seward, 1:16:10; 84. Jennifer Anderson, Seward, 1:16:11; 85. Alina Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:16:38; 86. Erin Hamilton, Anchorage, 1:16:45; 87. Hannah Beutler, Seward, 1:16:46; 88. Teresa Russell, Eagle River, 1:16:46; 89. Amanda Hegna, Eagle River, 1:16:51; 90. Amy De Schweinitz, Anchorage, 1:16:55; 91. Karen Williams, Anchorage, 1:17:01; 92. Ellyn Brown, Anchorage, 1:17:07; 93. Paula Westbrook, Anchorage, 1:17:08; 94. Christy Jordan, Seward, 1:17:26; 95. Jennifer Barnard, Anchorage, 1:17:30; 96. Jacqueline Klecka, Eagle River, 1:17:36; 97. Marcie Lovgren, Bozeman, MT 1:17:39; 98. Halley Werner, Seward, 1:17:42; 99. Emily Helland-Carlson, Anchorage, 1:17:51; 100. Kristy De Yong, Anchorage, 1:17:53; 101. Elizabeth Hooper, Anchorage, 1:18:09; 102. Karen Carswell Kirk, Eagle River, 1:18:21; 103. EmmaLee Moore, Seward, 1:18:24; 104. Stacy Schaffer, Seward, 1:19:11; 105. Erica Shafer, Anchorage, 1:19:23; 106. Mariah Butters, Seward, 1:19:46; 107. Troyce Allen, Anchorage, 1:19:55; 108. Robin Reich, Anchorage, 1:19:55; 109. Hannah Lies, Anchorage, 1:19:57; 110. Christie Haupert, Anchorage, 1:20:10; 111. Jane Baldwin, Chugiak, 1:20:16; 112. Marion Woods, Anchorage, 1:20:20; 113. KellyAnn Cavaretta, Seward, 1:20:50; 114. Noelle Coniglio, JBER, 1:20:51; 115. Kaylee Heck, Anchorage, 1:20:58; 116. Laurel DeVore, Nibley, UT 1:21:12; 117. Amrita McSharry, Anchorage, 1:21:15; 118. Leslie Varys, Wasilla, 1:21:21; 119. Jennifer Frazier, Eagle River, 1:21:38; 120. Mary Beth Koster, Seward, 1:21:57; 121. Ingrid Reese, Anchorage, 1:22:01; 122. Rachelle Kanady, Anchorage, 1:22:06; 123. Patricia Foldager, Seward, 1:22:15; 124. Cynthia Cacy, Anchorage, 1:22:19; 125. Carly Besh, Anchorage, 1:22:20; 126. Rubye Foldager, Seward, 1:22:23; 127. Gina Robinson, Anchorage, 1:22:29; 128. Tiffany Hall, Anchorage, 1:22:48; 129. Summer Frazier, Eagle River, 1:22:58; 130. Sydney Golin, Seward, 1:23:07; 131. Jennifer Baker, Anchorage, 1:23:07; 132. Charlotte Edmondson, Anchorage, 1:23:18; 133. Jessica Larrabee, Wasilla, 1:23:49; 134. Ronna Martin, Kenai, 1:23:50; 135. Jill Simek, Anchorage, 1:23:51; 136. Jane Mulcahy, Jefferson, NY 1:24:10; 137. Heidi Friese, Palmer, 1:24:22; 138. Darcy Waddell, Pueblo West, CO 1:24:23; 139. Denielle Beilfuss, Shorewood, WI 1:24:24; 140. Courtney Lyons, Anchorage, 1:24:39; 141. Shani Rinner, Anchorage, 1:24:51; 142. Karen Looney, Palmer, 1:25:24; 143. Cynthia Martensen, Anchorage, 1:25:25; 144. Gretta Pickett, Anchorage, 1:25:28; 145. Elizabeth Saunders, Anchorage, 1:25:42; 146. Gwendolynn Stuart, Anchorage, 1:25:42; 147. Amie Wu, Anchorage, 1:25:46; 148. Pamela Dreyer, Eagle River, 1:25:52; 149. Jennifer Uriarte, Seward, 1:26:28; 150. Marion Glaser, Seward, 1:27:12; 151. Dani Buckley, Palmer, 1:27:16; 152. Annie Johnson, Snohomish, WA 1:27:17; 153. Michelle Dickson, Anchorage, 1:27:51; 154. Meghan Dooley, Anchorage, 1:27:58; 155. Betty Delgado, Riobamba, — 1:28:00; 156. Jamie Whiteman, Anchorage, 1:28:11; 157. Kathleen Morrison, Soldotna, 1:28:22; 158. Heidi Sinclair, Seward, 1:28:23; 159. Willow Schlenker, Gakona, 1:28:56; 160. Myla Liljemark, Seward, 1:29:25; 161. Heidi Conway, Anchorage, 1:29:58; 162. Binget Nilsson, Seward, 1:30:01; 163. Elizabeth Butera, Anchorage, 1:30:09; 164. Tracie Haan, Palmer, 1:30:24; 165. Emily Veenstra, Anchorage, 1:30:50; 166. Josephine Braun, Seward, 1:31:22; 167. Sondra Stonecipher, Soldotna, 1:31:28; 168. Krystal Nelson, Anchorage, 1:31:39; 169. Kim Kersten, Anchorage, 1:31:54; 170. Tammy Weaver, Anchorage, 1:32:36; 171. Cecilia Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:32:38; 172. Jill McLeod, Anchorage, 1:32:51; 173. Christine Youngblood, Anchorage, 1:33:09; 174. Alexandra Okeson, Anchorage, 1:33:13; 175. Erin Sivitz, Anchorage, 1:33:16; 176. Kathleen Sorensen, Seward, 1:33:21; 177. Cydney Reynolds, Anchorage, 1:33:27; 178. Kellyn Brothis, Parker, CO 1:33:29; 179. Kelsey Tranel, Anchorage, 1:33:48; 180. Ruby Woodings, Palmer, 1:33:56; 181. Kerri Garcia, Fairbanks, 1:34:12; 182. Veronica Bunch, Seward, 1:34:35; 183. Joey Eski, Anchorage, 1:34:35; 184. Liana Gulzow, Camas, WA 1:34:50; 185. Katee Chard, Anchorage, 1:35:13; 186. Corey Frazier, Eagle River, 1:35:34; 187. Kristen Hansen, Anchorage, 1:35:37; 188. Laura McGinley Kline, Boulder, CO 1:35:52; 189. Sarah Hurkett, Eagle river, 1:35:54; 190. Katrina Cain, Anchorage, 1:35:59; 191. Taylor Thorn, Wasilla, 1:36:06; 192. Jennifer Heininger, Austin, TX 1:36:08; 193. Jean Labonte, Eagle River, 1:36:10; 194. Hilary Nicol, San Francisco, CA 1:36:23; 195. Christy Phillips, Seward, 1:36:37; 196. Hope Basinger, Anchorage, 1:36:37; 197. Dyann Hardy, Eagle River, 1:36:40; 198. Jenny Sheasley, Anchorage, 1:36:48; 199. Kathryn Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:36:53; 200. Dreanna Owens, Eagle River, 1:37:03; 201. Andria Hayes, Anchorage, 1:37:49; 202. Jasper Wallace, Anchorage, 1:38:07; 203. Sarah Bosch, Anchorage, 1:38:33; 204. Sara Kennedy, Eagle River, 1:40:21; 205. Trina Resari-Salao, Anchorage, 1:40:41; 206. Ava Harren, Boise, ID 1:40:41; 207. Jessica Clifford, Anchorage, 1:40:48; 208. Katie Peot, Missoula, MT 1:40:48; 209. Amy Brumbaugh, Anchorage, 1:41:15; 210. Rebecca Sjostrom, Anchorage, 1:41:28; 211. Carolyn Boone, Chugiak, 1:41:47; 212. Amber Sheffield, Big Lake, 1:42:34; 213. Kimberley Graham, Hope, 1:43:23; 214. Jania Tumey, Anchorage, 1:43:23; 215. Jodi Harskamp, Anchorage, 1:44:20; 216. Mary Vollendorf, Anchorage, 1:44:45; 217. Cassandra Delgado, Seward, 1:44:56; 218. Jenn Parchem, Columbus, WI 1:44:56; 219. Jody Robershaw, Temecula, CA 1:45:38; 220. Holly Willman, Anchorage, 1:46:12; 221. Nancy Osborne, Seward, 1:46:42; 222. Catherine Bodry, Anchorage, 1:47:08; 223. Heather Shank, Seward, 1:48:30; 224. Wendy Bryden, Moose Pass, 1:48:31; 225. Grace Miller, Palmer, 1:48:45; 226. Jillaine Hensel, St. Paul, MN 1:49:36; 227. Mari Eaton, Anchorage, 1:50:14; 228. Lynn Spencer, Anchorage, 1:50:47; 229. Elisha Brownson, Anchorage, 1:51:23; 230. Jennifer Sonne, Anchorage, 1:51:37; 231. Leslie Dickson, Anchorage, 1:51:54; 232. Miyun Reid, Anchorage, 1:52:47; 233. Joan Antonson, Anchorage, 1:54:13; 234. Kaleen Haines, Anchorage, 1:54:50; 235. Theresa Wheeler, Wichita, KS 1:54:56; 236. Megan Volk, Eagle River, 1:55:07; 237. Cynthia Kupczynski, Anchorage, 1:55:51; 238. Lanara Forgit, Anchorage, 1:56:06; 239. Rosemary Reynolds, Anchorage, 1:56:15; 240. Joan Ryan, Anchorage, 1:56:23; 241. Summer Levy, Port Angeles, WA 1:56:25; 242. Taylor Holman, Palmer, 1:56:45; 243. Pamela Skogstad, Hope, 1:57:37; 244. Kris Kile, Austin, TX 1:59:05; 245. Yereth Rosen, Anchorage, 1:59:38; 246. Chloe Billingslea, Seattle, WA 2:00:01; 247. Ali Tremaine, Knoxville, TN 2:00:15; 248. Sidney Billingslea, anchorage, 2:00:54; 249. Vicky Knudson, Shakopee, MN 2:06:16; 250. Heather Anderson, Eagle River, 2:06:51; 251. Sheri Boggs, Eagle River, 2:08:43; 252. Isabella Anderson, Eagle River, 2:08:45; 253. Holly Holman, Palmer, 2:14:47; 254. Emily Rhodes, Boise, ID 2:17:36; 255. Margaret Griffin, Soldotna, 2:17:37; 256. Lisa DeCora, Anchorage, 2:17:42; 257. Paige Hodson, Anchorage, 2:17:55; 258. Rebecca Dixon, Seward, 2:19:24; 259. Arika Browne, Anchorage, 2:21:33; 260. Genia Van Wormer, Paducah, KY 2:22:01; 261. Billie Jo Kopsack, Palmer, 2:22:02; 262. Amber Mcglasson, Kenai, 2:26:11; 263. Daisy Meyers, Seward, 2:27:14; 264. Bonnie Moore, Anchorage, 2:28:05; 265. Alyse Lincoln, Bethel, 2:29:45.

Men’s champion David Norris slides down the snow. (Loren Holmes / ADN)

MEN

(Record: 41:26, David Norris, 2016)

1. David Norris, Anchorage, 42:13; 2. Max King, Bend, OR 42:33; 3. Adam Jensen, Anchorage, 45:41; 4. Matt Shryock, Anchorage, 45:52; 5. Benjamin Marvin, Palmer, 46:17; 6. Luke Jager, Anchorage, 46:20; 7. Lars Arneson, Anchorage, 47:07; 8. Erik Johnson, Seward, 47:09; 9. Kenneth Brewer, Chugiak, 47:13; 10. Jim Shine, Anchorage, 47:46; 11. Lyon Kopsack, Palmer, 48:09; 12. Rickey Gates, Madison, CA 48:29; 13. Matias Saari, Anchorage, 48:54; 14. Derek Steele, Anchorage, 49:19; 15. Matthew Novakovich, Anchorage, 49:44; 16. Jacob Kirk, Anchorage, 49:49; 17. Peter Mamrol, Anchorage, 50:46; 18. Conor Deal, Anchorage, 51:08; 19. John Novak, Anchorage, 51:34; 20. Ryan Cox, Anchorage, 51:43; 21. Ben Ward, Anchorage, 51:53; 22. Christopher Kirk, Eagle River, 52:00; 23. A William Stoll, Anchorage, 52:15; 24. Craig Taylor, Eagle river, 52:16; 25. Miles Knotek, Moose Pass, 52:36; 26. Jason Lamoreaux, Anchorage, 52:39; 27. Barney Griffith, Anchorage, 53:34; 28. Hamish Wolfe, Anchorage, 54:16; 29. Casey Volk, Eagle River, 55:47; 30. Daniel Kane, Anchorage, 55:51; 31. John Wros, Girdwood, 55:56; 32. Charles DiMarzio, Seward, 56:14; 33. Ryan Beckett, Anchorage, 56:22; 34. William Mans, Anchorage, 56:25; 35. Brandon Rinner, Anchorage, 56:42; 36. Nick Snow, Anchorage, 56:44; 37. Evan Hone, Camarillo, CA 56:50; 38. Erik Mundahl, Anchorage, 56:55; 39. Corey Kline, Boulder, CO 57:06; 40. Jerome Ross, Anchorage, 57:11; 41. Karl Romig, Lawing, 57:17; 42. Robert Whitney, Anchorage, 57:28; 43. Luke Duffy, Anchorage, 57:57; 44. Darin Markwardt, Soldotna, 57:57; 45. Jeffrey Levin, Anchorage, 58:12; 46. Brad Benter, Anchorage, 58:24; 47. Derek Nottingham, Eagle River, 58:39; 48. Alex Youngmun, Anchorage, 58:50; 49. Trevor Kreznar, Seward, 59:15; 50. Garth Schulz, Anchorage, 59:19; 51. Tadhg Nakada, Anchorage, 59:40; 52. Brian Boyle, Chugiak, 1:00:02; 53. Collin Atkinson, Seward, 1:00:15; 54. Mark Brady, Anchorage, 1:00:33; 55. Jack Delaney, Dubuque, IA 1:00:39; 56. Michael Bourdukofsky, Anchorage, 1:00:49; 57. Sean Ulman, Seward, 1:00:52; 58. Brandon King, Palmer, 1:00:57; 59. Westley Dahlgren, Anchorage, 1:00:58; 60. Michael McKnight, Smithfield, UT 1:01:02; 61. Shawn Erchinger, Colorado springs, CO 1:01:08; 62. Kurt Labonte, Eagle River, 1:01:14; 63. Levi Younger, Boulder, CO 1:01:19; 64. Mike Heatwole, Anchorage, 1:01:27; 65. Paul Ferucci, Anchorage, 1:01:37; 66. Patrick Conway, Anchorage, 1:01:52; 67. Jacob Streich, Kenai, 1:01:58; 68. Troy Larson, Anchorage, 1:01:58; 69. Matti Silta, Soldotna, 1:01:59; 70. Todd Bethard, Anchorage, 1:02:01; 71. Joshua Allely, Anchorage, 1:02:03; 72. Lance Kopsack, Palmer, 1:02:24; 73. Fintan Nakada, Anchorage, 1:02:25; 74. Isaac Bertschi, Anchorage, 1:02:28; 75. Luke Martensen, Anchorage, 1:02:30; 76. Keith Zemke, Anchorage, 1:02:32; 77. Andrew Dougherty, Anchorage, 1:02:44; 78. Steve Gilles, Indian, 1:03:11; 79. Marten Martensen, Anchorage, 1:03:18; 80. Nicholas Swann, Seward, 1:03:26; 81. Luke Cvancara, anchorage, 1:03:27; 82. Patrick Lewis, Seward, 1:03:31; 83. Luke Petersen, Catonsville, MD 1:03:43; 84. Joe Hunner, Eagle River, 1:03:53; 85. Lane Reed, Wasilla, 1:04:09; 86. Joey Klecka, Eagle River, 1:04:15; 87. Alex Loan, Anchorage, 1:04:37; 88. Greg Michaelson, Anchorage, 1:04:43; 89. Noah Zogas, Anchorage, 1:04:53; 90. Roan Hall, Eagle River, 1:04:56; 91. Dorian Gross, Boulder, CO 1:05:00; 92. Keegan Crow, Anchorage, 1:05:18; 93. Bret Connor, Anchorage, 1:05:22; 94. Brett Vadla, Anchorage, 1:05:34; 95. Jason Moore, Anchorage, 1:05:40; 96. Michael Quimby, Eagle River, 1:05:52; 97. Brian Haviland, Anchorage, 1:06:06; 98. Mike Wahlig, Anchorage, 1:06:23; 99. Joseph Nyholm, Seward, 1:06:28; 100. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 1:06:32; 101. Eugen Beutler, Seward, 1:06:45; 102. David Peterson, Anchorage, 1:06:51; 103. Matthew Waliszek, Anchorage, 1:06:52; 104. Lucas Hepler, Anchorage, 1:07:01; 105. Andrew Duenow, Anchorage, 1:07:08; 106. John Clark, Palmer, 1:07:25; 107. Thomas Nenahlo, Anchorage, 1:07:30; 108. Kegan Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:07:30; 109. Patrick Stinson, Sausalito, CA 1:07:33; 110. Connor Curley, Durango, CO 1:07:54; 111. Brian Pautzke, Girdwood, 1:08:09; 112. John Heimerl, Anchorage, 1:08:15; 113. Samuel Young, Seward, 1:08:22; 114. Shane Topf, Eagle River, 1:08:27; 115. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, 1:08:42; 116. Eric Troxell, Anchorage, 1:08:46; 117. Daniel Virgin, Palmer, 1:08:59; 118. Mike Kramer, Fairbanks, 1:09:25; 119. Shayne Wescott, Eagle River, 1:09:27; 120. Joshua Thomas, Seward, 1:09:35; 121. Dax Cvancara, Anchorage, 1:09:36; 122. Josiah Martin, Kenai, 1:09:50; 123. Gage Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:09:54; 124. Rocky Elhard, Seward, 1:09:56; 125. Bryan Templeman, Anchorage, 1:09:58; 126. Eric Carl, Eagle River, 1:09:58; 127. Jeremy Weber, Wasilla, 1:10:01; 128. John Kogl, Valparaiso, IN 1:10:43; 129. Jeremy Weaver, Anchorage, 1:10:51; 130. Joel Wagner, Eagle River, 1:11:04; 131. Flip Foldager, Seward, 1:11:10; 132. Solomon D' Amico, Seward, 1:11:11; 133. Gunner Bahn, Anchorage, 1:11:19; 134. Brooks Berry, Moose Pass, 1:11:21; 135. Braun Kopsack, Palmer, 1:11:22; 136. William Serra, Anchorage, 1:11:27; 137. Peter McEnaney, Eagle River, 1:11:41; 138. Michael Rubeo, Wasilla, 1:11:44; 139. Cameron Reitmeier, Anchorage, 1:11:52; 140. Dallas Seavey, Willow, 1:11:57; 141. Lee Helzer, Anchorage, 1:12:03; 142. John Cosgrave, Anchorage, 1:12:04; 143. David Owens, Eagle River, 1:12:04; 144. Daniel Desaulniers, Anchorage, 1:12:34; 145. Kris Burnett, Anchorage, 1:12:34; 146. Joshua Zuber, Anchorage, 1:12:37; 147. Kirk Louthan, Anchorage, 1:12:53; 148. Trent Foldager, Seward, 1:13:03; 149. Dylan Miller, Anchorage, 1:13:04; 150. Matt Crow, Anchorage, 1:13:12; 151. Dane Crowley, Palmer, 1:13:16; 152. John Pahkala, Anchorage, 1:13:27; 153. Michael Johnson, Anchorage, 1:13:30; 154. Zach Momberger, Chugiak, 1:14:05; 155. Bryan Hardy, Eagle River, 1:14:23; 156. Rich Wooten, Anchorage, 1:14:32; 157. David Aquino, Anchorage, 1:14:33; 158. Davis Dunlap, Palmer, 1:14:34; 159. Conway Seavey, Anchorage, 1:14:38; 160. Daniel Crumpacker, Anchorage, 1:14:57; 161. Tannen Berry, Moose Pass, 1:15:00; 162. James Murray, Wasilla, 1:15:26; 163. Jacob Parker, Fairbanks, 1:15:53; 164. Eric lawson, Eagle River, 1:16:06; 165. Joe Divelbiss, Anchorage, 1:16:26; 166. Matthew Anderson, Anchorage, 1:16:31; 167. Ted Paprocki, Anchorage, 1:16:33; 168. David Buhite, Anchorage, 1:16:41; 169. Riley Martin, Anchorage, 1:16:47; 170. Stephen Mayer, Anchorage, 1:17:06; 171. Shilan Wooten, Anchorage, 1:17:10; 172. Mark Chase, Anchorage, 1:17:27; 173. Scott Gage, Wasilla, 1:17:30; 174. Greg Roads, Wasilla, 1:17:33; 175. Robert Haan, Palmer, 1:17:43; 176. Shawn Naber, Anchorage, 1:17:47; 177. David Retherford, Wasilla, 1:17:47; 178. David Rebischke, Anchorage, 1:18:00; 179. Matthew Moore, Seward, 1:18:06; 180. Michael Tranel, Skagway, 1:18:10; 181. Jason McLennan, Anchorage, 1:18:27; 182. Rick Hansen, Anchorage, 1:18:28; 183. Travis Harrington, Anchorage, 1:18:33; 184. Kevin Chartier, Anchorage, 1:18:36; 185. Jason Buckbee, Soldotna, 1:18:44; 186. Bennett Lee, Anchorage, 1:18:48; 187. Mark Fineman, Anchorage, 1:19:22; 188. Chris Reynolds, Anchorage, 1:19:22; 189. Travis Beals, Seward, 1:19:38; 190. Jeff Keller, Anchorage, 1:19:41; 191. Paul Ostrander, Soldotna, 1:19:47; 192. Lee Barloon, Anchorage, 1:19:48; 193. Alec Kay, Anchorage, 1:19:50; 194. Brad Carrell, Redmond, OR 1:20:01; 195. Levi Gionet, Anchorage, 1:20:16; 196. Daniel Willman, Anchorage, 1:20:22; 197. Darin Marin, Anchorage, 1:20:35; 198. Kevin Lauver, Soldotna, 1:20:37; 199. Fred Moore, Seward, 1:20:40; 200. Walter Moore, Kasilof, 1:20:47; 201. Steve Baer, Portland, OR 1:20:48; 202. David M Lorring, Soldotna, 1:20:55; 203. Todd Stull, Yokota Air Base, F, — 1:20:59; 204. Everett Billingslea, Seattle, WA 1:21:11; 205. Keith Sanfacon, Anchorage, 1:21:22; 206. Wayne Humbert, Seward, 1:21:22; 207. Ron Nelson, Seattle, WA 1:21:32; 208. Scott Henry, Anchorage, 1:21:36; 209. Douglas Ketterer, Anchorage, 1:21:59; 210. Brian Beckstead, Millville, UT 1:22:18; 211. Daniel Casey, Eagle River, 1:22:34; 212. Brendan Ryan, Seward, 1:23:23; 213. Connor Sperry, Phoenix, AZ 1:23:27; 214. Mark Jacobsen, Anchorage, 1:23:39; 215. Gunner Hodgson, Palmer, 1:24:00; 216. Adam Berg, Chicago, IL 1:24:02; 217. Ryan Comer, Eagle River, 1:24:08; 218. Logan Rachow, Eagle River, 1:24:13; 219. Justin Smole, Anchorage, 1:24:56; 220. Jared Kern, Anchorage, 1:25:02; 221. Thomas Hovden, San Jose, CA 1:25:06; 222. Michea Westbrook, Eagle River, 1:25:24; 223. Brian Stoecker, Anchorage, 1:25:27; 224. Nicholas Whitmore, Anchorage, 1:25:30; 225. Roger Kemppel, Anchorage, 1:25:35; 226. Michael Lucas, Anchorage, 1:25:56; 227. Joseph Hawkins, Palmer, 1:25:58; 228. Sam Wagner, Golden, CO 1:26:01; 229. Thomas Swann, Seward, 1:26:11; 230. DuWayne Ruzicka, Anchorage, 1:26:21; 231. Nathanael Salima, Anchorage, 1:26:45; 232. Paul Gionet, Anchorage, 1:27:28; 233. Jamin Agosti, San Francisco, CA 1:27:58; 234. John Browne, Anchorage, 1:28:15; 235. Michael Craytor, Seward, 1:28:16; 236. Bruce Davison, Anchorage, 1:28:53; 237. George Rogers, North Pole, 1:29:08; 238. Kyle Kelley, Girdwood, 1:29:41; 239. Bill Spencer, Anchorage, 1:30:02; 240. Roman Hamner, Seward, 1:30:21; 241. Edward Hartman, Seward, 1:30:25; 242. Robert Milby, Eatonville, WA 1:30:34; 243. Todd Brownson, Anchorage, 1:30:54; 244. George Shryock, Whitefish, MT 1:31:38; 245. Michael Squires, Anchorage, 1:32:02; 246. Caleb Wolfe, Wasilla, 1:32:19; 247. Ed Johnson, Mount Pleasant, SC 1:32:29; 248. Steve Parrish, Anchorage, 1:32:36; 249. Kerry Klauder, Anchorage, 1:33:56; 250. Andy Montgomery, San Francisco, CA 1:34:18; 251. Russell Storjohann, Anthem, AZ 1:34:24; 252. Brian Gross, Anchorage, 1:34:57; 253. Troy Jarvis, Anchorage, 1:35:02; 254. Brent Vandenbos, Anchorage, 1:36:41; 255. Evan Steinhauser, Eagle River, 1:38:27; 256. Clarence Pautzke, Anchorage, 1:38:31; 257. Michael Zidek, Anchorage, 1:39:44; 258. John Williams, Palmer, 1:40:38; 259. Donald Fanning, Anchorage, 1:40:45; 260. Kory Cain, Anchorage, 1:40:56; 261. Mike Beiergrohslein, Eagle River, 1:41:05; 262. Timothy Branson, La Habra, CA 1:41:06; 263. Matthew Roberts, Brooklyn, NY 1:41:16; 264. Steve Mckeever, Anchorage, 1:41:18; 265. Andrew Daoust, Anchorage, 1:41:20; 266. Dirk Brodish, Anchorage, 1:41:35; 267. Peter Adams, Anchorage, 1:42:36; 268. Norm Johnson, Anchorage, 1:43:47; 269. Cody Miller, Anchorage, 1:45:35; 270. Gregory Lincoln, Bethel, 1:46:56; 271. Trent Boggs, Eagle River, 1:47:11; 272. Steve Carroll, Anchorage, 1:47:32; 273. Kalvin Young, Anchorage, 1:48:20; 274. John Eder, Dallas, TX 1:51:46; 275. Jeremy Weller, Wasilla, 1:51:58; 276. David Jensen, Chugiak, 1:55:08; 277. James Conant, Seward, 1:56:57; 278. Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, 1:58:11; 279. Ernest Stolen, Anchorage, 1:58:44; 280. Glen Anderson, Seward, 1:58:59; 281. Kneeland Taylor, Anchorage, 1:59:12; 282. Paul Pedersen, Soldotna, 2:00:02; 283. Christopher Booth, Edina, MN 2:01:42; 284. Allen Clendaniel, Anchorage, 2:03:04; 285. Cole Norcross, Seward, 2:03:28; 286. Christopher Gionet, Anchorage, 2:04:58; 287. Charles Utermohle, Anchorage, 2:04:58; 288. Jeffrey Bryden, Moose Pass, 2:06:04; 289. Jeff Zavala, Anchorage, 2:07:25; 290. Elias Davis, Seward, 2:09:48; 291. Steve Nimmo, North Bonneville, WA 2:10:05; 292. Michael Chard, Anchorage, 2:10:43; 293. Justin Farr, Chugiak, 2:11:21; 294. Brian McMahon, Anchorage, 2:12:31; 295. Thomas Conley, Chugiak, 2:13:03; 296. James Conley, Chugiak, 2:13:04; 297. Chad Resari, Anchorage, 2:17:52; 298. Corbin Stirling, Seward, 2:19:44; 299. Bill Wamsganz, Anchorage, 2:28:17; 300. James Conant, Seward, 2:29:47; 301. Mark Tuovinen, Anchorage, 2:29:56.

Local news matters.

Support independent, local journalism in Alaska.

Comments